Log In
 
 
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship • Jul 30 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 27:50.1
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 28:25.1
3 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented By Trek 29:23.7
4 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 30:48.0
5 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 31:22.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Riley 29:06.1
2 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 29:08.5
3 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 29:09.3
4 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling 29:13.3
5 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 30:01.6
6 Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 32:02.5
7 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 32:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner Globalbike Racing 29:07.8
2 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 29:54.4
3 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 30:02.5
4 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line 30:31.5
5 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 30:35.1
6 Jeff Godfrey Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc. 30:35.9
7 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 30:58.9
8 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 31:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
9 Frank j. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club 31:25.9
10 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 32:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
11 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 33:46.9
12 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 33:50.3
13 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 34:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
14 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 35:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Dibella 29:29.3
2 Joshua Scoll Guys Racing 32:35.2
3 Michael Talbot Penn State Cycling 33:19.3
4 Wayne Gregory Tri-state Velo 33:45.2
5 Ken Myers Human Zoom 34:32.7
6 Ken Rolek 36:35.6
7 Leonard Vellucci 37:04.9
8 Scott Daniels 41:11.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 34:46.1
2 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 35:00.8
3 Patrick Casselberry Guy's Racing Club 36:25.9
4 Kai alvin Smith 45:15.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/team Rothrock 31:14.0
2 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /team Rothrock 33:06.0 Teammate Win: Zachary Houlik
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 27:23.5
2 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 29:27.5
3 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 31:38.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 28:10.8
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 28:24.2
3 David Iglewicz Pa Masters Rc 29:03.0
4 John Hewlett 29:30.1
5 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 29:42.0
6 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 30:18.8
7 Alex Roberts Mountainside Racing 30:51.0
8 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo 33:11.2
9 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 33:31.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miller Central Penn Racing / The Bicycle S 27:52.6
2 Michael Riley 28:03.0
3 Joseph Wentzell Breakawaybikes.com - Ifractal 28:22.8
4 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling 28:39.4
5 Fred Billet Team Alliance Environmental 29:14.5
6 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com 29:42.4
7 Matthew Tewksbury 29:48.9
8 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling 30:21.2
9 Gregg Tinkham 31:07.4
10 John Schwarz Cycledrome 31:11.4
11 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 31:26.2
12 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur 31:58.4
13 Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold 32:17.0
14 Allen Brown 34:56.2
15 Joseph Smith 36:47.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza Upmc Cycling Performance 27:34.0
2 Michael Csuy Pa Masters Rc 28:35.2
3 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 28:42.3
4 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 28:55.0
5 Robert Grimwood Pa Masters Rc 29:10.0
6 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 29:27.8
7 Tom Nagy Pa Masters Rc 30:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Csuy
8 Jeffrey Kralik Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 30:20.1
9 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 30:30.2
10 Glenn Krotick Breakaway Bikes.com 30:33.8
11 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club 30:41.4
12 Thomas Griffin Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 30:53.1
13 Craig Kipe Bucks Country Racing Club 31:15.0
14 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 31:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
15 Steve Owens Abrt 32:11.1
16 Vince Calkins Tri State Velo 32:28.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Snyder Upmc Cycling Performance 28:35.5
2 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-state Velo 29:06.9
3 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 29:21.6
4 Ed Shuhart Bike King Cycling Team 30:02.4
5 David Hilton Pa Masters 30:03.0
6 James Kelly Bikeland 30:24.6
7 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 31:00.5
8 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 31:38.1
9 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Co 31:42.4
10 Mohsen Ghodsi Mountainside Racing P/b City Island 31:59.5
11 H andrew Rose Zen Masters Racing 33:02.7
12 Mark Gallagher Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal 34:21.5
13 Richard Fay Pure Energy Cycling-proairhfa 34:23.6
14 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc 34:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coach 29:15.0
2 Tim Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 29:15.2
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 29:56.4
4 Skip Rogers Upmc / Probikes 30:09.7
5 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coac 31:25.0 Teammate Win: Jay Gaunt
6 Rick Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Vel 31:35.5
7 Richard Steele Tri-state Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea 31:58.8
8 Paul Lieber Raps 32:22.0
9 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 32:35.7
10 Bruce Panasuk 32:48.5
11 Royden Detweiler Bike Line / Lwa 32:52.2
12 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop 33:37.8
13 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Co 34:26.1 Teammate Win: Jay Gaunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick Era Cycling 30:19.5
2 William Care Era Cycling 32:11.8 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
3 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 32:16.4
4 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 32:49.5
5 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-bikyle/mazur Coac 33:05.2
6 James Cox First State Velo Sport 33:48.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free Era Cycling 32:46.6
2 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/marker 33:48.1
3 Joseph Hewlett Unattached 34:23.2
4 David Harwi L'equipe De Ville 34:47.9
5 Gerald Lauchle Susquehannah Valley Velo Club 35:42.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Taylor 36:25.5
2 Len Depue 38:01.7
3 Dave Hirst 40:38.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Harwi Human Zoom Cycling 34:25.7
2 Kristen Faughnan 36:20.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 32:52.6
2 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 33:55.3
3 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 34:02.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Gurski Cawes P/b Specialized 31:09.2
2 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 31:38.8
3 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team 31:57.1
4 Mary Mulderrig Cadence/cannondale Women's Racing T 32:03.6
5 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing Team 32:48.5
6 Abby Dean Breakawaybikes.com - Ifractal 34:23.6
7 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
8 Kathryn Hagen Cycle Sports/doylestown Wheelmen 36:15.5
9 Cyndi Bardman Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 36:39.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/lwa 35:56.2
2 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 37:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:54.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Gurski Cawes P/b Specialized 31:09.2
2 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 31:38.8
3 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team 31:57.1
4 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing Team 32:48.5
5 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 36:15.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -ifractal 33:55.2
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:54.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mulderrig Cadence/cannondale Women's Racing T 32:03.6
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 32:52.6
3 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 33:55.3
4 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 34:02.5
5 Abby Dean Breakawaybikes.com - Ifractal 34:13.6
6 Ashley Harwi Human Zoom Cycling 34:25.7
7 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:47.4
8 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/lwa 35:56.2
9 Kathryn Hagen Cycle Sports/doylestown Wheelmen 36:15.5
10 Kristen Faughnan 36:20.8
11 Cyndi Bardman Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 36:39.4
12 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 37:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4