Log In
 
 
Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Criterium • Feb 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
2 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
4 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Corey Ray
5 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
7 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Adam Morris The Bike Crossing
9 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team
10 John Dias S3 Racing team
11 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team
12 Davis Winstead Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Corey Ray
13 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
DNF Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Ben Bradley
DNF Keith Breaux Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
6 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Keith Breaux Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8 John Dias S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race
3 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
4 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
5 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Dustin Drewes
7 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
8 Greg Halliday Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
11 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team
DNF Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcmanus
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
2 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing
4 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Stewart Patrick
5 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team
6 Alex Free The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Stewart Patrick
7 Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
9 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race
10 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Smith
11 Connor Scripture Team LaS'port
12 Clay Cook Team LaS'port
13 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
14 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
15 David Feinswog Tulane University of Louisiana
16 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team
18 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
19 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
20 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
21 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team
22 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
23 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race
24 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing
2 Brian Greenhoe Absolute Racing Team
3 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana
4 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5 Trey Reed
6 Wesley Haney 0
7 Brian Vanorman 0
8 Daniel Nunez
9 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port
10 Marcus Eichhorn Twin City Cyclists
11 Richardc Nevils 0
12 Tad Page 0
13 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
14 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Greenhoe
15 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
16 Jack Taylor 0
DNF Perry Rose
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team
3 Joe French Team LaS'port
4 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
5 Mark Cumberbatch Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
2 Ruth Thornhill Antique Woods/JimStone
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2