Log In
 
 
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Peterson SRAM Factory
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Christopher Malloy Sram Factory Teammate Win: Lewis Peterson
5 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
7 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
8 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
9 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
10 Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte
11 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
12 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
13 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
14 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
15 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
16 David Baumgardner Globle CTI Cycling team
17 Brad Williams Poc + Ritte
18 Paul Berger Topsport
19 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
21 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett
22 Adam Hensley Bolthouse farms
23 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
24 Sean Brandt Studio Velo
25 Lance Crow Global CTI Racing
26 Blake James Global Cti racing team
27 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
28 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
29 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
30 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
31 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front
5 Mark Weideman Action Sports
6 Alfred Berghout Audi
7 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
8 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
9 Brent Majors Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Scott Hollander
10 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Bob Delp
11 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
12 Scot Johnson Divine Electric
13 Chris Courtney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
4 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 John Echeveste Platinum Performance
6 Bill Laddish
7 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
8 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
9 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
10 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Echeveste
12 Chris Evans SquadraSF
13 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes
14 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
15 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
16 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
18 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
19 Zane Torre jetcycling
20 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing
21 Joseph Chicoine Steven's Bicycles
22 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
23 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve
24 Dennis Kwon Tru Cycling/TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycle
25 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
26 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
27 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
28 Ryan Brooks Integrity Racing
29 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF
30 Michael Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles Racing
31 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
32 Doug Cook INTEGRITY
33 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
34 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing
35 Jesse Reeves
36 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
37 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
38 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
39 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports
40 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
41 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Echeveste
42 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Teammate Top 5: John Echeveste
43 Edward Horvet LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
44 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
45 Jonathan Barber
46 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team
48 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
49 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baar Ritte
2 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Jack Leach LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Derek Unland SRAM Facotry
5 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Erik Funk
7 Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo/dZi Foundation
8 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms
9 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
11 Joseph Booth Fulton Cycle Works
12 Alfredo Asuzano Coates cyclery
13 Chris Ashton SquadraSF
14 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
15 Alain Asuzano
16 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
17 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
18 Jeffrey Stern
19 Jeff Byrd Dayka-Hackett
20 Philip Weiss Big Orange Cycling
21 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Racing Team
22 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23 David Silverander
24 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports
25 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
26 Andreas Kron DCR-Ballerup Denmark
27 Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
28 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
29 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
30 Nathan Strong Stanford University
31 Aaron Mcdevitt
32 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
33 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
34 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
35 Graham Abra SquadraSF
36 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
37 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Nieves
2 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
3 Eddie Silva ONE WAY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Berardo
2 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
4 Angus Murray CA Technology Racing
5 Vince Gagliardi Dayka-Hackett
6 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
7 Christopher Metz CA Technology Racing Teammate Top 5: Angus Murray
8 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
9 Rickey Sawls
10 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
11 Tom Cesar Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Kiani
2 Thomas Myers Polli Veloce
3 Jesse Zarate
4 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
5 Austin Middlebrook Breakaway Bikes
6 Joe Galetti Off The Front
7 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club
8 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
9 Tyler Ross Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Lindsey Furtado Wheeltalk TVC Racing
11 Andrew Welsch
12 John Achey Doc Lester's Cycling
13 Airinei Adrian
14 Jeff Huot Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green
15 Justin Soule XMX Racing
16 Jamison Spencer Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
17 David Nicholas
18 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Caleb Kenney
20 Gerrit Pock
21 Steven Schiedel
22 Brad Butterfield Team Swift
23 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
24 Alexander Savelve
DNF Owen Mcgrath San Francisco Cycling Club
26 Cody Greer Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Mecham AVM
2 Tim Jouroyan Integrity Racing
3 Mike Hemman INTEGRITY RACING
4 Tan Lo vang INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
5 Clinton Mccaleb Off the Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
3 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
4 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
5 Owen Thomas Action Sports
6 Yehuda Packer OTR
7 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Roy Hoglund Topsport
9 Scott Hennessy vos racing
10 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11 Igor Bulatov OTF
DNF Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23
2 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro Strava
3 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
4 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
5 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
6 Vincent Owens Dayka-Hackett
7 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
8 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
9 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
10 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
11 Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation
12 Tore Bjelland University of California-Berkeley
13 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
14 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes
15 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
16 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
18 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman
19 Aaron Rindy velo reno
20 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
21 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
23 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
24 Robert Evans Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
25 Connor Benton SquadraSF
26 Mat Gordon SquadraSF
27 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
2 Alessandra Sales Velo Sports Group
3 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team
4 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Misha Scovill Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
7 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
8 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
9 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
10 Caroline Woods
11 Maureen Mcauliffe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
12 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
14 Bethany Allen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Claes INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Julianne Silva One Way Cycling
3 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
4 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
5 Jeanae Dubois SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
6 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Cheryl Claes
7 Dena Malloy SRAM Factory
8 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
9 Amy Cameron Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
12 Rachel Carlson
13 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
3 Lea Brooks Velo Bella Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
4 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas Halo Sports Group
2 Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Group Teammate Win: Jane Despas
3 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
4 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Reactor p/b VL Velo/ Halo Teammate Win: Jane Despas
5 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
7 Siobhn Mcnamara
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3