Log In
 
 
Race For Humanity - Crit • Feb 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
2 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
4 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC
5 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
6 Ramon Benitez
7 Mark Hewitt Pink Panthers Cycling Team
8 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com
9 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
10 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
12 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
13 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
14 Scott Lameier Aginity Cycling
15 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
16 David Kroupa BikeStreet USA
17 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
18 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
20 Paul Carrasco Aginity Cycling
21 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Michael Ploch Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
23 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club
24 James Woolard
DNF Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Adamczyk
2 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles
3 Zbigniew Potylicki ABD Cycling Team
4 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
5 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
3 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
4 Jose Rodriguez
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
6 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
8 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team
9 Yosvani Rosell FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
10 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC
11 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
13 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach
14 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team
15 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team
16 Amir Wexler Pink Panthers Cycling Team
17 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
18 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team
19 Chris Mcgrath SWIFT RACING
20 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
21 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
22 Christian Viera TTR
23 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
24 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
25 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
26 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team
27 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
28 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
29 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
30 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
31 Ramon Benitez
32 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
33 Jared Zimlin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
34 Alex Yarnall GS Palm Beach
35 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team
36 Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
37 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
4 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing
5 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
6 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
7 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development
8 Nelson Rolo TTR
9 Marc Boults
10 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development
11 Samuel Sanchez TTR
12 Craig Smith
13 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14 Alfredo Pineda TTR
15 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tony Sigrist
16 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17 German Arango TTR
18 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
19 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
20 Nicholas Collins Junior Flyers
21 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles
22 Christian Viera TTR
23 Peter Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
24 David Pavlik SeaSucker Bike Racks
25 William Bosch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
2 Pete Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Tyler Aquino Atlantic Shores Velo
4 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors
5 Thomas Trevisani B3 cycling
6 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
7 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
8 Nicholas Gubasta Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
9 Michael Overman Sons of SeaSucker
10 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
11 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
12 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
14 Jason Davis
15 Daniel Korecky RedEye Velo
16 Edward Danow
17 Reginald Mittelsdorf R & M
18 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
19 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
20 Charles Casagrande Sons of SeaSucker
21 Evan Darling
22 David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING
23 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
2 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
3 Dave Severn R & M
4 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team Teammate Win: Greg Platt
6 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Sandor Kormos SeaSucker Bike Racks
8 Jerry Gisclair Outspokin Bicycles
9 Jose Castro
10 Albert Diaz
11 Humberto Pages Team Cocos
12 Eric Bellan
13 Ihorys Casals Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
14 George Droke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Fuentes
2 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Jaime Cancel Sarasota Cycling Club
4 Peter Zhang SWIFT RACING
5 Jarred Payne Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
6 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club
8 Timothy Burns Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Chris Hardesty
9 Jonathan Perez
10 Harrison Gold Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Chris Hardesty
11 Jason Blades R & M
12 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
13 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
14 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Jarred Payne
15 Edwin Calderon
16 Christopher Pupo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
17 Phil Drager Sons of SeaSucker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
3 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
4 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
5 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
6 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
7 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
8 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
9 Yip Tsang
10 Fredd Matute
11 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
12 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
13 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Gevan Samuel
15 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
16 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
17 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
19 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com
20 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle Teammate Top 5: Yosvany Falcon
21 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
22 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
23 Chad Hartley UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
24 Evanio Zimmermann Bill Bone Racing Team
25 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
26 Walker Owen SWIFT RACING
27 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
28 Jose Frank rodriguez
29 Roslan Rivera BikeStreet USA
30 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Lucas Wardein Colavita-Stradalli Cycle Teammate Top 5: Yosvany Falcon
32 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
33 Gene Samuel
34 Adam Skindel
35 Michael Cedeno SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
36 Nicolas Patton SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
37 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
38 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
39 Bruno Moreira
40 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team
41 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
42 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport
43 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market
44 Cory St clair MatsonMoney
45 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling
46 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team
2 Julie Mckenzie Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
3 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
4 Romina Mok TTR
5 Allison Linnell
6 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Jeanine Seeger
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
4 Roxanne Coates
5 Brittany White Sarasota Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jorgensen Rose Bandits
2 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits Teammate Win: Laura Jorgensen
5 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach
7 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Rebecca Whitsitt Compass Cycling Team
9 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
10 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo
11 Kristy Neuenschwander FloridaVelo
12 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8