Log In
 
 
Spring Fling Crit Series • Feb 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
2 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Jack Funk GP Velotek
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
7 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Eliot Childs GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Boyd
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
22 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
23 Marc Walter Powerade
24 Matt Maher Team Prologue
25 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
26 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
27 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
28 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
29 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
30 William Anderson 360 Racing
31 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
32 Mark Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
33 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
34 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
35 Kris Tilford
36 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
37 Brian Jensen
38 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
39 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
40 Austin Elser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
4 Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
5 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
7 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
8 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
9 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Gyulafia
DNF Katherine Kelter GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Rost GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Christian Stewart GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
23 Ty Trammell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
25 Patrick Angell
26 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
27 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
28 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
29 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
30 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
32 James Laville
33 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
34 Brian Snyder GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
35 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
36 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Gyulafia
37 Myron Michael GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
38 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
39 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
40 Michael Garven GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
41 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
42 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garven GP Velotek
2 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
7 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
9 Ty Trammell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Alexander Blair
DNF Christian Johansen
DNF Kevin Tempel Team Prologue
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
DNF Matt Winters
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
DNF Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
17 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
19 Nick Jarecke
20 Patrick Abendroth
21 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
22 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
23 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Rotunda
24 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
25 Joe Christman Specs Racing Team
26 Christian Stewart GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
27 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
28 Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
29 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
31 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
32 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
33 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
34 Keith Skillman GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
35 Kyle Lewis
36 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
37 Kyle Anibas
38 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
39 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
40 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
41 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
42 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
43 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
44 Paul Heimbach
45 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
46 Gary Calton GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael Garven
47 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
48 Ben Wolkenfeld
49 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
50 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Abendroth
2 Roger Haubold
3 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
4 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
5 Kyle Anibas
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
10 Aaron Rodgers Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Brian Chasak
12 David Whitney Big D Cycling
13 Peter Williams GP Velotek
14 Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Kyle Lewis
17 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Kurt Mckinsey
19 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
20 Matt Winters
21 Christian Johansen
22 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Nick Jarecke
25 John Merritt Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
26 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
27 Erik Riker Team Prologue
28 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
29 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
30 Douglas Young
31 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
32 Daniel Hooks
33 Jordan Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Creed Schimpf
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
4 Philip Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
3 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
4 Ryan Boland
5 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Broc Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
4 William Smith Big D Cycling
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
8 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
9 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
13 William Anderson 360 Racing
14 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
15 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
16 Schon Ojeda GP Velotek
17 Myron Michael GP Velotek
18 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
19 Marc Walter Powerade
20 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
21 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
22 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
23 James Whittaker GP Velotek
24 David Romisch GP Velotek
25 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
26 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Lincoln Meikin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
4 Kelly Skinner Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
6 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
7 Caitlin Rolfs Trek Bicycle Store of KC Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
8 Jana Strait GP Velotek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
DNF Marianne Melling
10 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
13 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
16 Emily Whitty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Danielle Edwards Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Abriel Lisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
4 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Marianne Melling
7 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
9 Lindsey Myers GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
10 Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
11 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
12 Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
13 Emily Whitty
14 Marissa Bartosch
15 Eleanor Heimbaugh Kansas State University
16 Michelle Kuhn GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2