Log In
 
 
Cal Aggie Criterium • Jan 25 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
2 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
3 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
10 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
11 Alex Newcomb
12 Alex Newcomb
13 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
15 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
16 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
17 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
18 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
19 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
20 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
21 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
22 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
23 Jeffrey Engel Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
24 Jeffrey Engel Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
25 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
26 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
27 Sunil Jagadish Audi
28 Sunil Jagadish Audi
29 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
30 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
31 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
32 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
33 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
34 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
35 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
36 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
37 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
38 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
39 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
40 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
41 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
42 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
43 Thomas Morris
44 Thomas Morris
45 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
46 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
47 Brian Agnell
48 Brian Agnell
49 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
50 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
51 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
52 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
53 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
54 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
55 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
57 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
58 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
59 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
60 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
61 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
62 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
63 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
64 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
65 Jonathan Christensen Bear Development Team
66 Jonathan Christensen Bear Development Team
67 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
68 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
69 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
70 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
71 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
72 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
73 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
74 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
75 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
76 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
77 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
78 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 78  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pogni
2 Dean Pogni
3 Adrian luis ?
4 Adrian luis ?
5 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
6 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
7 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
8 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
9 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
10 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
11 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
13 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
14 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
15 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
16 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
17 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
19 Patrick Cashell Audi
20 Patrick Cashell Audi
21 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
22 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
23 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
24 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
27 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
28 Christopher Flower
29 Christopher Flower
30 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
31 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
32 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
33 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
34 Benjamin Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Benjamin Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Wenson Sihabout
37 Wenson Sihabout
38 Daniel Macauyag Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Daniel Macauyag Davis Bike Club Race Team
40 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
41 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
42 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
43 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
45 Todd Beeby University of California-Davis
46 Todd Beeby University of California-Davis
47 Fernando Santillan
48 Fernando Santillan
49 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
50 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
51 Mark Roberts
52 Mark Roberts
53 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
54 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
55 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
56 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
57 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
58 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
59 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
60 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
61 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
62 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
63 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team
64 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team
65 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team
66 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team
67 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
68 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
69 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
70 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
71 Antonio Miranda
72 Antonio Miranda
73 Riley Cressler Team City Sacramento
74 Riley Cressler Team City Sacramento
75 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
76 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
77 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
78 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
79 Adam Kovac
80 Adam Kovac
81 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
82 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
83 Charlie Velez
84 Charlie Velez
85 Bernard Orencia
86 Bernard Orencia
87 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
88 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
89 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis
90 Ian Boilard
91 Keegan Bruemmer JAKROO Racing Team
92 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
93 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
94 Thomas wood ?
95 Erik Cho
96 Thomas wood ?
97 Brandon Gatan
98 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
99 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
100 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
101 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
102 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
103 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
104 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
105 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
106 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis
107 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
108 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
109 Keegan Bruemmer JAKROO Racing Team
110 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
111 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
112 Ian Boilard
113 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
114 Brandon Gatan
115 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
116 Erik Cho
Finishers: Cat 4: 112   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Palmer Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
2 Christopher Palmer Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes Teammate Win: Christopher Palmer
3 Woody Waite Team City Sacramento
4 Woody Waite Team City Sacramento
5 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
8 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
9 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
10 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
11 Patrick Cashell Audi
12 Patrick Cashell Audi
13 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
14 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
15 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
16 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
17 Kevin Davidson Audi
18 Kevin Davidson Audi
19 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
22 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
23 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
26 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
27 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
34 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
35 Scott Faser Hub Racing
36 Scott Faser Hub Racing
37 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing
40 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing
41 Keegan Bruemmer JAKROO Racing Team
42 Keegan Bruemmer JAKROO Racing Team
43 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club
44 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club
45 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
46 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
47 Michael Medina Leadoutracing.com (CA)
48 Michael Medina Leadoutracing.com (CA)
49 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus
50 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus
51 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
52 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
54 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
55 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
56 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
57 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
58 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
59 Greg Ampey Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
60 Greg Ampey Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
61 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
62 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
63 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
64 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
65 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
66 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
67 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
68 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
69 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
70 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
71 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
72 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
73 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club
74 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club
75 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
76 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
77 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
78 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
79 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
80 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
81 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
82 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
83 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
84 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
85 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
86 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
87 Russell Ybuan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
88 Russell Ybuan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
89 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
90 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
91 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
92 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
93 Ken Starkey
94 Ken Starkey
95 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
96 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
97 Damien Anderson
98 Damien Anderson
99 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
100 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
101 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
102 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
103 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team
104 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team
105 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
106 Thomas wood ?
107 Tim Bair Hub Racing
108 Frank Sahlman
109 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
110 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
111 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
112 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
113 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
114 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
115 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
116 Thomas wood ?
117 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
118 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
119 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
120 Frank Sahlman
121 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
122 Tim Bair Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 92   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chow Audi
2 Adrian Chow Audi Teammate Win: Adrian Chow
3 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
4 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
5 Eric Schmidt
6 Eric Schmidt
7 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
8 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
9 Shawn Remy
10 Shawn Remy
11 Tyler Marchesano
12 Tyler Marchesano
13 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Kyle Raymond
16 Kyle Raymond
17 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
18 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
19 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
20 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
21 Max Camplin
22 Max Camplin
23 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
24 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
25 Mason Marlow Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26 Mason Marlow Leadoutracing.com (CA)
27 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
28 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
29 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club
30 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club
31 Brian Mueller
32 Brian Mueller
33 Kyle Cheung
34 Kyle Cheung
35 Daniel Cortopassi
36 Daniel Cortopassi
37 Masashi Hikita
38 Masashi Hikita
39 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
40 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
41 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
42 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
43 Matthew Keating
44 Matthew Keating
45 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
46 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
47 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49 Derrick Pierce Leadoutracing.com (CA)
50 Derrick Pierce Leadoutracing.com (CA)
51 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
52 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
53 Matthew Webster University of California-Davis
54 Matthew Webster University of California-Davis
55 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
56 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
57 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
58 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
59 Tyler May Hub Racing
60 Tyler May Hub Racing
61 Tyler Toulouse
62 Tyler Toulouse
63 Andrew Hill
64 Andrew Hill
65 Johnny Sisomphone Performance Cycle Coaching
66 Johnny Sisomphone Performance Cycle Coaching
67 Timber Weiss Audi Teammate Win: Adrian Chow
68 Timber Weiss Audi Teammate Win: Adrian Chow
69 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
70 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
71 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
72 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
73 Kevin Hartmann
74 Kevin Hartmann
75 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
76 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
77 Ken Starkey
78 Ken Starkey
79 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
80 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
81 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
82 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
83 Nayvin Chew
84 Nayvin Chew
85 Efran Tash
86 Efran Tash
87 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
88 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
89 Frank Sahlman
90 Frank Sahlman
91 John Wu University of California-Davis
92 John Wu University of California-Davis
93 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
94 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
95 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
96 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
97 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
98 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
99 Brandon Lowe Team Mason Thomas
100 Brandon Lowe Team Mason Thomas
101 Frank Smith
102 Nathan Truong
103 Nathan Truong
104 Frank Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 90   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
3 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Matt Schaupp Stage 17 Racing
6 Matt Schaupp Stage 17 Racing
7 Aaron Cox Dayka-Hackett
8 Aaron Cox Dayka-Hackett
9 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
10 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
11 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
13 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
16 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
17 Brennan Percy
18 Brennan Percy
19 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
22 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
23 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club
24 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club
25 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Eric Riggs
32 Eric Riggs
33 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
34 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
35 Sunil Jagadish Audi
36 Sunil Jagadish Audi
37 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
38 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
39 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
44 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
45 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
46 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
49 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
50 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
51 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
52 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
53 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
54 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
55 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
57 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
58 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
59 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
60 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
61 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
62 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
63 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
64 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
65 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
66 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
69 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
70 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
71 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
72 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
73 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
74 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
75 Peter Nicholson
76 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
77 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
78 Alex Newcomb
79 Josh Rennie
80 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
81 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
82 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
83 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
84 Jonathan Christensen Bear Development Team
85 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
86 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
87 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
88 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
89 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
90 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
91 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
92 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
93 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
94 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
95 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
96 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
97 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
98 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
99 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
100 Peter Nicholson
101 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
102 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
103 Josh Rennie
104 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
105 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
106 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
107 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
108 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
109 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
110 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
111 Alex Newcomb
112 Jonathan Christensen Bear Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 52   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
3 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
4 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
5 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
8 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
9 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
16 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
17 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
18 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
19 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
24 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
25 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
28 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
29 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
32 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
33 Alex Holtz Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
34 Alex Holtz Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
35 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
36 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
37 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
38 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
40 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
41 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
42 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
43 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team
44 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
46 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
47 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
48 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
49 Robert Duffy
50 Robert Duffy
51 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
52 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
53 Peter Nicholson
54 Peter Nicholson
55 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
56 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
57 Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
58 Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
59 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
60 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
61 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
62 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
63 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
64 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
65 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
66 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
67 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
68 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
69 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
70 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
71 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
72 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
73 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
74 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
75 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
76 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
77 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
78 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
79 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
80 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
81 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
82 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
3 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
4 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
5 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
6 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
7 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
8 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
9 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
10 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
11 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
12 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
13 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift
14 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift
15 Miles Daly Team Swift
16 Miles Daly Team Swift
17 Michael Beard
18 Michael Beard
19 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
22 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
23 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
26 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
27 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
28 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
29 Timothy Winslow
30 Timothy Winslow
31 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
34 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
35 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
36 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
37 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
38 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
39 Matthew Keating
40 Matthew Keating
41 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
42 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
43 Chandler White Davis Bike Club Race Team
44 Chandler White Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Charlie Velez
46 Charlie Velez
47 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
48 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
49 Jonathan Jackson
50 Jonathan Jackson
51 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
52 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
53 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten VIP
54 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten VIP
55 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
57 Bryce Trammel
58 Bryce Trammel
59 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
60 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
62 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
63 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club
64 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club
65 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team
66 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team
67 Maxwell Bigelow Team City Sacramento
68 Maxwell Bigelow Team City Sacramento
69 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
70 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
71 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
72 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Elias
2 Gavin Elias
3 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
6 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
7 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
8 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
9 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
10 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
11 Giovanni Fiore
12 Giovanni Fiore
13 Kyle Van hunnik
14 Kyle Van hunnik
15 Owen Nordberg
16 Owen Nordberg
17 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Parker Miller Davis Bike Club
20 Parker Miller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Angel Garbarino
3 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
4 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
5 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
6 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
7 Sarah Beard
8 Sarah Beard
9 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
10 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
11 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
12 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
13 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
14 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
15 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
16 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
17 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
18 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
19 Rachel Kerwin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
20 Rachel Kerwin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
21 Emily Abraham Team Swift
22 Emily Abraham Team Swift
23 Karin Holmes
24 Karin Holmes
25 Elise Hickman
26 Elise Hickman
27 Emily Seferovich
28 Emily Seferovich
29 Kirsten Pearsons
30 Kirsten Pearsons
31 Annie Clark Rio Strada Racing
32 Annie Clark Rio Strada Racing
33 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
36 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
4 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
5 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
6 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
7 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
8 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
9 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
10 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
11 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
12 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
13 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
14 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
15 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Darci Page Audi
18 Darci Page Audi
19 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
20 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
21 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
22 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8