Log In
 
 
Ontario Series 1-7 • Jan 12 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Win: Weston Giem
3 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform
5 Osvaldo Mora
6 Pablo Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
7 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
8 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Ian Schwartz
9 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Ian Schwartz
10 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Ian Schwartz
11 Nikolas Lovegren Adobo Velo Racing Team
12 Edward Huntsman Team Velosport-CA
13 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Ian Schwartz
14 Daniele Riviello Velo Club LaGrange
15 Andrew Comer Major Motion Development
16 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo
17 Devin Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Ian Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
2 Bo Knickman Get Crackin'
3 Sean Bell Bahati - WTR
4 David Herrera Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
5 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
6 Drew Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
7 Noah Schlosser Santa Clarita Velo
8 Massimo Lucidi Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
10 Daniel Valenzuela
11 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/Rock N' Road
13 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Eric Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road
15 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Sam Melamed Flight School - La Grange U21
17 Sean Quinn Rokform/Rock N' Road
18 Ama Nsek
19 Brandon Chaidez Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
20 Alvaro Barriga
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
2 Josue Rodgriguez
3 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
4 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
5 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
6 Edward Horvet LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Elijah Ruggiero
8 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
9 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Michael Barker Team Velocity
11 Jermias Ureno Southern California Velo
12 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
13 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Daniel Johnson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Elijah Ruggiero
15 Rodrigo Fernandez
16 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo
17 James Higuera Southern California Velo
18 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
19 Jack Leach LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
20 Robert Freeman Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Elijah Ruggiero
21 Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
22 Allen Lin Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Elijah Ruggiero
23 David Ortiz
24 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
25 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
26 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
27 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
28 Eric Hou
29 Brett Guilford Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Elijah Ruggiero
30 Steven Wilson
31 Renzo Pegamo
32 Sean Mukherji
33 Tgnacio Torres
34 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
2 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
3 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo
4 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo
5 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo
6 Nikolas Lovegren Adobo Velo Racing Team
7 Osar Bautisia
8 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
9 Dexter Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
10 Edward Huntsman Team Velosport-CA
11 Ryder Phillips ironfly
12 Thomas Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Lenny Melamed Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Luke Swan Strive Racing
15 Luke Vinson High Desert Cycling Club
16 Miguelangel Craven
17 Henry Horn PAA/REMAX
18 Nathan Mojica
19 Jack Kuhne
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew King South Bay Wheelmen
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Cyril Hunte
5 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
6 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
7 Lothar Cramer
8 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
9 Peter Espinoza Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
11 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Fetah
13 Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo
14 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
15 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
16 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
18 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
19 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Andrew King
20 Mark Sauer Cycles Veloce
21 John Cardenas Southern California Velo
22 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
23 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
26 Hugh Lothrop
27 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
28 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Fetah
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
2 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
3 Orlando Garibay SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
4 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
5 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
6 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
7 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
9 James Esser Bahati Foundation Elite Team
10 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
11 Luke Ollett Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
12 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling
13 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
15 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
16 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
17 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
18 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
19 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
20 David Robertson Rock Sports Racing
21 Derrick Whitlatch Ride Yourself Fit Performance Team
22 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
23 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
24 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal
25 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
27 Dubin Sanchez
28 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
29 Matthew Calarco
30 Javier Urias
31 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
32 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing
33 Oscar Gutierrez Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
34 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
35 Efren Flores Get Crackin'
36 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
37 Diego Sandoval
38 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
39 Unknown Rider POOR NUMBER PLACEMENT!!
40 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
41 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
42 Kayle Leo grande dope MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
45 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing
46 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin'
47 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
48 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery Racing Team
49 Delfino Pastrana
50 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
51 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
52 Roberto Urquiza CA Pools/ Primal
53 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo
54 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
55 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
56 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Win: Justin Williams
57 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
58 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
59 Julio Mollinedo Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycl
60 Jake Arnold
61 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
62 Eder Frayre
63 Jacob Arnold
64 Hunter Grove
65 Tomas Vargas UC Cyclery/JW Floors
66 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
67 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
68 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
69 Bret Hoffer Bahati Foundation Elite Team
70 Jason Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
71 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
72 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
73 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
74 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc Teammate Top 5: Anthony Canevari
75 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
76 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
77 Taylor Tongate Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
5 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Shawn Vangassen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
10 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
11 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 Javier Urias
13 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
14 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
15 Delfino Pastrana
16 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery
17 John Wike Surf City Cyclery Teammate Win: Ben Travis
18 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
19 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
20 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
21 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
22 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
23 Matthew Rice UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
24 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
3 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
4 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
5 James Stark S2C/Primal
6 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
7 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
9 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
10 David Bautista S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
11 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
12 Saul Nunez Southern California Velo
13 Unknown Rider
14 Unknown Rider
15 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
16 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
17 Darrick Mcvay Southern California Velo
18 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
19 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
21 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
22 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
23 David Valero Team Velocity
24 Todd Boussom S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
25 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
26 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
27 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
28 Greg Hayes
29 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
30 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
31 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
35 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
36 Noe Alcala S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
37 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
38 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters
39 John Hershock Team Simple Green
40 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
41 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
42 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
43 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
44 Bill Carlson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
45 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
46 Scott Baker SOS Foundation/ Trek
47 Keith Poole SC Velo/InCycle Women
48 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
49 Lothar Cramer
50 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
51 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
52 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
53 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
54 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
55 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
56 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Rokform
57 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
58 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery
2 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
3 James Stark S2C/Primal
4 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Peter Coulson
6 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
7 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
8 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
9 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
10 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Darrick Mcvay Papa John's Racing Team
12 Saul Nunez Southern California Velo
13 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
15 David O'Brien S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
16 David Bautista S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
17 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
18 Rudy Muncker
19 David Valero Team Velocity
20 Stephen Lacasse Southern California Velo
21 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
22 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
23 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
24 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
25 Michael Lilly CVC Racing
26 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
27 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
28 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
29 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
30 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
31 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
32 Eyrn Parks Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
33 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
34 Dennis Andrews S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
35 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
37 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
38 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
39 Bill Carlson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
40 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
41 Darron Manley SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
42 Unknown Rider
43 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
44 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
45 Todd Boussom S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
46 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
47 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
48 Noe Alcala S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Andrew King South Bay Wheelmen
3 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
4 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
5 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
7 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
8 Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
9 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
10 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Cyril Hunte
12 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
13 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
14 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
15 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Todd Boussom S2C/Primal
17 Louis Casillas SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
19 Lothar Cramer
20 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
21 Peter Espinoza Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
22 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
23 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
24 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Bill Carlson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
26 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
27 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo
29 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
30 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
31 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Rokform
32 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
33 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
34 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
35 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
36 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
38 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
39 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
40 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
42 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Andrew King
43 Mark Sauer Cycles Veloce
44 John Cardenas Southern California Velo
45 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
46 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
47 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
48 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
49 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
50 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
51 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
53 John Hershock Team Simple Green
54 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
55 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
57 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
58 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
59 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
60 Hugh Lothrop
61 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62 Robert Wilkes Southern California Velo
63 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
64 Scott Baker SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
65 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
66 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
67 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
68 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
2 Scott Cohen LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
4 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Jonathan Mckenzie
5 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Jonathan Mckenzie
7 Westley Hendershot Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
8 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
9 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
10 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
11 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
12 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
13 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
14 Jose Laureanoramos Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
15 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development
16 Andrew Dickinson
17 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Top 5: Antonio Tarumoto
18 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
20 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
21 John Middleton CVC Racing
22 Ryan Fedorow
23 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal
24 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
25 Oscar Gutierrez
26 Taylor Tongate Bike Religion
27 Brandon Staddan
28 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
29 Cyril Hunte
30 Tomas Vargas
31 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
32 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
33 Greg Russell Big Orange Cycling
34 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
35 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
36 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
37 Andrew Fagersten Rock Sports Racing
38 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing
39 Michael Finlay S2C/Primal
40 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
41 Frank Roca NCC/BikeReg.com
42 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
43 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
44 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development
45 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels
46 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing
47 Aaron Goodale S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
2 David Miller Velo Club LaGrange
3 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
4 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
5 Andrew Wilson
6 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
7 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Ian Pike Vacation Forever
9 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
10 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
11 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
12 Joel Fuscardo Team Velocity
13 Byron Becerril Paramount Racing
14 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
15 Devin Arenas PAA/REMAX
16 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
17 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
18 Justin Abbott
19 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
20 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
22 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
23 Michael Parillo
24 Stephen Lacasse Southern California Velo
25 David Fair Serious Cycling
26 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
28 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
30 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Jerry Rios
32 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
33 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
34 Michael Barker Team Velocity
35 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
36 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
37 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
38 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
39 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
40 William Doyle
41 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
42 John Snapp Southern California Velo
43 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
44 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX
46 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
47 Mark Mazakas Team Redlands
48 Chad Lucius
49 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
50 Darron Manley SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
51 Chris Hynes ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
52 Jose Vigil DCR
53 James Stocker Southern California Velo
54 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
55 James Takagi RIDE Cyclery
56 Steve Floyd
57 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
58 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
59 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
60 Mike Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
61 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
62 James Higuera Southern California Velo
63 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
64 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
65 Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes
66 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
67 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
68 Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling
69 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
70 Marcus Toliver Team Redlands
71 Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
72 Jason Flores Opprime Cycling Team
73 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
74 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
75 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
76 Albert Ramirez
77 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo
78 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
79 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
3 Andrew Wilson
4 Alvin Escateda
5 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
6 Josue Rodriguez Adrenaline Cycling Club
7 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
8 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
9 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Jordan Babb Catalyst Racing
11 Justin Abbott
12 Jason Beale Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Alain Asuzano
14 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles
15 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
16 Ivan Lopez
17 Alfredo Asuzano
18 Rodrigo Fernandez
19 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
20 James Takagi RIDE Cyclery
21 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
22 Eddie Meza
23 Daniel Giacoletti
24 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
25 David Ortiz
26 James Stocker Southern California Velo
27 Unknown Rider
28 Kapfenberg Chinchilla Gruppo Velo
29 David Ayala
30 Roland Peters
31 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
32 Christian Alburez
33 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
34 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
35 Gabriel Estrada
36 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
37 Carlos Hurtado
38 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
39 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
40 Irrael Hernandez
41 Martin Renteria
42 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
43 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
44 Heith Masters S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
45 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
46 Sean Bell Bahati - WTR
47 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
48 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
49 Jose Orellana
50 Rider Unknown
51 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
52 Alfred Valenzuela
53 Darron Manley SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
54 Steve West Southern California Velo
55 Marco Diaz
56 Jerry Ramos
57 Michael Morales
58 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
59 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
60 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Southern California Velo
2 David Miller Velo Club LaGrange
3 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
4 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
5 Ian Pike Vacation Forever
6 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
7 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
8 Chris Hynes ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
9 James Cowan
10 Ivan Lopez
11 Jason Beale Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Byron Becerril Paramount Racing
13 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
14 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
15 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles
16 Rick Winters
17 Arjuna Hutchins Twin Star Racing
18 John Snapp Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
19 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Klayton Sproles Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
21 Stephen Lacasse Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
22 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
23 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
24 Mike Mccluney Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
25 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26 Bradley Stone
27 Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal
28 Roland Peters
29 Chris Buffin
30 Leighton Rice
31 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
32 Christian Poe Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
33 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
34 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
35 Jose Vigil DCR
36 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
37 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
38 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
39 Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes
40 Steve Floyd
41 Marcus Toliver Team Redlands
42 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
43 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
44 Jason Flores Opprime Cycling Team
45 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes
46 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
47 Heith Masters S2C/Primal
48 Chad Lucius
49 John Le Veloviet
50 Travis Durfee
51 Jeff Woronets Team Velocity
52 Chapter Diep TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
53 Ken Reed
54 Marco Diaz
55 Steve West
56 Joe Rivas
57 Alfred Valenzuela
58 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
59 Kelly Swanberg
60 Daniel Garcia
61 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
62 Guy La rocque Rock Sports Racing
63 Leif Fleming
64 Jim Williamson
65 Eric Hammerschmitt CVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
2 Ivan Lopez
3 Matt Larson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
4 Jermias Ureno Southern California Velo
5 Randy Lesovsky
6 Chris Buffin
7 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
8 Alfredo Asuzano
9 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
10 Ferry Alvin chua S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Davy Alfaro
11 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
13 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
14 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Allen Lin Team Rokform
16 Nathan Torres
17 John Le Veloviet
18 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19 Jerry Ramos
20 Adam Lafountain PAA/REMAX
21 Adam Gabler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes Teammate Top 5: Matt Larson
22 Daniel Valenzuela
23 Octavio Marquez
24 Alain Asuzano
25 Steven Carcano
26 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
27 Martin Renteria
28 Joshua Sparks
29 Leighton Rice
30 Jeremy Johnson Cycles Veloce
31 Kenneth Reed CVC Racing
32 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes
33 Oleg Melamed Velo Club LaGrange
34 Mark Lewis Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
35 Jim Williamson
36 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
37 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Chris Clark Century Road Club Assoc
39 Renzo Degamo
40 Kelly Swanberg
41 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
42 Joe Rivas
43 Guy La rocque Rock Sports Racing
44 Paolo Panganiban
45 Eric Hou
46 Marco Diaz
47 Ama Nsek
48 Manny Vasquez
49 Steve West Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jermias Ureno
50 Greg Lopez
51 Chapter Diep TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52 Daniel Garcia
53 Bradley Stone
54 Allan Lindo Adobo Velo Racing Team
55 Aleandro Espinoza
56 Eric Hammerschmitt CVC Racing
57 Sean Mukherji
58 Danniel Rios
59 Michael Horak Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
60 James Ayres S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Davy Alfaro
61 Andrew Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
4 Kyra Schmidt Team Rokform
5 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
7 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
8 Roxxanne Peoples SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
2 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
3 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Chloe Mazakas Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
2 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Teammate Win: Amy Benner
3 Angelica Frayre Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Teammate Win: Amy Benner
4 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Trina Jacobson Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Teammate Win: Amy Benner
6 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Teammate Win: Amy Benner
7 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
8 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
9 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Tammy Wildgoose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Teammate Win: Amy Benner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
2 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Riley Nguyen
4 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
5 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Amy Firth
7 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
8 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
10 Belem Mora
11 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6