Log In
 
 
Boulevard Road Race • Feb 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development
2 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Seth Britton
5 Luke Mckenzie
6 Ryan Ung Team Helen's
7 Sean Bell
8 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
9 Alain Asuzano
10 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
11 Brandon Mills
12 Max Capener San Tan Racing
13 Christian Alburez
14 Clayton Stone Team Winded
15 Justin Abbott
16 Keith Butsko
17 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing
18 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
19 Adam Zeen OSPKN Racing
20 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
21 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
22 Nick Bernal
23 Scott Cohen LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
24 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
27 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
28 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Alfredo Asuzano
30 Paul Backstrom Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31 Martin Sedluk
32 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team
33 Jared Muir
34 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
35 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
36 Rob Morris OSPKN
37 John Snapp Southern California Velo
38 Wesley Reutimann PAA/REMAX
39 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
41 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
42 Christian De groot
43 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
44 Jose Ramos granados
45 Mitchell Vamos SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
46 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
47 Abel Romero Team Velocity
48 Cesar Mora
49 Ed So PAA/REMAX
50 Maksim Gusev
51 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
52 Fernando Medina
53 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
54 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling
55 Thomas Nelson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
56 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
57 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
58 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
59 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles of Burbank
60 Jarred Jordan
61 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
62 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
63 Chris Buffin EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
64 Sean Bird Team Rokform
65 Kelly Swanberg
66 James Stocker Southern California Velo
67 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
68 Felix Javier santos
69 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
70 Jack Leach LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
71 Ivan Arambula
72 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
73 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
74 Omar Vega S2C/Primal
75 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
76 Craig Spencer KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
77 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
78 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
79 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing
80 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
81 David Baar Ritte Van Vlaanderen
82 Shay Oved Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
83 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
84 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
85 Nathan Cazier Team Rokform
86 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
87 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
88 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
89 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
90 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling
91 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
92 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
93 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
94 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
95 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
96 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
97 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
98 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
99 Jordan Babb Catalyst Racing
100 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
101 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
102 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
103 Sophana Hap Crank Cycling
104 Jonathan Draheim TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
105 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
106 Brock Money
107 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
108 Anthony Tintelnot
109 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
110 Unknown Rider
111 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
112 Jerry Rios
113 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
114 Eric Hahn Alternabike/Velo Hangar
115 Rizaldy Garcia TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
116 Juan Ramirez
117 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
118 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
119 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona
120 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
121 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
122 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
123 Jeanpaul Bour
124 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
125 Jason Conley Rock Sports Racing
126 Allen Lin Team Rokform
127 Christopher Michels Vacation Forever
128 Trevor Brown
129 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
130 Alvin Chen PAA/REMAX
131 Dmitri Journist Catalyst Racing
132 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
133 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
134 Patrick Malihan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
135 Joshua Hayes
136 Keith Schwanemann Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
137 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
138 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
139 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
140 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
141 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
142 Emmanuel Guzman
143 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
144 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
145 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
146 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
147 Drew Ceccato G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
148 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
149 David Mendoza
150 Bryan Kwan
151 Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
152 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
153 Jason Baker
154 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
155 Ryan Hopman PAA/REMAX
156 Ryan Meskimen
157 Kristian Fichter Moment Bicycles
158 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
159 Michael Farrar RIDE Cyclery
160 Jonathan Valencia
161 Michael Barker Team Velocity
162 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
163 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
164 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
165 Derrick Whitlatch Ride Yourself Fit Performance Team
166 Fred Ziomek PAA/REMAX
167 Steven Fuller
168 Jorge Chan Team Rokform
169 Jose Laureanoramos Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
170 Jacob Russell
171 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
172 Derek Goodman RIDE Cyclery
173 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
174 Peter Rinde PAA/REMAX
175 Christopher Morales
176 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
177 Jiri Holec
178 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
179 Jonn Okamoto High Desert Cycling Club
180 Adolfo Gonzalez
181 Evan Christenson
182 Michael Burrows SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
183 Evan Warren Moment Bicycles
184 Travis Roberson S2C/Primal
185 Dave Ducazau Moment Bicycles
186 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
187 Shannon Larsen Carefast
188 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
189 Erick Palafox Adrenaline Cycling
190 Christian Kownacki Moment Bicycles
191 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
192 James Takagi RIDE Cyclery
193 Justin Pasquale Carefast
194 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
195 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
196 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
197 Thomas Dobis Canyon Velo
198 James Graves G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
199 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
200 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal
201 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
202 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
203 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
204 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
205 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
206 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green
207 Ray Snoke Team Ninja
208 John Deagon OTR Racing
209 Richard Holec
210 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 81   Cat 5: 66   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team
2 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3 Eder Frayre
4 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart BMC Development Team Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
5 Alexander Ray
6 Ryan Eastman UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
7 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
8 Orlando Garibay SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
9 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling
10 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
12 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
13 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
14 Geoffrey Curran BISSELL Development Team
15 Miguel Valdez
16 Drew Miller Landis/Trek
17 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
18 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
19 Will Teal HSP
20 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
21 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek
22 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
23 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
24 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
25 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
26 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
27 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
28 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team
29 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
30 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
31 Unknown Rider
32 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
33 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development
34 Aaron Shaw HSP
35 Kyle Torres Stage 17 Racing
36 Brian Hitchcock HSP
37 Unknown Rider
38 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
39 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
40 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
41 Christopher Putt UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
42 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
43 Justin Oien California Giant Cycling
44 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23
45 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
46 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
47 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
48 Keith Wong VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
49 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
50 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
51 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
52 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23
53 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
54 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
55 Luis Contreras
56 Hunter Davis Bike Religion
57 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
58 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
59 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
60 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
61 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
62 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing
2 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
3 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
4 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
5 Peter Sutherland
6 Shannon Mcgee
7 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX
8 Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing
9 Steve Floyd EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
11 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
12 Alejandro Estrada
13 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
14 Stephen Waits
15 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
16 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
17 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
18 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
19 Lee Crane SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
21 D Heilman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
22 Jose Vigil DCR
23 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
24 Matt Smith
25 Chris Testa Team Helens
26 Rob Bergstrom SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Christopher Metz CA Cycling Club
28 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
29 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing
30 Christian Haarala Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
31 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
32 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Terry Heil SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX
37 Moise Pham
38 Robert Demaio
39 Martin Suzman Team Rokform
40 Darron Manley EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
41 Andrew Lebeau Wolf Pack Cycling
42 Thomas Kenny Mach 5 Racing
43 Mike Mcginnis S2C/Primal
44 Todd Moore PAA/REMAX
45 Richard Laureano
46 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
47 Tim Perkins San Diego Bicycle Club
48 Miguel Murillo
49 Michael Van daelen
50 Gregory Weiss UC Irvine Cycling
51 Patrick Koranda
52 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
53 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
54 George Roberts San Diego Bicycle Club
55 Hector Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Rodriguez
2 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
3 Don Tolin Landis/Trek
4 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
8 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
9 Cristhian Lopez campos
10 Ivan Cruz cornejo
11 John Tomlinson Intelligentsia Coffee
12 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
13 Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
14 Daniel Rodriguez
15 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
16 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Be
17 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
18 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Fernandez
2 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele
3 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Brandon Holden University of Southern California
5 Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego
6 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb
7 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
8 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Blake Formanek
9 Miles Whedbee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Marocco
10 Stefano Rossi UC Irvine Cycling
11 Nick Scoggins SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling
13 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb
14 Kyle Ireton
15 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Blake Formanek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barb
2 Michael Dezubiria
3 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
4 Drew Ceccato G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 David Berry
6 Joel Franklin
7 Christopher Lee
8 Austin Kruisheer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Gustavo Esquivel UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
10 Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
11 Jarod Backens SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Austin Lundskog
13 Peiman Hadjian Dayka-Hackett
14 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo Racing
15 David Pham
16 Kristaps Liepins University of California-San Diego
17 Tadeh Issakhanian Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele
2 John Janneck
3 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego
4 David Jantz
5 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
6 Curtis Battle
7 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kurtz
8 Joel Fuscardo Team Velocity
9 Noah Peters
10 Sean Price
11 Nathan Torres
12 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Robert Pearce
13 Jeremy Schaefer
14 Richard Mancuso
15 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Robert Pearce
16 Cade Maldonado Rolling Cowboys
17 Landon Nguyen California State University-Fullert
18 Christopher Nugent UC Irvine Cycling
19 Jason Jones UC Irvine Cycling
20 Anthony De leon
21 Austin Hermosillo
22 Christopher Martin University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kurtz
23 Esteban Gallegos
24 Garrison Carter
25 Ali Chamas UCSB Cycling
26 Andrew Coates
27 Zach Naqvi
28 Micah Brembilla California State University-Fullert
29 Ivan Hernandez
30 Mendelssohn Vargas
31 Taavi Kaskla
32 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be
33 Benjamin Martinez
34 Alex Bowman
35 Jacob Pearlman UC Irvine Cycling
36 Andy Lam
37 Chris Murphy
38 Christian Bager
39 Richard Kuan
40 Ryan Fanant University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kurtz
41 Jayme Junta
42 Adam Guerrero
43 Anson Fan University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kurtz
44 Hanyang Hu
45 Joshua Marroquin
46 Vincent Yu University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kurtz
47 Matt Sauceda
48 Sebastian Lam
49 Patrick Vu
50 Brandon Lo UCSB Cycling
51 Ian Vidalin
52 Wilson Deng
53 Forrest Fulgenzi
54 Emil Anastacio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance
5 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Anthony Restuccia Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
8 Chris Spence
9 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Vaccari
11 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
12 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
13 Eric Bierman
14 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
15 Unknown Rider
16 Marcel Appelman
17 Marco Arocha Team Rokform
18 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
20 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Vaccari
21 Dedrick Kon 8th Wonder Cycling
22 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
23 Mark Nagy SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Vaccari
25 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Flagg SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Mark Fluss Team Helen's
4 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
5 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Cycling Team
7 David Roth San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
9 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 Scott Mcafee Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
11 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
12 Garrett Bailey Hot Wheels Cycling Team
13 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
14 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
15 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
16 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
17 Henry Valenzuela OTR Racing
18 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
19 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
20 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
21 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
22 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
23 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition
24 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
25 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
26 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
27 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
28 Eric Rehberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
29 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
30 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
31 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling
32 Dan Vogt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
33 Howard White California Bicycle Racing
34 Todd Brown Northstar Racing
35 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling
36 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
37 Todd Darley Big Orange Cycling
38 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
39 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
40 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Liechty Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Lawrence Shannon Monster Media Racing Team
3 John Conners Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
6 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Conners
10 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Dan Demuth Team Redlands
12 David Crabb
13 John Lagrandeur OTR Racing
14 Michael Holcomb Hi -Tech Bikes
15 Guillermo Roman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Steve Bernede Team Werks
3 William Tippets
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Peter Dufour
7 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Roger Gottfried Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
9 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
3 Larissa Fitchett
4 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
8 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
9 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
10 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
11 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
12 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
13 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
14 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
15 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
16 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
2 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Heather Balbier
3 Hannah Finchamp
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Amy Rice Ritte Womens Team
6 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Lauren Mulwitz Big Orange Cycling
8 Deya Guerrero
9 Stephanie Essman
10 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
11 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands
12 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women
13 Mary Bouchard SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
15 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
16 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
17 Sonja Johnson
18 Katelynn Long SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Ema Suarez Veloz
20 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
21 Anita Rahi Colavita Las Vegas Racing
22 Meg Knobel
23 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing
24 Kim Huxman Team Simple Green
25 Amanda Schaper Ritte Womens Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Rice
26 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Womens Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Rice
27 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
28 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
29 Evelyn Marshall
30 Stephanie Richey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32 Tova Christensen
33 Libby Painter
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Ricardo University of California-Los Angele
2 Caroline Ackley UCSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM
2 Keerthanaa Jeeva
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer
2 Esther Walker
3 Christine Pai Paramount Racing
4 Jessica Baumgardner
5 Elisa Chang
6 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
7 Lynn Marks
8 Keerthanaa Jeeva
9 Matea Djokic
10 Aileen Tran
11 Dominique Fletes UCSB Cycling
12 Nichole Bryant San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Jaharra Griffin
14 Ruddcy Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4