Log In
 
 
DeLeon Springs Time Trial • Jan 25 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:19:16.249
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:22:54.571
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club 0:26:28.533
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 0:18:01.638
2 Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club 0:19:30.710
3 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:22:55.878
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:15:41.537
2 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:16:04.674
3 Kevin Clark 0:16:38.731
4 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 0:16:47.260
5 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:17:01.843
6 Thomas Schneider Jacksonville Racing Club 0:17:39.946
7 John Gibson 0:18:24.896
8 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:18:51.181
9 John Tanner Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:19:48.271
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 0:19:00.900
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Agronick Florida Masters Cycling 0:19:46.893
2 Lawrence Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:21:34.288
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:42.970
2 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 0:16:25.514
3 Byron Becker Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:16:39.864
4 Carl Westergren 0:16:44.200
5 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team 0:17:16.215
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:24.678
2 Pete Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:14.777 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
3 Marc Boults 0:16:18.887
4 Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:17:10.211
5 Joshua Detwiler High Country Development Team 0:18:19.659
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:18:05.562
2 Edward Danow 0:18:18.654
3 Eric Kirby 0:19:30.838
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 0:16:51.884
2 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:18:43.491
3 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team 0:18:49.148
4 Jakub Rehacek 0:19:21.321
5 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:19:23.370
6 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:19:53.990
7 Jeff Tibbetts 0:21:00.818
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lowe 0:17:18.404
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:20.590
3 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:17:27.498
4 Reginald Mittelsdorf R & M 0:17:35.560
5 Chris Reedy 0:17:41.619
6 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:18:31.382
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:14:40.290
2 Adam Skindel 0:15:53.442
3 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:15:59.161
4 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:16:08.978
5 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 0:16:27.475
6 Ward Bates TeamBlanko.com 0:16:49.627
7 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com 0:16:56.746 Teammate Top 5: Andy Mapple
8 Gino Hodge 0:17:33.110
9 Jean-carlos Ras 0:18:33.187
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:22:53.350
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger 0:17:21.755
2 Lisa Schneider Vanderkitten VIP 0:18:55.520
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:20:19.154
2 Tricia Johnson 0:20:43.770
3 Gabriel Suver 0:20:50.345
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2