Log In
 
 
Early Bird Road Race • Jan 18 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
3 Chris Courtney SJBC
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Genesone
2 Wyatt Garcia Top Sport
3 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF
5 Bill Laddish
6 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
7 Jacob Teitelbaum East Bay Velo
8 Gordon Murray Sunshine Bicycles
9 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
10 Sammy Trujillo
11 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jones San Francisco Cycling Club
2 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus
4 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF
5 Aaron Casados Topsport
6 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Antonio Miranda KINETIC CYCLES
8 Emile Goguely Topsport Teammate Top 5: Aaron Casados
9 Adrian luis ?
10 Paul Berger Topsport Teammate Top 5: Aaron Casados
11 Sean Beck BRECycling
12 Jeff Byrd dayka kackett
13 Pedro Romero Leopard-Sapporo
14 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
15 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing
16 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
17 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
18 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric
2 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans velo fratello/ pb bay equity home l
3 Long Nguyen Lamorinda Cycling Club
4 Jawad Yousofi CA Technologies Racing/CA Technolog
5 Chris Dufour SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Alan Berardo
3 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Gary Paden Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
7 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
8 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Steve Shores
9 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus
12 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus
13 John Anner Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
14 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
16 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loa
18 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
19 Luis Jevons Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
20 Lance Bolton
21 Timothy Boucher N/A
22 Rob Bishop Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kristopher Blee
23 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery
24 Anthony Jaques Ciclistas del Valle
25 L Allen shaw Fun Sports
26 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
27 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
28 Marvin Novo Thompson Laser Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney
2 Michael Busha
3 Aaron Mcdevitt
4 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Tim Jouroyan INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
7 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike
8 Alberto Gonzalez
9 Richard Graetz SJBC
10 Mike Hemman INTEGRITY RACING
11 Manuel Zavala Dave's Custom Bikes
12 Todd Mitchell
13 Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes
14 Michael Skalnik Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
15 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
16 Cliff Macfarlane
17 Cj Mooneyham Bagel Junction
18 Kevin Nguyen Lamorinda Cycling Club
19 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
20 Adolph Estrada Bagel Junction
21 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Jessie Insua
23 Jimmy Duhaylungsod
24 Richard Santomar
25 Juven Condevillamar
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
3 Jason Sturdevan
4 Aaron Tarango Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
5 Mike Hinson Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Peter Torres Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 David Hoag SJBC
3 Glen Kinion unattached
4 Jason Campbell BBC
5 Joe Gunter
6 John Christian
7 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
8 James Ruffin Topsport
9 Mike Elliott
10 Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing
11 Jeffrey Kato
12 Paul Young San Jose Bike Club
13 John Iverson Velo Fratello p/b bay equity home
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Middlebrook Break Away Bikes
2 Alexander Rosero Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nurtrition
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing Team
3 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
4 Anthony D'amico
5 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
6 Rick Cunha
7 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team
8 Richard Mcintosh
9 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
13 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Miller TMT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
2 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
3 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Quirk
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Pactimo Womens Cycling
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Garbarino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator
3 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
4 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
5 Heather Johnson Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 2