Log In
 
 
University Oaks Criterium • Mar 9 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Soflin Bike World Racing
2 Bobby Garcia FG Law Racing
3 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
5 Tim Callahan Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
6 Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
7 Clint Fiedler Joes Pro Bikes
8 Matt Miner Bicycle-Heaven
9 Mark Pedroza FG Law Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Garcia
10 Joe Stawick Bicycle-Heaven
11 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes
12 Abel Gonzales Bike World Racing Teammate Win: David Soflin
13 Shane Valentine FG Law Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Garcia
14 Taylor Ewing
15 Lee Keeling Boneshaker Project
16 Carlos Lotfipour
17 Christopher Beitzel
18 Luke Gentry
19 Jim Clancy
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Morales FG Law Racing
2 Mark Pedroza FG Law Racing Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
3 Andrew De tablan
4 Matthew Medlock Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
5 James Moody
6 Shane Valentine FG Law Racing Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
7 Luke Gentry
8 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
9 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
10 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
11 Jim Clancy
12 Tomas Barriga Taco Palenque Cycling
13 Michael Ritz FG Law Racing Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
14 Ray Villarreal
15 Daniel Martinez
16 James Caldwell Team ALS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
2 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
3 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Patrick Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
5 Chris Aarhus Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
6 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
7 Tim Callahan Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgrath
9 Abel Gonzales Bike World Racing
10 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
11 John Miller Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
12 Xavier Hernandez
13 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
14 Gabriel Garcia Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
15 Michael Bowker Team Cycle Progression
16 Bruce Lantry
17 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tak Makino Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 David Soflin Bike World Racing
3 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
4 Chris Davis Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
5 Jaxson Appel Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Win: Tak Makino
6 John Dunn Bike World Racing
7 Clayton Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
8 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: David Soflin
9 Robert Mercado Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Parker
10 David Dukes Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: David Soflin
11 Connor Simmons
12 Bobby Garcia FG Law Racing
13 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
14 Victor Williams Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: David Soflin
15 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Parker
16 Steel Gonzales Ride Away Cycling Club
17 Gabriel Garcia Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
18 John Miller Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Parker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolai Brochner
2 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing
3 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
4 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Colin Strickland Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6 Beau Edwards Bicycle-Heaven
7 Adrian Flores Alchemy Racing Team - Texas Teammate Top 5: Colin Strickland
8 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
10 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
11 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
12 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
13 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
14 Joseph Garcia Bicycle-Heaven
15 Brandon Zeeff Bicycle-Heaven
16 Jack Ishihara
17 Jeffrey Skokan Team Velocity Bike Shop
18 Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
19 Brent Wells Team Velocity Bike Shop
20 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
21 Michael Frentress 787 Racing
22 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
2 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Porter Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2 Emily Bomersbach
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1