Log In
DeLeon Springs Road Race • Jan 25 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:56:27.936
2 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:56:28.640
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:28.804
4 Bruno Moreira 1:56:28.966
5 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:56:29.645
6 Jeff Caveney 1:57:08.907
7 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:57:08.950
8 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:58:16.631
9 David Pavlik SeaSucker Bike Racks 1:58:16.755
10 Thomas Trevisani B3 cycling 1:58:16.770
11 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development 1:58:18.519
12 Jarred Payne 1:58:19.197
13 Jean-carlos Ras 1:58:19.211
14 Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:58:23.230
15 Edward Danow 1:58:25.360
16 Marc Boults 1:58:25.393
17 Adam Skindel 1:58:37.874
18 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:58:38.924
19 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:58:47.958
20 Michael Suver Pure Racing 1:58:52.810
21 John Farmerie 2:06:59.908
22 Jason Davis 2:07:00.109
23 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:10:10.512
24 Vincent Hahr 2:14:57.731
25 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:57:59.696
26 Eric Kirby 1:57:59.701
27 Gino Hodge 0:32:08.398
28 Reginald Mittelsdorf R & M 0:51:58.316
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:57:59.000
2 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:14:40.177
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 2:14:41.123
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 1:58:17.508
2 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:58:21.157
3 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:59:01.745
4 Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club 2:05:23.483
5 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:18:03.990
6 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 1:57:59.918
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:56:27.974
2 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:56:59.601
3 Joshua Detwiler High Country Development Team 1:58:19.477
4 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team 1:58:19.481
5 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team 1:58:33.358
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:43:51.139
2 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:43:51.386
3 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo 1:43:51.680
4 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:51.698
5 Pete Loftis 1:43:51.968
6 Brian Brown 1:43:52.170
7 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:43:52.280
8 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team 1:43:52.590
9 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 1:43:52.120
10 Henry Pavlik 1:43:52.155
11 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:43:52.272
12 John Tanner Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:43:52.337
13 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:43:52.378
14 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 1:43:52.599
15 Paul Harris Hoovers Market 1:43:52.653
16 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 1:43:52.673
17 Ed Lally 1:43:52.756
18 Jorge Leon 1:43:52.777
19 Kevin Clark 1:43:52.852
20 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:43:52.914
21 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:53.545
22 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:54.475
23 Herbert Montoya 1:43:54.654
24 Scott Bolton VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:54.884
25 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 1:43:55.610
26 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:43:55.129
27 Thomas Schneider Jacksonville Racing Club 1:43:55.301
28 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:57.404
29 Rick Nemitz 1:44:01.701
30 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:44:03.767
31 Allen Mcmurtry West Coast Cycling 1:44:19.236
32 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:25.165
33 John Gibson 1:44:33.410
34 Jeff Dietz VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:53:47.599
35 James Dure 1:58:15.298
36 Mark Brooks 1:58:15.570
37 Jose Medina VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:58:16.948
38 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 1:58:21.968
39 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:27:28.560
40 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 1:30:24.357
41 Michael Rowe Pink Panthers Cycling Team 1:48:18.254
42 Eric Oberson 0:58:43.671
43 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:27:13.708
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 1:54:07.548
2 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 1:54:09.813
3 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC 1:54:11.917
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:54:44.636
2 William Hutchinson 2:17:24.810
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:01.716
2 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 1:54:01.718
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:32.687
4 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com 1:54:32.942
5 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team 1:54:34.488
6 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team 1:54:35.946
7 Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 1:54:36.773
8 Nathan Rogut R & M 1:54:42.920
9 Jonet Hernandez 1:54:42.567
10 Craig Smith 1:54:42.803
11 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:54:43.565
12 Shawn Hebb B3 cycling 1:54:44.295
13 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 1:54:44.369
14 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:54:44.602
15 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:44.633
16 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:44.740
17 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:44.833
18 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:44.950
19 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team 1:54:45.175
20 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach 1:54:45.402
21 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:45.452
22 David Reilly Vision Quest 1:54:45.603
23 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 1:54:45.612
24 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 1:54:45.812
25 David Thorpe 1:54:46.781
26 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC 1:54:47.139
27 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo 1:54:47.418
28 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport 1:54:47.991
29 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team 1:54:48.957
30 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:49.362
31 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team 1:54:50.990
32 Darrell Cunningham B3 cycling 1:54:53.310
33 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:58.300
34 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 1:54:59.774
35 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Club Team 1:55:00.789
36 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 1:55:10.369
37 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 1:55:15.765
38 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 1:55:23.846
39 Ward Bates TeamBlanko.com 1:55:23.863
40 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:55:26.758
41 Lee Showers 0:55:45.320
42 David Munoz Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:05:27.887
43 Byron Becker Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:05:32.390
44 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 1:55:17.716
45 James Maffucci 1:56:03.175
46 Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team 2:08:35.467
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team 1:40:50.830
2 Laurent Branlard 1:40:50.560
3 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 1:40:52.453
4 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 1:40:55.516
5 Dave Severn R & M 1:40:59.344
6 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 1:43:25.387
7 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:44:00.542
8 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team 1:44:01.486
9 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:02.380
10 Keston Mcmain 1:44:02.232
11 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:44:02.271
12 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:44:02.584
13 David Price West Coast Cycling 1:44:02.612
14 Timothy Burns Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:44:03.473
15 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:44:03.487
16 Alexis Fernandez 1:44:03.686
17 Jeremy Hauff Compass Cycling Team 1:44:11.499
18 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team 1:46:33.804
19 Selby Holler Dothan Area Cyclists 1:46:35.406
20 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:46:40.459
21 Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team 1:46:41.900
22 Jakub Rehacek 1:48:15.174
23 Randy Sprigg Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:48:15.748
24 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:00:15.000
25 Russell Ray Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:00:16.187
26 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:32:24.327
27 Thomas Ngyuen 1:07:07.765
28 Jeff Tibbetts 2:36:40.134
29 Bernie Moye Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:55:09.822
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach 1:44:02.740
2 Jeanine Seeger 1:44:02.934
3 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team 1:44:03.177
4 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling 0:50:24.711
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Serafim Garneau Florida 1:44:02.240
2 Sharon Smith DelaFina 1:44:03.803
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:14:40.396
Finishers: Cat 4: 1