Log In
 
 
Original Merced Criterium • Feb 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
4 Eric Davis SquadraSF
5 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling
6 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
7 Jeffery Edwards
8 David Glennon Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Tripoli
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
10 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
11 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Tripoli
13 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
14 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery
15 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Chris Black
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Christopher Cagungun Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Blake James Global CTI Cycling Team
7 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
8 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
9 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
10 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Chris Black
11 Eric Robertson Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Brian Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
2 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Valley Children's Ho
3 Marc Marino SquadraSF
4 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Daniel Ross Bike Improve
7 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling
8 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks
9 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
10 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
11 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
13 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
14 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Chad Covington INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
16 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
17 Kirk Smith INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
18 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery
20 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
21 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
22 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
23 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 David Glennon Global CTI Cycling Team
26 Ben Johnson Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Casper Off The Front
2 Jorge Vargas
3 Christopher Pimentel
4 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
5 Emile Goguely Topsport
6 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
7 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Kyle Mason Off The Front Teammate Win: Michael Casper
9 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
10 Matthew Jones BRECycling
11 Aaron Mcdevitt
12 Zane Adamo Bolthouse Farms Cycling
13 Jamison Spencer Off The Front Teammate Win: Michael Casper
14 Adam Stephens Global CTI Cycling Team
15 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
16 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift
17 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
18 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
19 Darin Land
20 Manny Managbanag SJBC
21 Tim Jouroyan Integrity Racing
22 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
23 Edward Okray
24 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
25 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
26 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mason Off The Front
2 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports
3 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
4 Vince Gagliardi Dayka-Hackett
5 Ben French Topsport
6 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Darin Land
8 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Winson Hong
9 Matthew Lee BRECycling
10 Bahati Worley
11 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Hoffman Cortes
13 Michael Casper Off The Front Teammate Win: Kyle Mason
14 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
15 Manny Managbanag SJBC
16 Bruce Ruana Reno Wheelman/Scheels
17 Edward Okray
18 Ray Abolt Davis Race Team
19 Mark Sneed Team Fremont
20 Tim Jouroyan Integrity Racing
21 Thi Nguyen Integerity Racing /b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Dain Melton Chico Elite
3 Mark Chalico
4 David Nicholas
5 Michael Rodriquez bullrush
6 Kevin Two
7 Aaron Martin Off The Front
8 Robert Cortes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Alejandro Salgado
10 Daniel Kim
11 Steven Dinh
12 Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini/ Inc.
13 Bahati Worley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Daw Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
3 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
5 Brandon Trafton Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
9 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
10 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
11 Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
12 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Patrick Lichau RC Gera
14 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
15 Roman Kilun Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Xaf Houwers Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam
17 Walton Brush Team Mike's BIke's P/B Equator
18 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Steven Tortorelli SquadraSF
20 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
21 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
22 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
23 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
24 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling
26 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
27 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
28 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
29 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF David Mccook
DNF Eric Davis SquadraSF
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
DNF Branton Curt Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof
2 Sumer Avila Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Lacey Payne
5 Erica Schwanke
6 Robyn Nearn Integrity Racing
7 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Lacey Payne
8 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
9 Amanda Barker
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
11 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling
12 Oralia Arce Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Maya Nielsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
3 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran
4 Ruste Jenkins Ritte Womens Team
5 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
6 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
7 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom
8 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Misha Scovill Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
10 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team Teammate Top 5: Ruste Jenkins
11 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage
12 Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Group
13 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1