Log In
 
 
Cal Aggie Criterium • Jan 25 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
2 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Alex Newcomb
7 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
9 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
10 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
11 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12 Jeffrey Engel Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
13 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
14 Sunil Jagadish Audi
15 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
16 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
17 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
18 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
19 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
20 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
21 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
22 Thomas Morris
23 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
24 Brian Agnell
25 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
26 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
27 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
28 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
30 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
31 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
32 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Vangundy
33 Jonathan Christensen Bear Development Team
34 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
35 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
36 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
37 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
38 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
39 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pogni
2 Adrian luis ?
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
4 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
5 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
6 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
7 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
8 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Tipton
9 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Patrick Cashell Audi
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
12 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
13 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Tuttle
15 Christopher Flower
16 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
17 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18 Benjamin Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Wenson Sihabout
20 Daniel Macauyag Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Tipton
22 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Todd Beeby University of California-Davis
24 Fernando Santillan
25 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
26 Mark Roberts
27 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
28 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
29 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Tipton
30 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
32 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team
33 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team
34 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
35 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Tipton
36 Antonio Miranda
37 Riley Cressler Team City Sacramento
38 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
39 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Adam Kovac
41 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
42 Charlie Velez
43 Bernard Orencia
44 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
45 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
46 Brandon Gatan
47 Erik Cho
48 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
49 Ian Boilard
50 Thomas wood ?
51 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
52 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
53 Thomas wood ?
54 Erik Cho
55 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
56 Ian Boilard
57 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
58 Brandon Gatan
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Palmer Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
2 Woody Waite Team City Sacramento
3 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
5 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
6 Patrick Cashell Audi
7 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
8 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
9 Kevin Davidson Audi
10 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
12 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
14 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
18 Scott Faser Hub Racing
19 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing
21 Keegan Bruemmer JAKROO Racing Team
22 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club
23 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
24 Michael Medina Leadoutracing.com (CA)
25 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus
26 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
29 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Greg Ampey Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
31 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
32 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
33 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
35 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
36 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
37 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club
38 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
39 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
40 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
41 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
42 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Russell Ybuan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
45 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
46 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench
47 Ken Starkey
48 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
49 Damien Anderson
50 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
51 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
52 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team
53 Frank Sahlman
54 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Woody Waite
55 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
56 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
57 Tim Bair Hub Racing
58 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
59 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
60 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
61 Thomas wood ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chow Audi
2 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
3 Eric Schmidt
4 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
5 Shawn Remy
6 Tyler Marchesano
7 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Kyle Raymond
9 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
10 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
11 Max Camplin
12 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
13 Mason Marlow Leadoutracing.com (CA)
14 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
15 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club
16 Brian Mueller
17 Kyle Cheung
18 Daniel Cortopassi
19 Masashi Hikita
20 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Ryan Carr Firefighters Cycling Association
22 Matthew Keating
23 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
24 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Derrick Pierce Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
27 Matthew Webster University of California-Davis
28 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
29 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
30 Tyler May Hub Racing
31 Tyler Toulouse
32 Andrew Hill
33 Johnny Sisomphone Performance Cycle Coaching
34 Timber Weiss Audi Teammate Win: Adrian Chow
35 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
36 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Kevin Hartmann
38 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
39 Ken Starkey
40 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
41 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
42 Nayvin Chew
43 Efran Tash
44 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
45 Frank Sahlman
46 John Wu University of California-Davis
47 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
49 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
50 Brandon Lowe Team Mason Thomas
51 Nathan Truong
52 Nathan Truong
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Matt Schaupp Stage 17 Racing
4 Aaron Cox Dayka-Hackett
5 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
6 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
9 Brennan Percy
10 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
12 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club
13 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Eric Riggs
17 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: James Laberge
18 Sunil Jagadish Audi
19 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
20 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
23 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
26 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
27 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
36 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
37 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
38 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
39 Josh Rennie
40 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
41 Peter Nicholson
42 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
44 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
45 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
46 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
47 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
49 Josh Rennie
50 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
51 Peter Nicholson
52 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
53 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
54 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
55 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
3 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
9 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
10 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
13 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 Alex Holtz Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
18 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
21 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
22 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
24 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25 Robert Duffy
26 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
27 Peter Nicholson
28 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
29 Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
32 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
35 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
36 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
37 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
38 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
39 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
40 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
41 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
3 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
4 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
5 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
6 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
7 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift
8 Miles Daly Team Swift
9 Michael Beard
10 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
12 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
14 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
15 Timothy Winslow
16 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
18 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
19 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Chance Tiner
20 Matthew Keating
21 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
22 Chandler White Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Charlie Velez
24 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Jackson
26 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
27 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten VIP
28 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Bryce Trammel
30 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club
33 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Maxwell Bigelow Team City Sacramento
35 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Elias
2 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
4 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
5 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
6 Giovanni Fiore
7 Kyle Van hunnik
8 Owen Nordberg
9 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Parker Miller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
3 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
4 Sarah Beard
5 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis
6 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
7 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
8 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
9 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
10 Rachel Kerwin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
11 Emily Abraham Team Swift
12 Karin Holmes
13 Elise Hickman
14 Emily Seferovich
15 Kirsten Pearsons
16 Annie Clark Rio Strada Racing
17 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
4 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
5 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
6 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
7 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
8 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Darci Page Audi
10 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
11 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4