Log In
 
 
Triangle Velo Winter Ace Speedway Races • Jan 25 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
2 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
3 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
4 John Adams Cycletherapy
5 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
6 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
7 Eric Terlizzi Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Team
9 Brock Denis
10 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
11 Michael Roberts Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
12 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace
13 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC Junion Development
14 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
15 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Team
16 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts
17 Bert Gutierrez Hearts
18 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
19 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
20 John Adams Revolution Cycle Sports
21 Stefan Rogers Franklin Street Cycling
22 Sean Holland SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
23 Reian Williams Triangle Velo
24 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
25 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
26 Kyle Bush Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
27 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
28 Tim Dee Hearts
29 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Team
30 James Price Tricyclists
31 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Team
32 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
33 Simon George Triangle Velo
34 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
35 Jedediah Hinkley Webcyclery
DNF Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
DNF William Degraw VILLAGE WRENCH
DNF Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon George Triangle Velo
2 Eric Terlizzi Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 John Adams Cycletherapy
4 Russell Weaver Capital Cycling Club
5 Thomas Elliott Constellation
6 Peter Kreuser
7 John Hain Tumult Racing
8 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
9 Dylan Glatt UNC Cycling
10 William Degraw VILLAGE WRENCH
11 Carlos Zampritio
12 Bill Langston Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Simon George
13 Sean Holland SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
14 Nicholas Dickson Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
16 Mark Edwards GVC
17 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts
18 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
19 Robert Carter Celerity
20 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Team
21 Terrence Slack Hawley's
22 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
23 Stephen Wilson Cycles de Oro
24 Justin Gingrich Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
25 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace
26 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
27 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Legs
28 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
29 William Marcheck Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Simon George
30 James Price Tricyclists
31 Joel Eisner Constellation Teammate Top 5: Thomas Elliott
32 David Loschiano Durham Cycles
33 Alvin Frias Capital Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Russell Weaver
34 Tim Dee Hearts
35 Arthur Koch
36 Lance Borman Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
37 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
38 Tyler Ramer UNC Cycling
39 Brock Gabler Cycle DeOro
40 Christopher Dotson
41 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
42 David Carleton Hearts
43 Michael Pope
44 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Belote Tricyclists
2 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC Junion Development
3 Jacob Eisner Constellation
4 Gabriel Mueller Constellation
5 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Brayden Escalante
7 David Cripezzi
8 Montgomery Itemsley
9 Nia Shields The School for Creative Studies
10 Albert Satzerfild
11 Tiembra Dantzler SCS Cycling Team
12 Tobiah Danner SCS Cycling Team
13 Justin Van sickle The School for Creative Studies
14 Justin Jones SES Cycling
15 John Paul amalone Constellation Teammate Top 5: Jacob Eisner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Elliott Constellation
2 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC Junion Development
3 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Agustin Fioritojr Tricyclists
6 Miller Mattishon
7 Alex Casper
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Team
2 Curtis Staples Hillsborough Street Elite
3 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
4 Simon George Triangle Velo
5 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
6 Michael Roberts Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mchardy
2 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Kyle Bush Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
5 Michael Vandenheuvel
6 Bert Gutierrez Hearts
7 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
8 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
9 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
10 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
11 William Marcheck Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
12 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Team
13 Louis Botta Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
14 Elliott Marks FSC Racing
15 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
16 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
17 Nicholas Dickson Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Keith Babo Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
DNF Ryan Williams Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Team
3 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
4 Curtis Staples Hillsborough Street Elite
5 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Team
6 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Team
7 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
8 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
9 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
DNF Jacob Timmerman Duke Cycling
DNF Brock Denis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker
2 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
3 Brenna Forester Duke University Cycling
4 Mandy Gallagher ParCycles-Spokeswomen Syndicate
5 Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6 Mary Conrad ParCycles-Spokeswomen Syndicate
7 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Cycling
2 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1