Log In
 
 
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race • Jan 18 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
2 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3 Jaxson Appel Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Benjamin Pollack Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6 William martin ?
7 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
8 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
9 Scott Munroe A Bloc
10 Rick Beckman A Bloc
11 Vince Dietsch Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
13 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
14 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
15 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
16 Ben Cork Powerade - Independent Fabrication
17 Colby Logback Team Party Time
18 Kurt Ederhoff Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
19 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
20 Edward Villarreal Team ALS
21 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
22 Steven Ragan Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
23 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
24 John Pearson VooDoo Racing
25 John Dorsey
26 Lon Breitenbach VooDoo Racing
27 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing
28 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
29 Al Kline A Bloc
30 Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
31 Jonathan Whaley
32 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
33 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
34 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
35 Allan Watkins
36 Joel Turner Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
37 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
38 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing
39 Carlos Salas MBBC Racing
40 Bill Viering MBBC Racing
41 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
42 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
43 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
44 Nathan Scaggs MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carey Mirage
2 Jp Williams Dallas Bike Works
3 Joaquin Najar Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
4 Vernon Mcdonald Bayou City Racing
5 Rogan Prachyl Dallas BIke Works
6 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing
7 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
8 Stephen Hardy Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
9 Hugh Batchelder Bicycle-Heaven
10 Richard Linebaugh TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Kevin Healy Baylor University
12 Brent Poulsen Velo Gold Racing
13 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
14 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
15 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling
16 James Newsom Velo Gold Racing
17 Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
18 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
19 Barry Conlon Bat City Cycling
20 Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks
21 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
22 Kristofer Wagner A Bloc
23 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
24 Matthew Mapes Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25 Jeffrey Lloyd Bat City Cycling
26 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
27 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
28 Manuel Baeza
29 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
30 Zoran Smaic BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
31 Luke Boote Squadra Di Servitori
32 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
33 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
34 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
35 Kyle Swanson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing Teammate Top 5: Vernon Mcdonald
37 Craig Jones
38 Unknown Rider
39 Scot Morris Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
41 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
42 Chris Davis Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
43 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team
44 Richard lowell Houston community college Houston Community College
45 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Najar
46 William Bonnette Revoluzione Racing
47 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
48 Unknown Rider
49 Alan Charley Southern Elite
50 Jerrick Juliette
51 Kevin Owen
52 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
53 Gary Crowell VooDoo Racing
54 Dennis Sims
55 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
56 Joe Carreon
57 John Pugsley
58 Mark Moze Bat City Cycling
59 Carlos Valdes
60 Keita Nishiyama Baylor University
61 Will Warrick
62 Randall Brown Mirage Teammate Win: Joshua Carey
63 Scott Ellison Mirage Teammate Win: Joshua Carey
64 Christian Perez
65 Pasqual Della fera
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
2 Ross Warrington
3 Shannon Flaherty
4 Vitor Zucco schizzi BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Paalo Anderson Pedal Power Racing
6 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Jurgen Gruber
7 Jim Chomko VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Jurgen Gruber
8 Jeffrey Waller
9 Adrian Burroughs
10 Duy Tran
11 Robert Pollak Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
13 Brian Vanorman
14 Mark Spurlock
15 Raymond Bewley
16 Adrian Reyes
17 Jorge Maldonado Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
2 Ryan Coover Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
3 David Richardson River City Market Racing
4 John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
5 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
6 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
7 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Christopher Hamilton PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 James Murff River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
11 Lester Carson Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Doug Allen Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
14 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
15 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
16 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
17 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
18 Greg Hall
19 Jeffrey Burnett Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
20 Gregg Goodwin TBi - Dedicated Race Team
21 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
22 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels
23 Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport Teammate Top 5: Ryan Coover
24 Patrick Dougherty ThinkFinance Racing
25 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
26 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown Sports Assoc
27 Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
28 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
29 Jorge Martinez ROL Wheels
30 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
31 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
32 Rick Francis Mirage
33 George Steeves Tuneros Racing Team
34 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
35 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
36 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
37 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
38 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Richard Tatlow Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: John Korioth
40 Jeff Paulsen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport Teammate Top 5: Ryan Coover
41 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Hays
42 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
43 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix
44 Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: John Korioth
45 Lee Keeling Boneshaker Project
46 Carey Jung Violet Crown
47 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
48 Joe Haas Violet Crown
49 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing, Inc.
50 Michael Haney Violet Crown
51 Unknown Rider
52 Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
53 Sam Eells Violet Crown Sports Assoc
54 Thomas Ruthven
55 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing Team
56 Larry Blanchard ROL Wheels
57 Phil Durham ROL Wheels
58 Ted Arnold Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
59 Dave Mclaughlin Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport Teammate Top 5: Ryan Coover
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Lester Carson Colonel's/Sho-air
3 Doug Allen Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
5 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
6 Gregory Hall
7 Gregg Goodwin TBi - Dedicated Race Team Teammate Win: Mike Reade
8 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
9 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
11 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
12 George Steeves Tuneros Racing Team
13 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
15 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Doug Allen
16 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
17 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
18 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
19 Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing
20 Lee Keeling Boneshaker Project
21 Carey Jung Violet Crown
22 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
23 Joe Haas Violet Crown
24 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing, Inc.
25 Michael Haney Violet Crown
26 Sam Eells Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Doug Allen
27 Phil Durham ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
2 ? Bret
3 Elkin Arteaga Dallas BIke Works
4 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing
5 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
6 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
7 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle-Heaven
8 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robbie Chrisman
9 Mitchell Sides Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
10 Kevin Kimbell Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
11 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
12 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
13 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
14 Brian Sheedy
15 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
17 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
18 Matthew Kessing Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
20 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing
21 Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
22 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Velo Gold Racing
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Caitlin Standifer BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
4 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
5 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
7 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
8 Cinthia Pedraza Texas State Cycling
9 Amanda Gannon Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
10 Unknown Rider
11 Karensam Bolen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Standifer
12 Casey Poe BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Standifer
13 Lauren Smith Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
14 Juliana Burroughs
15 Dorea Wilder Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
2 Emily Vandyken Velo Gold Racing
3 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
4 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
5 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
6 Eryn Wike ThinkFinance Racing
7 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage Teammate Top 5: Kim Jennings
8 Melinda Spratt FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
9 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
10 Caitlin Standifer BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
11 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
12 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
13 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
14 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
15 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
16 Madeleine Steele Hotter'N Hell Hundred
17 Amber Vredenburg T3Multisports Cycling
18 Cinthia Pedraza Texas State Cycling
19 Amanda Gannon Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
20 Unknown Rider
21 Karensam Bolen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
22 Casey Poe BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
23 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred
24 Lauren Smith Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
25 Juliana Burroughs
26 Dorea Wilder Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3