Log In
Jamestown Rotary Classic • Oct 14 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan 0:58:00
2 Ian Bryer 1:23:52
3 Tyler Kumes 1:29:10
4 1:29:12
5 Brendan Mukherjee DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caylee Luebeck 1:29:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Evelein Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:36:52
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:36:52
3 Abe Latorre CRCA/JR Development 0:36:52
4 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:37:03
5 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:37:03
6 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:37:12
7 Peter Kiernan CF Racing 0:37:16
8 Alexander Chrystall M3 Racing 0:37:16
9 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle 0:37:17
10 Jack Gaffney M3 0:37:17
11 Nate Ryan Landry's Bicycles 0:37:17
12 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:37:25
13 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 0:37:27
14 Aidan Gilmore Central Mass Multisport 0:37:28
15 Edward Sandland Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:37:44
16 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:38:35
17 Benjamin Halperin Hastings Velo 0:41:26
18 Aidan Kiernan CF Racing 0:41:26
19 Andrew Petti 0:56:20
20 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club DNF
21 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 1:51:31
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development 1:51:45
3 Kaan Sarci CRCA 1:51:47
4 Jake Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:51:47
5 Johnmichael Mccann Century Road Club Assoc 1:51:51
6 Andrew Paradis M3 cycling 1:54:58
7 Jonathan Guiza 1:56:34
8 Sam Fournier Thread City Cyclers 1:57:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1:51:28
2 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 1:51:30
3 Maxwell Godbey BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 1:51:30
4 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board 1:51:30
5 Abe Benghiat NEBC 1:51:31
6 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:51:31
7 Russell Clarida Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy 1:51:33
8 Nate Sievers Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:51:39
9 Jack-david Bechthold Hotchkiss Cycling/ Payne & Dolan 1:54:44
10 Raymond Paradis m3 cycling 1:55:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 0:37:16
2 Zoe Brodsky Cycle Lodge 0:39:19
3 Abigail Fischer Landry's 0:50:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus 1:28:59
2 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 1:28:59
3 David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen 1:28:59
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:28:59
5 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 1:29:00
6 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:29:00
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:29:00
8 Thad Lavallee Velocite 1:29:01
9 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:29:01
10 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 1:29:01
11 Juan r Aracena NY-NJ Masters Racing p/b Essex Phar 1:29:01
12 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:29:01
13 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/Driscoll 1:29:01
14 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel 1:29:02
15 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 1:29:02
16 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 1:29:02
17 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 1:29:02
18 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:29:04
19 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonaut Racers 1:29:04
20 Joseph Lynch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:29:04
21 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:29:06
22 Gregory Montello Boston Bicycle School 1:29:06
23 Robert Carmen Team Edge 1:29:06
24 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 1:29:09
25 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:29:09
26 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 1:29:10
27 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 1:29:10
28 Duane Young-kershaw Team Spark 1:29:10
29 Tim Hall Hall Spars 1:29:11
30 Christopher White SMART- BOB 1:29:11
31 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:29:11
32 John Anthony CLR Racing 1:29:11
33 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:29:13
34 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 1:29:13
35 Scott Loring CLRracing.com 1:29:13
36 Kurt Begemann BRS/Castelli 1:29:22
37 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M. 1:29:23
38 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:29:28
39 Morgan Rueckert Central Wheel-GHCC 1:29:33
40 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 1:29:42
41 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:29:47
42 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:30:06
43 William Wisse DRV/RCS/Driscoll 1:30:09
44 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:30:09
45 Mark Greve Providence Velo Club 1:37:29
46 Esteban Sequera CVC 1:37:29
47 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect.com 1:37:30
48 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:37:53
49 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:58
50 Dave Collier Light Brigade 1:45:49
51 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 1:49:11
52 Michael Pajarillo NBX-Narraganset Beer/Apex Technolog 1:58:56
53 Antonio Zanon 2:02:35
DNF Paul Saucier DNF
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli DNF
DNF Gregory Tembeck Bikeway DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:31:30
2 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 1:31:30
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:31:30
4 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:31:30
5 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club 1:31:30
6 George Theall OA/ Cyclemania 1:31:31
7 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 1:31:31
8 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1:31:31
9 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:31:31
10 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:31:31
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:31:31
12 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:31:31
13 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:31:31
14 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:31:31
15 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:31
16 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:31:31
17 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 1:31:31
18 Donald Kimball CVC Suburban Subaru 1:31:31
19 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 1:31:32
20 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:31:32
21 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:31:32
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:31:32
23 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 1:31:32
24 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1:31:32
25 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:31:32
26 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 1:31:32
27 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:33
28 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:31:34
29 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 1:31:34
30 Doug Mikatarian Arc en Ciel Racing 1:31:34
31 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:31:34
32 Jim Mcdonald Sherpafit 1:31:35
33 Jon Steppic 1:31:35
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:31:35
35 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 1:31:36
36 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:31:36
37 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:31:36
38 Tom Worster 545 Velo 1:31:37
39 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:31:38
40 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:31:38
41 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:31:38
42 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:31:38
43 Aaron Davis Arc En Ciel 1:31:38
44 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:38
45 James Nash CCB Racing 1:31:41
46 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 1:31:41
47 Alan Mcewen CCB 1:31:47
48 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 1:31:47
49 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 1:32:13
50 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:32:30
51 Michael Charron 1:32:48
52 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 1:32:52
53 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:32:52
54 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:34:16
55 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:35:10
56 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:37:24
57 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 1:37:24
58 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Cyclery 1:42:51
59 Michael Green Boston Road Club 1:42:51
60 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 1:45:15
61 Charles Mattison Sherpa 1:45:53
62 Evan Fox 1:51:31
63 Troy Aarthun Cycle Loft Velo 1:57:53
64 Mark Lalloo Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:00:03
65 Joseph Petrucci 2:00:05
66 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2:19:46
DNF Brian Blondin NHCC DNF
DNF Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling DNF
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling T 1:38:57
2 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 1:38:57
3 William Gilboe 1:38:57
4 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:38:57
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:38:57
6 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 1:38:57
7 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:38:57
8 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing 1:38:57
9 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 1:38:58
10 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 1:38:58
11 Greg Wuest 1:38:58
12 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:38:58
13 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:38:58
14 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 1:38:58
15 John Liston OA/Cyclemania 1:38:58
16 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:59
17 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 1:38:59
18 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:38:59
19 William Von thaden Kodak/Sierra Nevada 1:39:00
20 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 1:39:00
21 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 1:39:00
22 Joseph Savick Arc En Ceil 1:39:01
23 Michael Patterson 1:39:04
24 Tony Branco SOLARA BICYCLES 1:39:04
25 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 1:39:05
26 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 1:39:05
27 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:39:06
28 James Bouderau Zanes Cycling Club 1:39:26
29 Mark Durso Team Edge 1:39:30
30 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:40:05
31 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//Pinnacle 1:41:07
32 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 1:41:39
33 Jorge Ramirez Bicycle Alley Team Road Club 1:43:54
34 Mike Vickers 1:49:21
35 Richard John 1:50:12
36 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 1:53:44
37 Hans Hagman Providence Velo 1:54:04
38 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works 1:54:05
39 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 1:54:32
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
DNF Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel DNF
DNF Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club DNF
DNF Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti DNF
DNF Brian Mcgovern DNF
DNF Wayne Santos BOB-SMART DNF
DNF Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards team kenda p/b RACC 1:45:20
2 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:45:20
3 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 1:45:20
4 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 1:45:20
5 Kimberly Shattuck 1:45:22
6 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:45:23
7 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:45:33
8 Karen Nash CCB Racing 1:45:35
9 Anne Martin Devil's Gear 1:45:41
10 Laura Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 1:45:50
11 Melissa Chester-letendre 1:52:11
12 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 1:53:24
13 Victoria Bocash EVVERGE 1:55:30
14 Kathy Robbins NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P
15 Patricia Bishop P&P
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:49:33
2 Ryan Whitters BikeWorks 0:50:16
3 Orlando Correa 0:55:01
4 Connor Wallace 0:55:58
5 Trevor Greene 0:58:00
6 Timothy Anderson 0:59:27
7 Adam Sorensen mystic velo club 1:01:52
8 Philip Cillis Cape Cod Racing 1:02:11
9 Jamie Haines 1:09:33
10 Mike Wilson 1:26:27
11 Donald ( dj) Russell Nashoba Team 1:31:49
12 Christopher Assante 1:36:46
13 Zander Crowley Team Nashoba- Special olympics MA. 1:50:28
14 Graham Campbell Team Nashoba 1:57:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Forero 0:50:02
2 Rick Ikasalo Bethlehem Triathlon Club 0:50:56
3 Paul Tingle 0:51:11
4 Chris Jordan 0:52:39
5 Hugh Piggin 0:52:39
6 Robert Norigian Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 0:52:40
7 David Cunningham 0:52:43
8 Daniele Caiani 0:52:44
9 Sam Talala 0:52:47
10 Rob Macmillan 0:54:08
11 Michael Norigian 0:54:08
12 Justin Morris 0:54:12
13 Ken Silverman 0:54:17
14 David Middleton 0:54:25
15 Mirek Serafin 0:55:24
16 Michael Carr X-Presidents 0:57:10
17 Ronald "zangari Jr." 0:57:20
18 Cameron Appleton 0:57:21
19 Thomas Burnham 0:57:22
20 Kevin Daponte 0:57:25
21 Michael Atwood Wampanoag Velo Club 0:57:59
22 Joseph Costanzo 1:06:43
23 Sakhon Uon X-Presidents 1:06:59
24 Timothy Perry 1:08:35
DNF Brian Mukherjee DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Laperle CCB Racing 1:36:37
2 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:37
3 Shawnee Wandless M3 Racing 1:36:37
4 Ben Quinn 1:36:38
5 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 1:36:38
6 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:36:38
7 Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:36:38
8 Michael Roman Blue Hills 1:36:38
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:36:38
10 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 1:36:38
11 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 1:36:39
12 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:39
13 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:36:39
14 Juan Puerto M3 Racing 1:36:39
15 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing 1:36:39
16 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:39
17 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:36:39
18 Patrick Devitt Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:36:39
19 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:39
20 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:36:39
21 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:36:39
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:36:40
23 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:36:40
24 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:36:40
25 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 1:36:40
26 Matthew Modelane 1:36:40
27 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 1:36:40
28 Dale Para M3 Racing 1:36:41
29 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 1:36:41
30 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:41
31 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:36:42
32 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 1:36:43
33 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:36:43
34 Marcus Deck 1:36:43
35 Donald Bishop 1:36:43
36 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 1:36:45
37 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel 1:36:45
38 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 1:36:46
39 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:37:00
40 John Moore Community Bike Supply 1:37:04
41 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 1:37:05
42 Alec Babala RISD Cycling 1:37:05
43 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 Racing 1:37:07
44 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo 1:37:08
45 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 1:37:20
46 Rory Derwin Central Wheel-GHCC 1:37:27
47 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:37:30
48 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:37:30
49 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:37:30
50 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 1:37:58
51 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:43:01
52 John Kasbohm Noreast Cycle 1:44:30
53 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:45:25
54 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:45:40
55 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling 1:53:18
56 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club 2:04:29
DNF James Tierney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:50:03
2 Christian Roos 0:50:56
3 Terry Halpin 0:50:56
4 David Morgan 0:50:57
5 Paul Clift 0:52:39
6 Mike Arpin 0:52:39
7 Chris Brown 0:52:39
8 John Taylor 0:52:40
9 John Hodnett 0:52:40
10 Dennis Wine Team Vino 0:52:43
11 Paul Ohearn 0:52:44
12 Greg Ryan 0:52:48
13 Peter Rizzo 0:52:54
14 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:54:04
15 Steve Taylor 0:54:07
16 James Mack 0:54:12
17 Robert Mattioli Mattioli Orthodontics 0:54:12
18 Darrick Anderson 0:55:22
19 Christopher Petti 0:56:46
20 Christopher Collins 0:58:56
21 Gary Gladysz 1:02:14
22 James Clancy 1:04:16
23 Joe Armenti 1:05:23
24 Brendan Mckinnon X-Presidents 1:09:12
25 Eric Leslie 1:11:30
26 Patrick Raycraft 1:16:42
27 Martin Keen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:41:25
2 Stephen Jette NEBC 1:41:25
3 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 1:41:25
4 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 1:41:25
5 Greg Norton Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:25
6 Gary Parece Arc En Ciel 1:41:29
7 Stuart Streuli 1:41:31
8 Dean Ferioli PBM Coaching 1:41:32
9 Lance Littlefield 1:41:32
10 John Kaplin 1:41:32
11 Wouter Hoogenboom 1:41:32
12 Michael Bush 1:41:32
13 Brian Albert 1:41:32
14 Leonard Andersen 1:41:33
15 William Pierce 1:41:33
16 Garrity Michael Capitol Area Cycling 1:41:33
17 Kevan Hauver Tri New England 1:41:34
18 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 1:41:34
19 Tim Kennedy 1:41:34
20 Louis Tavares 1:41:34
21 Thomas Coleman 1:41:34
22 Michael Lane 1:41:34
23 Stephen O'callaghan Bikebarn Racing.com 1:41:35
24 Philip Fischer Landry's Tri Club 1:41:36
25 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 1:41:37
26 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:41:37
27 Gregory Costigan NEBC 1:41:37
28 Michael Milewski 1:41:38
29 Paul Mcconnell 1:41:40
30 Louis Santos CCB 1:41:40
31 Vito Visconte 1:41:45
32 Michael Podzaline FuelBelt 1:41:52
33 Luis Freitas Tri-NewEngland 1:41:55
34 David Morgan 1:41:56
35 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 1:41:58
36 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:59
37 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo 1:42:00
38 Charles Vigorita 1:42:02
39 Chris Morris Central wheel 1:42:06
40 Michael Botelho Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 1:42:54
41 Greg Hancox 1:43:01
42 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1:43:06
43 David Bock 1:45:18
44 Donald Sheehan 1:49:05
45 Andrew Neil 1:51:35
46 James Medeiros 1:52:50
47 Robert Lyman 1:52:50
48 Dale Hollingsworth none 2:12:05
49 Doug Aker Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 2:12:34
DNF Peter Kokolski Minuteman Road Club DNF
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Milne 0:50:51
2 Tom d. Carney Wolf Pack 0:50:52
3 Bob Lamothe 0:50:53
4 William Filippo 0:50:53
5 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:50:53
6 Js Mcelroy 0:50:58
7 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:51:05
8 David Nelson 0:52:41
9 John Foley 0:53:33
10 Ron Gangemi 0:54:33
11 Rob Dexter 0:56:43
12 Rick Boyle 0:57:34
13 Bruce Thomas 0:59:14
14 Stephen Hollister 0:59:16
15 Wayne Johnson 1:00:02
16 Dan Griffin Zane's / CT Cycle Center 1:00:06
17 Henry Lane 1:00:17
18 Harley Lee 1:00:23
19 Gordon Hoffstan 1:00:28
20 Jeffery Smith 1:00:40
21 David Baldwin NBW 1:00:56
22 Bob Scherner NEMCA 1:01:00
23 Russell Paskoski 1:01:18
24 Tom Clemow Cambridge Sports Union 1:03:02
25 Malcolm Starr 1:03:02
26 Ted Sybertz 1:03:13
27 Peter Wilson 1:03:23
28 Michael Brown 1:04:54
29 Stephen Devoe Devocean 1:07:27
30 Peter Murray Swansea Velo Club 1:08:18
31 Kenneth Donnelly Team Haggis 1:08:38
32 Jeremy Collie 1:09:08
33 Ned Flanagan 1:09:26
34 Thomas Chiginsky 1:10:23
35 Mark Campbell 1:17:03
36 David Prior 1:17:28
37 Barry Holland 1:24:41
38 Reg Wilson 1:24:50
39 Robert Russell Team Nashoba 1:31:48
40 Daniel Rubino 1:36:13
41 Jerry O'Brien 1:44:02
42 David Reilly Team Nashoba 1:50:28
43 John Campbell Team Nashoba 1:57:48
44 Ed Wing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Haines 1:10:19
2 Sian Coombes 1:10:30
3 Meghan Morris 1:25:36
4 Jenny Trujillo Medellin Cycling team 1:40:48
5 Melissa Reilly Team Nashoba 1:50:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 1:45:20
2 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 1:45:20
3 Natasja Brooijmans 1:45:21
4 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing 1:45:21
5 Frances Steen Brown Cycling Team 1:45:21
6 Portia Cornell Harvard University Cycling Associat 1:45:21
7 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 1:45:32
8 Sarah Sutton 1:45:37
9 Deirdre Enos 1:45:50
10 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 1:55:55
11 Rachel Lajoie Corner Cycle Cape Cod 1:58:04
12 Yen Nguyen Harvard University Cycling Associat 1:58:31
13 Carolyn Johnson Firefly 1:59:27
14 Jill Lizotte 2:04:16
15 Darcey Moore Firefly 2:08:10
16 Tracy Holton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2:09:30
17 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico 2:11:36
18 Joanna Tarasiuk Cape Cod Racing/C4 2:11:38
19 Gabriela Hindman Central Wheel 2:15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Foss 0:59:17
2 Joyce Contois 1:00:20
3 Julianna Piggin 1:10:19
4 Michlle Mullholand 1:25:10
5 Holly Geremia 1:29:55
6 Julia Fortenberry 1:50:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:59:12
2 Jacquelyn Kirby 0:59:22
3 Julie Reeve 1:04:06
4 Alessandra Ghezzi 1:06:57
5 Jane Blitz 1:09:02
6 Beth Anderson 1:16:34
7 Patricia Muscali 1:16:34
8 Ellen Hermann 1:41:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Macbain 0:59:56
2 Sharon Purdie 1:07:50
3 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1:18:15
4 Gail Linehan 1:23:12
5 Rene Wing 1:50:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4