Log In
 
 
Not So Underground Crit • Jan 12 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
2 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Michael Hemmerlin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Lane Team Winded
2 Victor Manuel colex
3 Clayton Stone Team Winded Teammate Win: Chaz Lane
4 Brandon Mcnulty Boone Velo
5 Austin Crosby Team Winded Teammate Win: Chaz Lane
6 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
7 David Polley Landis/Trek
8 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
9 Castle Gay Team Winded Teammate Win: Chaz Lane
10 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
11 Kenny Anderson White Mountain Road Club
12 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
13 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Antol GST Racing
2 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
3 John Salskov Team Winded
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
5 Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
6 Randy Nelson
7 Jeremy Wilson Aggress
8 Dustin Gillespie
9 Tim Santaniello
10 Matthew Frye
11 Philip Butler Team Winded Teammate Top 5: John Salskov
12 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
13 Yakov Bronsteyn Core Cycling Team
14 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center
15 Dan Coley San Tan Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Miller
16 Gavin Kivisto
17 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Miller
18 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling
19 Gabriel Santoyo Tribe Multisport
20 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Craig Orozco
21 Lonnie Poarch
DNF Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Craig Orozco
DNF Wade Morrison FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
3 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Jim Woodburne
4 Stephen Duffy Core Cycling Team
5 Jim Silverman GST Racing
6 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
7 Marten Ryerson Landis/Trek
8 Eric Dauharov Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9 Jeff Hallums Athlete Octane
10 Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club
11 Kelly Poarch
12 Jeff Rutt
13 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Jim Woodburne
14 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
15 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club
16 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane
17 Richard Finbow Landis/Trek
DNF Walter Clarke
DNF James Kramer FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Jim Woodburne
DNF Donald Martin
DNF Louis Spencersmith Team Pay 'N Take
DNF Ryan Walls FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Jim Woodburne
DNF Bradley Williams
DNF Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Duffy
DNF Woody Sloan Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
2 Tim Anastassatos
3 Louis Spencersmith Team Pay 'N Take
4 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team
5 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Craig Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Doug Forsha
8 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling
9 Louis Vergne Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
10 Donald Martin
11 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
12 Jim Pongratz
13 Raymond Kidd Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
14 Alex Garcia Tolero Masters Racing
15 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Brian Lemke
16 Woody Sloan Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Walter Clarke
DNF Lewis Freed Athlete Octane
DNF Wayne Lewis
DNF Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
DNF Cheryl Miller Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Lionel Space
DNF Bryan Staub Core Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullinan
DNF Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
DNF Phil Parmenter Athlete Octane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space
2 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
3 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
5 Wayne Lewis
6 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center
7 Larry Mccormick Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
8 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
DNF Richard Snyder Core Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane
2 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
4 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing
5 Austin Crosby Team Winded
6 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded
7 Woody Sloan Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
8 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
9 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
10 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
11 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
12 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
13 Garron Cadiente
14 Nardo Rodriguez San Tan Racing
15 Randy Nelson
16 Stephen Banta Tribe Multisport
17 Eric Borchers Swiss American Bicycle Club
18 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
19 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing Teammate Top 5: Zach Stelling
20 Randy Nelson
21 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
22 Thomas Keating Team Winded Teammate Top 5: Austin Crosby
23 Max Capener San Tan Racing
24 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport
25 Chaz Lane Team Winded Teammate Top 5: Austin Crosby
26 Jeremy Bounds Procon Cycling
27 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
29 Jeremy Wilson Aggress
30 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
31 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
32 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
33 Stephen Huey Tribe Multisport
DNF Charles Higgins Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stone Team Winded
2 Tyler Arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing
4 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
5 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing
6 Matthew Frye TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
8 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
9 Walter Clarke
10 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
11 Kenny Anderson White Mountain Road Club
12 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing
13 Stephen Huey Tribe Multisport
14 David Polley Landis/Trek
15 Jeff Hallums Athlete Octane
16 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
17 Unknown Rider
18 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies.com Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
19 Marc Mccombs
20 Justin Bush Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
21 Gavin Kivisto
22 Philip Butler Team Winded Teammate Win: Clayton Stone
23 Dan Coley San Tan Racing
24 Unknown Rider
25 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center
26 Jason Hall Bicycle Haus Racing
27 Lonnie Poarch
28 Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club
29 Eric Borchers Swiss American Bicycle Club
30 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
31 Scott Skinner Fleming Wealth Strategies.com Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
32 Unknown Rider
33 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing
34 Kelly Poarch
35 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
DNF Bill Parmentier Athlete Octane
DNF Chris Peterson
DNF Derek Rich Landis/Trek
DNF Nicholas Risher Racing Team
DNF Derron Woodfork Fleming Wealth Strategies.com Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
DNF Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Shane Breinholt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Aldecoa Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Joesph Keeler
3 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center
4 Declan Kennedy San Tan Racing
5 Cheman Cuan Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6 Garlen Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7 Paul Stevenson
8 Michael Sanders Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Top 5: Cheman Cuan
9 Alex Kaufman
10 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane
11 Donald Martin
12 Yakov Bronsteyn Core Cycling Team
13 Tim Santaniello
14 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek
15 Brian Jackson FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillespie
16 Langston Cavin
17 Castle Gay Team Winded
18 Richard Finbow Landis/Trek
19 Peter Vlad
20 Scott Ridout
21 Bradley Williams
22 Justin Weeks Tolero Racing
23 Cody Walker
24 Charlie Wen Swiss American Bicycle Club
25 Louis Spencersmith Team Pay 'N Take
26 Jeff Rutt
27 Steve Markgraf
28 Victor Colex
29 David Platon AZ Cyclery & Multisport
30 Mark Mattecheck
31 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing Club
32 Bret Smith
33 Scott Cocuzza
34 Nick Wilson Team Winded
35 Jason Schaeffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
36 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
37 Drew Dinsmore
38 Christopher Schauffele
39 Corey Snyder
40 Mark Rituper
41 Mark Schouten Team Winded
42 Thomas Hove
43 Gary Stone Team Winded
44 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
45 Eric Rosenberg Team Winded
46 Adam Brooks Team Winded
47 Daniel Cropper ASU Cycling
DNF Mehdi Farsi Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Top 5: Cheman Cuan
DNF William Kahn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
DNF Ryan Walls FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillespie
DNF Robert Border
DNF Matthew Dyer
DNF Shawn Goedken
DNF Thomas Hove
DNF Stan Landry
DNF Garrett Levan The Pedal Bike Shop
DNF Josiah Spargo San Tan Racing Teammate Top 5: Declan Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande
2 Drew Miller Landis/Trek
3 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
4 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
6 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
7 Kit Recca GS Ciao
8 John Salskov
9 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing
10 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Drew Miller
11 Max Rich University of Arizona
12 Max Capener San Tan Racing
13 Vasanth Coorg Tribe Multisport
14 Daniel Parkman
15 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Chaz Lane Team Winded
17 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport
18 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
19 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane
20 Jim Woodbourne Ridgeland Cycling Club
21 Jeremy Wilson Aggress
22 Robert Krohn GST Racing
23 Jim Silverman GST Racing
24 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing
25 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing Teammate Top 5: Zach Stelling
26 David Julien Procon Cycling
27 Casey Clark Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Drew Miller
28 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Drew Miller
29 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Drew Miller
30 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded
DNF Bryan Antol GST Racing
DNF Lewis Freed Athlete Octane
DNF Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
DNF David Rakestraw Athlete Octane
DNF Taylor Skinner Tribe Multisport
DNF Woody Sloan Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Ryan Thill Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Marten Ryerson Athlete Octane
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club
2 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Kayla Hankins
3 Alex Hankins Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Kayla Hankins
4 Abigail Post
5 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polly kenny polly Landis/Trek
2 Tyler Arnett tyler arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 David Nicholls david nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 Zachary Pruett zachary pruett
5 William Kahn william kahn Strada Racing Club
6 Garlen Gudinas garlen gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7 Tom Feore tom feore
8 Tom Arnett tom arnett Swiss American Bicycle Club
9 Corey Snyder corey snyder
10 Hezekiah Allen hezekiah allen
11 Cheryl Miller cheryl miller
12 Kaolin Cummins kaolin cummins Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
13 Shelby Hanson shelby hanson
14 Regina Jefferies regina jefferies
DNF Kyle Kent kyle kent
DNF Melissa Ross melissa ross
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Ryder Tribe Multisport
2 Sally Aston
3 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
4 Regina Jefferies Landis/Trek
5 Karen Kelly Strada Racing Club
6 Brigette Brown
7 Dawn Mannon Jobing.com Women's Racing
8 Marlene Pearce Jobing.com Women's Racing
9 Annie Arnett
10 Unknown Rider
11 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing
12 Shelby Hanson FASTER Performance Center
13 Noell Hules
14 Aubrie Jones Jobing.com Women's Racing
15 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing
16 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing
17 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
2 Jill Sugg Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Liz Dieterle-srejic Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
5 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
6 Jane Berger 02 Modern Fitness
7 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Megan French Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Jill Sugg
9 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Jill Sugg
10 Louisa Larson Team Winded
11 Kapri Gonzales Landis/Trek
12 Laura Birdwell Jobing.com Racing
DNF Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3