Log In
Maple Hill Race for Wishes • Jul 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Bates CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 1:16:36
2 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team/ 1:16:38
3 Garrett Zueger Kitchi - Mi - Kana 1:24:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 3:01:17
2 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 3:01:17
3 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 3:01:46
4 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 3:01:46
5 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health 3:01:46
6 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli 3:01:50
7 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health 3:01:50
8 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli 3:01:50
9 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health 3:01:51
10 Nathaniel Williams BIssell-ABG-NUVO/ 3:01:51
11 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike 3:02:00
12 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike 3:08:16
13 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli 3:08:16
14 Brian Kozeliski WSC AFCSTORES.COM 3:08:10
15 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike 3:14:39
16 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 3:14:39
17 Adam Kaye ASTELLAS ONCOLOGY PB ABD 3:14:39
18 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 3:14:42
19 Jason Young Team Priority Health 3:14:45
20 Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop 3:15:08
21 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health 3:15:09
22 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 3:20:00
DNF Mike Anderson BIssell-ABG-NUVO/ 0:00:00
DNF Randall Rodd WSC AFCSTORES.COM 0:00:00
DNF Derek Witte BIssell-ABG-NUVO/ 0:00:00
DNF Mike Anderson BIssell-ABG-NUVO/ 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cyclists 2:33:07
2 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 2:33:09
3 Mike Atkins 0 2:36:12
4 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club/University of 2:37:58
5 Evan Boese Ventus Cycling Team 2:37:58
6 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team 2:37:58
7 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team/ 2:37:58
8 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:37:58
9 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 2:37:58
10 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 2:37:58
11 Derrick Obrien Ventus Cycling Team 2:38:10
12 Joel Paquette Team Priority Health 2:38:13
13 Michael Cook SPINZONE RACING 2:38:26
14 Justin Sprung CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:42:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann WMCR/ANDRIE INC 2:08:27
2 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:08:27
3 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:08:27
4 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:08:27
5 Scott Hunter Maumee Valley Wheelmen 2:08:27
6 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor Velo 2:08:27
7 E.ray Fulkerson 0 2:08:27
8 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:08:27
9 Matt Acker 0 2:08:27
10 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 2:08:27
11 Bob Miller Tri City Cyclists 2:08:27
12 Patrick Kulwicki SPINZONE RACING 2:08:27
13 Vincent Cirilo TRi-City Cyclists/ 2:08:27
14 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club 2:08:27
15 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 2:08:27
16 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 2:08:27
17 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants 2:08:27
18 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:08:27
19 Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 2:08:27
20 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan&York/Ann Arb 2:08:27
21 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:08:27
22 Winston Benedict Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:08:27
23 Steven Sagers Ventus Cycling Team 2:08:27
24 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:08:27
25 Harrison Webb Speed Merchants 2:08:27
26 Danny Wolin 0 2:08:27
27 Dennis Hamel RAPID WHEELMEN 2:08:27
28 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:08:27
29 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 2:08:27
30 Jacob Pratt CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:08:27
31 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu 2:08:27
32 Dakota Mcdivitt 0 2:08:27
33 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:10:26
34 Bradley Stark Ventus Cycling Team 2:14:08
35 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 2:17:34
36 Nikita Bondar CFT Cycling Team/ 2:08:27
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Drobish 1:36:14
2 Aj Sturges 1:36:14
3 David Buick 1:36:14
4 Adam Mcintyre 1:36:14
5 David Lesko 1:36:14
6 Peter Cox 1:36:14
7 Jacob Grevenstuk 1:36:20
8 Tj Butler 1:36:20
9 Louis Cayedito 1:36:20
10 Mark Finazzo 1:36:20
11 William Gorton 1:36:24
12 Kevin Gamper 1:36:24
13 Ryan Maguire 1:36:24
14 Philip Herzog 1:36:33
15 Kevin Juutunen 1:37:14
16 Dikran Callan 1:39:36
17 Chad Vanderwall 1:46:13
18 Kurt Marquardt 1:46:51
19 Wayne Seaver 1:51:30
20 Joseph Mcgivern 1:51:31
21 Joe Bernath 2:05:03
22 Mike Glass 2:07:20
23 Jordan Marshall 2:07:25
24 Steven Miltner 2:08:41
DNF Jon Kazyak 0:00:00
DNF David Bernard 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:41:32
2 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:41:53
3 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 2:41:57
4 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 2:42:01
5 Dale Carley FUSION CYCLING 2:50:36
DNF Paul Nederveld FUSION CYCLING 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:41:32
2 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 2:41:53
3 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 2:41:57
4 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 2:42:01
5 Dale Carley FUSION CYCLING 2:50:36
DNF Paul Nederveld FUSION CYCLING 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Braun 2:45:53
2 Peter Obrien 2:45:53
3 Craig Gietzen 2:45:53
4 Mike Vanhouten 2:45:53
5 Dan Dubes 2:46:39
DNF John Korycki 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Braun 2:45:53
2 Peter Obrien 2:45:53
3 Craig Gietzen 2:45:53
4 Mike Vanhouten 2:45:53
5 Dan Dubes 2:46:39
DNF John Korycki 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles South Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R 1:44:55
2 Kenneth Glick Pro- Form Bike Shop 1:45:04
3 Frank Kistler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:48:24
4 Frederick Sudekum Vision Quest LLC 1:51:30
5 Mark Hribar 0 1:51:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Hamel RAPID WHEELMEN 1:28:48
2 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI 1:30:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 2:21:10
2 Nicole Borem Men of Steel Racing / 2:28:12
3 Leslie Gaines Team Priority Health 2:29:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI 2:27:43
2 Caitlin Braun Team Priority Health 2:27:47
3 Monica Tory VELO BELLA 2:32:15
4 Lani Kittredge 0 2:02:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 1:52:03
2 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:52:03
3 Diane Kaeser MMI RACING 1:53:59
4 Hayley Braun Team Priority Health 1:55:35
5 Alissa Cox 0 2:01:09
6 Lani Kittredge 0 2:02:23
7 Bethany Cockburn 0 2:02:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1