Log In
 
 
SoCalCup Crit Series #2 • Feb 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
3 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
6 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
7 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
8 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
9 Juniper Karl Woody's/Pedal Power
10 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
11 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery
12 Kelsey Mullen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
13 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
14 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
15 Andre Ptak Carefast
16 Tim Roth Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
17 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
18 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
19 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
20 Gary Tingley Team Rokform
21 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
23 Marcel Appelman
24 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
25 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
26 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
27 Agustin Rojas-muŃ▒oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
29 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
30 Eric Popiel Team Velocity
31 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
32 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
33 Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
34 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
35 Adam Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
4 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
5 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
6 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
8 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
10 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
11 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
12 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
13 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
14 Damian Stevens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
15 Juniper Karl Woody's/Pedal Power
16 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
17 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
19 Edward Monnier VRC
20 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
21 Daniel Luzier Big Orange Cycling
22 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
23 Adam Smith
24 Abraham Ramos SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
27 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
28 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
29 Agustin Rojas-muŃ▒oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
31 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
4 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: John Slover
8 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: John Slover
9 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
10 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
12 Joshua Gruenberg
13 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
14 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
15 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
16 David Valero Team Velocity
17 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
19 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
20 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
21 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
22 Edward Monnier VRC
23 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
24 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
26 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
27 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
29 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
30 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
31 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
32 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
33 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
35 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
36 Abraham Ramos SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
37 Miguel Goodpasture Catalyst Racing
38 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
39 Oscar Sagalongos Black Sheep Squadron
40 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
41 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
42 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
43 Erick Rodas Team Helens
44 Joseph Weickgenant RIDE Cyclery
45 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
46 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
47 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
48 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
49 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
50 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
51 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
52 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
53 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
54 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
55 Scott Mcafee Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
56 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
57 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
58 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
59 Rudy Muncker
60 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
61 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
2 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
4 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
5 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
6 Joshua Gruenberg
7 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
8 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
9 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
11 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
14 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
15 Edward Monnier VRC
16 Joseph Weickgenant RIDE Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
17 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
18 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
19 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
20 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
21 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
23 William Tugurian Big Orange Cycling
24 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
25 Christopher Keller PAA/REMAX
26 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
27 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
28 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
29 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
30 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
31 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
32 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
6 Dennis Andrews S2C/Primal
7 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Ed Marcelo
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
10 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
11 Laszlo Lukacs
12 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
13 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA
14 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
15 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: John Bergman
16 Kenneth Reed CVC Racing
17 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
19 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: John Bergman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
2 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
4 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
5 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
6 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 James Hilyer Team Rokform
9 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
10 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
11 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
12 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
13 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
14 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
15 Andre Ptak Carefast
16 Eric Popiel Team Velocity
17 Rob Morris OSPKN
18 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
19 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
20 Melvin Hernandez OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
21 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
22 Tim Roth Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
23 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
24 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
25 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
26 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28 Elliot Grothe Carefast
29 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
30 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
32 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
33 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal
34 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery
35 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
36 Westley Hendershot Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
37 Richard Rosales Bahati-WTR
38 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
39 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
40 Terry Steeves Carefast
41 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
42 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
43 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
44 Derek Goodman RIDE Cyclery
45 Robert Stotts OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
46 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
47 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: David Miller
48 Miguel Goodpasture Catalyst Racing
49 Travon Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
50 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
51 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
52 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing
53 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
54 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
55 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
56 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels
57 Don Witzel Team Helen's
58 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: David Miller
59 Patrick Abille Engine 11
60 Rudy Muncker
61 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
62 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jose Reyes
63 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
64 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: David Miller
65 Spencer Ito OSPKN Racing
66 Daniel Luzier Big Orange Cycling
67 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
68 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
69 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
70 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
71 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
72 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
73 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 67   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
3 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
4 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
6 Ivan Delgado South Bay Wheelmen
7 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
9 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
10 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling
11 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
13 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
14 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
15 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
16 Jerry Rios
17 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
18 Steve Brown Engine 11
19 James Yang Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
20 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
21 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
22 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
23 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World
24 James Stocker Southern California Velo
25 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
26 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
27 Dean Woods Catalyst Racing
28 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
29 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
30 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
31 Israel Romero Engine 11
32 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
33 Eric Enright Team Rokform
34 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX
35 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
36 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
37 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Khoury
38 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
39 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40 Erick Palafox Adrenaline Cycling
41 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
42 Keau Wong SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43 Cecily Majerus Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
44 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
45 Rider Unknown
46 Osvaldo Mora Major Motion Development
47 Daniel Dowling Bicycle.net
48 Michael Kerr ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
49 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
50 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
51 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
52 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
53 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
54 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
56 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
57 Anthony Tintelnot
58 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
59 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/Pedal Power
60 Edward Kronfli Gruppo Velo
61 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
62 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
63 Sam Krut Bicycle.net Cycling Team
64 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Khoury
65 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
66 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
67 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
68 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
69 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
70 Steve Floyd EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
71 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green
72 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX
73 John Deagon OTR Racing
74 Nick Cali
75 Christopher Declercq California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
76 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
77 Joel Fuscardo Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Thomas Adamson
78 Alan Nichelson Twin Star Racing
79 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Mike Miranda
80 Emmanuel Guzman
81 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
82 Martin Johnson Big Orange Cycling
83 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
84 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
85 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 82   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
2 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
3 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
4 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
5 Christopher Declercq California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
6 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
7 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
11 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
12 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
13 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World
14 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16 Jeffrey Leu
17 Thomas Brown OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
18 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
19 David Holland Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
20 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
21 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
22 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
23 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
24 Roland Peters
25 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
26 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
27 John Alejo
28 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
29 Dennis Andrews S2C/Primal
30 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing
31 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
32 Shannon Mcgee
33 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Joe Rivas
35 Kendall Stanley
36 Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
37 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
38 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/Pedal Power
39 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
40 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Cycling Team
41 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
42 Laszlo Lukacs
43 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
44 Armando Martinez Cycle World Road
45 Domingo Chavez Opprime Cycling Team
46 Steve Floyd EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
47 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Mike Miranda
48 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
49 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
50 John Le Velo Viet Cycling Association
51 Chad Rivetti Serious Cycling
52 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
53 Mike Chavarria DCR
54 Dean Woods Catalyst Racing
55 Leighton Rice Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
56 Manuel Villatoro
57 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX
58 Alfred De leon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
59 Devon Arsenault
60 Enoc Franco
61 Chapter Diep Team Simple Green
62 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
63 Arik Kadosh Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
64 Carlos Hernandez Opprime Cycling Team
65 Alesandro Anzastiga
66 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
67 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
68 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rahman Weimer
69 Richard Laureano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Kendall Stanley
4 Tin Nguyen Velo Viet Cycling Association
5 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
6 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Richard Laureano
10 Christopher Nugent UC Irvine Cycling
11 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team
13 Jeffrey Leu
14 Keith Schwanemann Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
15 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
16 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
17 Shannon Mcgee
18 Unknown Rider
19 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Sangjik Lee Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cristian Martinez
21 John Le Velo Viet Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: Tin Nguyen
22 Jeremy Arostegui ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
23 Michael Morales
24 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Cycling Team
25 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX
26 Vin Keschrumrus ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
27 Adam Lafountain PAA/REMAX
28 Patrick Malihan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29 David Ayala
30 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
31 Joel Lozano
32 Manuel Vilatoro
33 Jose Corona
34 Octavio Marquez
35 Jason Jones UC Irvine Cycling
36 Rod Marquez Santa Clarita Velo
37 Arik Kadosh Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
39 Chapter Diep Team Simple Green
40 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be
41 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
42 Hector Castro Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
44 Justin Molina Serious Cycling
45 William Zhang Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cristian Martinez
46 Mike Chavarria DCR
47 Steven Carcano
48 Pedro Sanchez
49 Irrael Hernandez
50 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
51 Ivan Arambula
52 Fernando Medina
53 Brian Tromburg Team Velocity
54 Christopher Morales
55 Alexander Preski
56 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
57 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net Cycling Team
58 Matthew Haas
59 Mark Gabot Canyon Velo
60 Guy La rocque Rock Sports Racing
61 Caleb Christian
62 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
63 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
64 Joe Rivas
65 Kenneth Vinson
66 Maiel Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen
67 Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 61   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
5 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
6 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
7 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
8 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9 Timothy Mcgee Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
10 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
11 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
12 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal
13 Eder Frayre
14 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
15 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
17 Hunter Davis Bike Religion
18 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
19 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
20 Jason Hall S2C/Primal
21 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
22 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
23 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
24 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing
26 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
27 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
28 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal
29 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
30 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
31 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
33 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team
34 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
35 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
36 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
37 Adam Zeen OSPKN Racing
38 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
39 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
40 Tim Roth Serious Cycling
41 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
42 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
43 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
44 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
45 Terry Steeves Carefast
46 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
47 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
48 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform
49 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
50 Howard Levy Conejo Valley Cyclists
51 Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
53 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
54 Juniper Karl Woody's/Pedal Power
55 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
56 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
57 Charles Hill DARE
58 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
60 Michael Marchesano Serious Cycling
61 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
62 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
63 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing
64 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
65 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
66 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
67 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
68 Robert Stotts OTR Racing
69 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
70 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
71 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
72 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling
73 Julio Mollinedo Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycl
74 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
75 Patrick Ericsson
76 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
77 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
78 Elliot Grothe Carefast
79 James Stout Crank Cycling
80 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
81 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
82 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
83 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
84 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
85 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
86 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
87 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
88 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
89 Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
4 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Samantha Heinrich
6 Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
7 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
9 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
12 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
13 Morgan Kapp
14 Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare
2 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
3 Melissa Paris
4 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
5 Riley Nguyen Rock Sports Racing
6 Erin Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
8 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Jennifer Willis OTR Racing
10 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
11 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
12 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
13 Amanda Schaper Ritte Womens Team
14 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Molly Murphy OTR Racing
16 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
17 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Sarah Butler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing
20 Asia Morris Engine 11
21 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
22 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
23 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
24 Carole Nix ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
25 Meghan Toczko SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Sochin Lee Team Helens
27 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
28 Shelly Rolandson Team Rokform
29 Debi Foli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
31 Libby Painter OTR Racing
32 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
33 Alicia Valdez Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Deanna Ratnikova
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1