Log In
 
 
A Race Against Time • Jan 26 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande
2 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing
3 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
5 Robert Krohn GST Racing
6 Peter Brown GST Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
2 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek
3 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Eric Preiss 02 Modern Fitness
5 Kevin Harsley TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Kurt Garbe Aggress
7 James Davis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Milmoe
8 Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane
2 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Robert Nickerson Team Vitesse
5 Ryan Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Randy Sookoo Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mattecheck
2 Jared Eisenhower
3 Philip Brown
4 Nicholas Dawley
5 Brandon Johnson Summit Velo
6 Neil Howk
7 Stephen Klock Swiss American Racing
8 Dan Degener
9 Stan Landry
10 Steve Weakly
11 Gregory Strang Team Rhino
12 Scott Cocuzza
13 Stephen Ax Sabino Cycles Racing
14 David Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Dan Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16 Paul Knoebel
17 Matthew Nickels
18 Phillip Rayer Team Winded Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
2 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
3 Jose Nicola
4 Jason Hanson FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Ulbrich White Mountain Road Club
2 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
3 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center
4 Doug Terrell GST Racing
5 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
6 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
7 Doug Stewart GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Terrell
8 Donald Lightner Rapha Condor Cycling Club
9 David Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Dan Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
2 Peter Brown GST Racing
3 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek
4 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Peter Smith
5 Doug Stewart GST Racing
6 David Owen
7 Craig Croxton Summit Velo
8 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club
9 Alan Pozon
10 Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life
11 Alex Garcia Tolero Masters Racing
12 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing
13 Michael Morross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
2 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Ulbrich White Mountain Road Club
4 Jay Guyot GST Racing Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
5 Donald Lewis Team Rhino
6 Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team
7 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
8 John Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing
10 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11 Amado Carrasco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman 02 Modern Fitness
2 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
3 Joe Puchi Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center
5 Neil Howk
6 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing
2 John Conahay Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Reginald Dowdall
3 Randall Maddox MadDog 83
4 Doug Perry Aggress
5 Glenn Harris Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
6 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
7 James Noonan
8 Ted Frohling Summit Velo
9 Gary Sax Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Michael Patterson
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
4 Gaatan Boulanger
5 Jim Keenan Summit Velo
6 William Barnes Summit Velo
7 Gale Long
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
3 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling
4 Elliot Dumont 02 Modern Fitness
5 Kevin Huenneke
6 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club
7 Stephen Ax Sabino Cycles Racing
8 Scott Greninger Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
9 David Lehnen Landis/Trek
10 Erec Toso Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marti Shea Destination Cycling
2 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Jane Berger 02 Modern Fitness
5 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Alli Greening TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George
2 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Carolyn Audilet TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Victoria Hunt Team Rhino
5 Kelly Oconnor Aggress
6 Lauren Bianchi TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Leonard Team Rhino
2 Theresa Allison
3 Jennifer Hanson FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
2 Birgitta Jones TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Maddox MadDog 83
2 Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Ellen Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gail Hughes Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Penny Martinez Aggress
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino
2 Jo Johnson Riptide Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge
2 Julianna Kimball Team Winded Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Icenogle Summit Velo
2 Shelby Hanson FASTER Performance Center
3 Michele Lewis Summit Velo Teammate Win: Andrea Icenogle
4 Lynda Edoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 4