Log In
 
 
Folsom Winter Criterium • Feb 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 00:00.0
1
2 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
3
4 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Tyler Pearce 00:00.0
6
7 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Casey Fallon
10 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
11 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
11
12 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
12
13 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
14 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
15 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Casey Fallon
16 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00.0
17 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Casey Fallon
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Terzakis 00:00.0
1
2 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
3
4 Dean Pogni 00:00.0
4
5 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 00:00.0
5
6 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
6
7 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
7
8 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
9 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
10 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
13
14 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Nicholas Terzakis
16 Darin Morgan 00:00.0
16
17 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Antonio Miranda BICYCLE EMPORIUM 00:00.0
18
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: Nicholas Terzakis
20 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Nicholas Terzakis
22 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
22
23 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
23
24 Erik Cho vive la tarte + Cykel 00:00.0
24
25 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00.0
25
26 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
26
27 Anthony Odell 00:00.0
27
28 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
28
29 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports 00:00.0
29
30 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
31 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
31
32 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
33 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
34
35 Mark Roberts 00:00.0
35
36 Bernard Orencia Genentech Bicycle Club 00:00.0
36
37 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
37
DNF Shawn Remy Michael David Winery One10 Pe
39 Aaron Mcdevitt 00:00.0
40 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
41 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
42 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
43 Todd Beeby UC Davis Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
1
2 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
2
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
4
5 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
5
6 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 00:00.0
6
7 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
7
8 Jason Sturdevan 00:00.0
8
9 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00.0
9
10 Ken Starkey 00:00.0
10
11 Duane Daly HUB RACING/NOR CAL HUB CYCLING 00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Couch CSP-SAC/FrogLube 00:00.0
12
13 Brian Mcjunkin CSP-SAC/FrogLube 00:00.0
13
14 Damien Anderson 00:00.0
14
DNF Phil Cooper NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/
16 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
1
2 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Greg Mccullough 00:00.0
3
4 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 00:00.0
4
5 Matthew Keating Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Alex Smith Victory Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
8
9 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sa 00:00.0
9
10 Edward Orellana Wheel Talk - TVC 00:00.0
10
11 Alex Armando 00:00.0
11
12 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
12
13 Austin Whatley Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
13
14 Tyler Marchesano 00:00.0
14
15 Andrew Hill UC Davis Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Daniel Stark Cal Aggie Cycling / Davis Bike 00:00.0
16
17 Adrian Moy 00:00.0
17
18 Timber Weiss Audi 00:00.0
18
19 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
19
20 Ken Starkey 00:00.0
20
21 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 00:00.0
21
22 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00.0
22
23 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
23
24 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
25 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Keating
26 Derek Matthews NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Scott
27 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
28 Damien Anderson 00:00.0
28
29 Dylan Gordon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Keating
DNF Phil Cooper NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/
31 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Andy Garzoli
32 Duane Daly HUB RACING/NOR CAL HUB CYCLING 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00.0
1
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00.0
3
4 Robert Duffy 00:00.0
4
5 Michael Hernandez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
7 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
9 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
10 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable 00:00.0
1
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
2
3 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
3
4 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00.0
5
6 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
6
7 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
8
9 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
10 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10
11 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
12 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
13 Thomas Morris 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosykh 00:00.0
1
2 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
3
4 Tanner Robison Utah State University 00:00.0
4
5 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
5
6 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
6
7 Will Brickler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tufts
8 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
8
9 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:00.0
12 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 00:00.0
13 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
14 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Brennan Percy
15 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
16 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
1
2 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
3 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
3
4 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
4
5 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
6
7 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team 00:00.0
9
10 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10
11 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
15 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
15
16 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
17
18 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
19 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
19
20 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00.0
21
22 Bruce Ruana Reno Wheelman/Scheels 00:00.0
22
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
24 Mark Sneed Team Fremont 00:00.0
24
25 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
27 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 00:00.0
28 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Richard Reinhardt
29 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
30 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports 00:00.0
31 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
1
2 Brandon Trafton Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
2
3 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
3
4 Willie Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
4
5 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
5
6 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
6
7 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
8 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
8
9 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 00:00.0
9
10 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
11 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
11
12 Daniel Kosykh 00:00.0
12
13 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
13
14 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:00.0
14
15 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Will Brickler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
17 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00.0
18 Jonathan Krier-tran Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
19 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:00.0
20 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
21 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
22 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00.0
1
2 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
2
3 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Cervelo 00:00.0
3
4 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
4
5 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
5
6 Korina Huizar Vanderkitten 00:00.0
6
7 Cara Fitchett 00:00.0
7
8 Clarice Sayle 00:00.0
8
9 Lisa James SBR Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
10
11 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
11
12 Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
12
13 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
13
14 Marissa Axell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Claire Morgan
16 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
18 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle 00:00.0
1
2 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
2
3 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Joanne Liu Delta Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group 00:00.0
5
6 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Hicks
9 May Liu 00:00.0
9
10 Kathryn Styer Team Wheel Talk/The Volcano Cl 00:00.0
10
11 Rebecca Cohen WheelTalk - TVC Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Sarah Trent 00:00.0
12
13 Veronica Volok Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Aliya Traficante 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5