Log In
 
 
DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 • Jan 26 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:40:07.713
2 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:51:46.272
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:39:17.456
2 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 1:39:18.209
3 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:39.391
4 Chester Cooper 1:53:24.680
5 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:13:33.509
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team 1:34:24.102
2 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team 1:40:00.238 Teammate Win: Julio Revoredo
3 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:00.796
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:56:03.505
Off The Front
2 David Pavlik SeaSucker Bike Racks 1:56:03.570
Off The Front
3 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:56:09.216
Off The Front
4 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:10.150
Off The Front
5 Craig Smith 1:56:17.330
1
6 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:17.335
2
7 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:56:17.473
3
8 Scott Spees St. Johns Encore 1:56:17.590
4
9 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:56:17.821
5
10 James Harter Hoovers Market 1:56:18.256
6
11 Chris Mcgrath SWIFT RACING 1:56:18.522
7
12 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:18.592
8
Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
13 Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market 1:56:18.683
9
14 David Thorpe 1:56:18.698
10
15 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC 1:56:18.946
11
16 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport 1:56:18.987
12
17 Jason Brandt Hoovers Market 1:56:19.190
13
18 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles 1:56:19.790
1
19 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing 1:56:19.930
2
20 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:19.154
3
Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
21 Pete Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:19.240
4
Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
22 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:56:19.250
5
23 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 1:56:19.361
24 Pete Loftis 1:56:19.616
25 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo 1:56:19.855
26 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Club Team 1:56:19.985
27 Marc Boults 1:56:20.574
28 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team 1:56:20.712
29 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:56:20.792 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Koth
30 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:20.966 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
31 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 1:56:21.559
32 James Maffucci 1:56:21.684
33 Henry Pavlik 1:56:21.793
34 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:22.752 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
35 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:23.248 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
36 Graham White FloridaVelo 1:56:24.536
37 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 1:56:25.609
38 David Wilson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:56:33.630 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
39 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 1:56:47.670
40 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 1:56:49.254
41 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development 1:57:04.217
Off The Back
42 Joshua Servi 1:57:11.857
Off The Back
43 Joshua Detwiler High Country Development Team 1:06:56.279
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 2:01:55.575
Off The Front
2 Thomas Trevisani B3 cycling 2:02:02.670
3 Benjamin Burgher West Coast Cycling 2:02:02.281
4 Edward Danow 2:02:02.675
1
5 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team 2:02:02.836
2
6 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:02:03.580
3
7 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:02:03.204
4
8 Jeff Bukovan 2:02:03.214
5
9 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 2:02:03.216
6
10 Adam Alexander Cycling Knights 2:02:03.370
7
11 Mike Montgomery 2:02:03.376
8
12 Michael Overman Sons of SeaSucker 2:02:03.437
9
13 Jared Grubbs 2:02:03.449
10
14 Juan Marrufo Sons of SeaSucker 2:02:03.462
11
15 Scott Lameier Aginity Cycling 2:02:03.480
12
16 Hector Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:03.508
13
17 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:02:03.615
14
18 Dave Severn R & M 2:02:03.918
1
19 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 2:02:04.164
2
Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
20 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team 2:02:04.367
3
21 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:04.455
4
22 Phillip Eljaiek University of Central Florida 2:02:04.697
23 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:02:04.712
24 David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING 2:02:04.724
25 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 2:02:05.129 Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
26 Tyler Aquino Atlantic Shores Velo 2:02:05.582
27 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team 2:02:06.356 Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
28 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:06.520
29 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:02:06.629
30 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:02:07.404
31 Erich Schramm St. Johns Encore 2:02:07.509
32 Ed Lally 2:02:09.809
33 Eric Kirby 2:02:14.303
34 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 2:02:35.905
Off The Back
35 Jason Davis 2:02:37.251
36 Jeremy Hauff Compass Cycling Team 2:03:48.921
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
37 Thomas Nugent 0:32:28.122
Off The Front
38 Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team 0:32:45.900
Off The Front
39 Eric Brewer Orlando Road Club 0:52:39.664
Off The Front
40 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:36:49.282
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:28:27.865
Off The Front
2 Jose Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:28:28.649
1
3 Jarred Payne 1:28:28.689
2
4 Daniel Korecky RedEye Velo 1:28:28.794
3
5 Charles Willis 1:28:29.900
4
6 Paul Deaver 1:28:29.236
5
7 Cameron Meyer Team Florida 1:28:29.270
6
8 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:28:29.788
9 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:28:29.889
10 Keston Mcmain 1:28:30.368
11 Peter Zhang SWIFT RACING 1:28:30.693
1
12 Gaston Diaz LCTrainsmart Sports Club 1:28:30.992
2
13 Mathias Sengberg Team Florida 1:28:31.300
3
14 John Farmerie 1:28:31.145
4
15 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:28:31.240
5
16 Daniel Flesch 1:28:31.303
6
17 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:28:32.396
7
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cabrera
18 James Dietz 1:28:37.410
19 Christopher Davis 1:28:41.126
20 David Gee 1:28:44.965
21 Jose Castro 1:28:47.414
22 Minh Nguyen 1:28:57.809
23 Harrison Gold Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:29:06.841
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cabrera
24 Jared Hart Team Florida 1:29:07.247
Off The Back
25 Chris Reedy 1:29:21.861
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Perez 1:29:51.420
Off The Back
27 Perry Pelham VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:29:53.478
Off The Back
28 William Sabayrac 1:30:06.594
Off The Back
29 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida 1:30:35.320
Off The Back
30 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:30:38.570
Off The Back
31 Patrick Dorrian 1:30:58.449
Off The Back
32 Robert Ripley 1:33:45.891
Off The Back
33 John Boynton Team Florida 1:37:15.201
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Slosser 1:37:15.329
Off The Back
35 Carsten Canchola Orlando Road Club 1:37:18.723
Off The Back
36 Luis Llanos LCTrainsmart Sports Club 1:37:22.800
Off The Back
37 Jeff Tibbetts 1:38:55.311
Off The Back
38 Saloman Canchola 1:41:48.199
Off The Back
39 Jc Figueredo 1:42:50.990
Off The Back
40 Reginald Mittelsdorf R & M 1:42:51.568
Off The Back
41 Nelson Chicas 1:43:41.425
Off The Back
42 Carlos Torres 1:43:41.472
Off The Back
43 Rami Rotlewicz 1:45:41.320
Off The Back
44 Bernie Moye Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:49:02.609
Off The Back
45 Michael White 1:59:31.188
Off The Back
46 Davis Bell 0:18:00.680
Off The Front
47 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:40:57.170
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cabrera
48 Garrett Reel 1:10:59.324
Off The Front
49 Enrique Diaz 1:11:00.485
Off The Front
50 Alfredo Figueroa Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:11:00.593
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cabrera
51 Timothy Burns Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:37:15.351
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cabrera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:29:11.620
Off The Front
2 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 2:29:55.346
Off The Front
3 Bruno Moreira 2:29:55.898
Off The Front
4 Andrew Mills TeamBlanko.com 2:30:33.475
Off The Front
5 James Thompson RedEye Velo 2:30:33.501
Off The Front
6 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:30:33.829
Off The Front
7 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:31:35.679
1
8 Ben Page ENZO'S Cycling 2:31:37.570
2
9 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 2:31:38.200
3
10 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:31:38.280
4
11 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 2:31:38.175
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mills
12 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 2:31:38.229
6
13 Gino Hodge 2:31:38.605
14 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:31:38.698
15 Jonet Hernandez 2:31:38.879
16 Kurt Hoehn VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:31:39.135
17 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:31:39.457
18 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:31:39.850
19 Darrell Cunningham B3 cycling 2:31:39.893
20 David Reilly Vision Quest 2:31:40.118
21 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:31:40.272
22 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach 2:31:40.373
23 Jean-carlos Ras 2:31:40.869
24 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 2:31:41.610
25 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 2:31:41.198
26 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach 2:31:44.557
27 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:31:45.113
28 Nathan Rogut R & M 2:31:45.211
29 Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:31:45.260
30 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:31:52.816
31 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com 2:31:56.184 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mills
32 Ward Bates TeamBlanko.com 2:32:09.268
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mills
33 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:16:44.225
Off The Front
34 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:30:13.821
Off The Front
35 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:32:20.849
Off The Back
36 Adam Skindel 1:59:44.100
Off The Front
37 Jonet Hernandez 2:31:39.410
38 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 0:54:09.261
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt Compass Cycling Team 1:36:51.691
2 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:36:52.669
3 Kelly Serafim Garneau Florida 1:36:52.882
4 Jeanine Seeger 1:36:53.485
5 Allie Norman DelaFina 1:36:54.178
6 Sharon Smith DelaFina 1:36:54.920
7 Laura Thompson DelaFina 1:36:55.327 Teammate Top 5: Allie Norman
8 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 1:36:56.382
9 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:17:10.228
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 1:36:52.845
Off The Front
2 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:53.111
Off The Back
3 Jennie Maire DelaFina 1:36:53.879
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
4 Heidi Centauri Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:53.886
Off The Back
5 Diana Nelson Team World Bicycle Relief 1:36:54.310
Off The Back
6 Victoria Herman DelaFina 1:36:54.269
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
7 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:54.761
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alana Shawah
8 Rhonda Lovett DelaFina 1:36:54.827
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
9 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 1:36:54.837
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
10 Sharon Williams West Coast Cycling 1:36:54.840
Off The Back
11 Lisa Gibson 1:36:56.206
Off The Back
12 Zee Cakmis DelaFina 1:36:56.576
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
13 Rachel Starnes DelaFina 1:36:57.549
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
14 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:36:58.351
Off The Back
3
15 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida 1:36:58.545
Off The Back
4
16 Tricia Johnson 1:36:58.765
Off The Back
5
17 Rita Toutounji Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:59.409
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alana Shawah
18 Laura Mayor Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:59.682
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alana Shawah
19 Kathy Horton 0:40:51.270
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2