Log In
 
 
The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial • Feb 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:15:00.340
2 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team 00:16:23.270
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:15:12.690
2 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 00:15:51.030
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:18:30.970
2 Charles Rogers 00:19:13.340
3 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:19:24.300
4 Charles Mayden 00:19:37.660
5 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:21:04.490
6 Tom Gutmann 00:22:02.300
7 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:24:32.910
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Wise Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:15:02.520
2 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL 00:16:09.870
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:16:49.730
4 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:16:55.370
5 Randall Jung Metro East Cycling 00:17:20.150
6 Eric Bruce 00:17:23.160
7 Mark Hitzhusen 00:17:52.740
8 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:18:00.900 Teammate Top 5: Vince Gatto
9 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL 00:18:08.230
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 00:18:14.120
11 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 00:18:30.190
12 James Dezan 00:18:37.870
13 Matthew Twedt 00:18:49.340
14 Dirk Elsperman 00:19:03.590
15 William Nichols 00:19:21.410
16 Bill Godefroid 00:20:02.620
17 Keefan Mort 00:20:17.440
18 Dj Hieger Berry Juice Racing 00:20:22.990
19 Bill Sanders 00:20:37.740
20 Barry Sander 00:21:09.290
21 Caleb Hunter 00:21:11.440
22 Barry Bean 00:21:17.580
23 Brandon Winklemann 00:22:09.900
24 Irwin Tani 00:22:23.440
25 Michael Dierks 00:22:30.830
26 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:35.800
27 Thomas Day 00:29:28.020
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:19:22.910
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:17:02.550
2 Christopher Pearson 00:18:18.230
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:18:40.900 Teammate Win: Vince Deblasi
4 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 00:18:46.040
5 Robert Schlumpberger 00:18:49.020
6 Andrew Jones 00:19:59.230
7 Daniel Mogus 00:20:37.090
8 Paul Obernuefemann 00:21:28.620
9 Kevin Witwer 00:22:04.220
10 Jeff Geear 00:24:29.970
11 Robert W. logsdon 00:52:30.770
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:18:21.870
2 Kate Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:21:38.870
3 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing 00:24:08.020
4 Michelle Funkenbusch 00:27:11.240
5 April Beisiegel 00:38:20.770
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:21.150
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:18:30.170
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:20:48.770
3 Stephanie Nadeau 00:23:56.190
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team 00:20:07.150
2 Melisa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:21:10.050
3 Susan Dierks 00:27:36.480
4 Deidre Brown 00:37:48.270
5 Ashley Ringer 00:38:41.970
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2