Log In
 
 
Cedar Hill Race Festival RR • Feb 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
2 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
3 Eric Whitworth Tuneros Racing Team
4 Mark Baerd
5 Christopher Dauwe Dallas Bike Works
6 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Beau Lee DNA Racing
8 Colby Logback Team Party Time
9 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club
10 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
11 Bill Ketterer Mirage
12 Brent Aston Mirage
13 Shawn Bentley
14 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
15 Connor Herrington Super Squadra
16 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
17 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Rodolfo Arredondo GS Tenzing
19 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
20 James Jones Mirage
21 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
22 Roberto Rodriguez
23 Andrew Moffitt
24 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
25 Jefferey May Dallas Racing
26 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
27 Michael Herrick Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
28 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Brian Arnold KingRacingGroup
30 Price Johnson Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
31 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
32 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
33 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Nathan Aust
34 Chad Cragle Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
35 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
36 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
37 Ramon Galindo
38 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Whitworth
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
2 John Williams Dallas Bike Works
3 Vitor Zucco schizzi BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
4 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
5 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
6 Marcelo Garza Joes Pro Bikes
7 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync
8 Joshua Carey Mirage
9 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
10 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
11 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
12 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race
13 Unknown Rider
14 Ron Wood
15 Davis Dombrowski Rock Fitness Cycling Team
16 Marcos Ferreyra
17 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync
18 Steve Brannan Velo Gold Racing Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kellam
19 Brent Poulsen Velo Gold Racing Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kellam
20 Derek Wolfe
21 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
22 James Wolff Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
23 Todd Mann
24 Christopher Rowley Revoluzione Racing
25 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
26 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: John Williams
27 Stephen Hardy Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: John Williams
28 Grady Ferguson
29 Austin Gardner Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync
30 Unknown Rider
31 Fred Vincent
32 Jeffrey Waller BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
33 Gary Deserrano BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
34 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
35 John Jordan McKinney Velo Club
36 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
37 Steve Sprinkle
38 Trevor Thompson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
39 Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
40 James Kelly Velo Gold Racing Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kellam
41 Greg Gibbs
42 Jack Kelley
43 Robert Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync
44 Bryan Horton Mirage
45 Charles Greenfield Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
46 Thomas Garcia
47 David Brignac US Military Cycling Team
48 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
49 Justin Daniels
50 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
51 Jing Yang
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
4 Michael Slaughter Rockwall Cycling
5 Jerry Lewis
6 Peter Erdoes Warning
7 Brent Boone Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
9 Duane Neu Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
10 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
11 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
12 Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
3 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
4 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
5 Derek Wolfe
6 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
7 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
8 Jeffry Fene
9 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
10 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Jeffery Scherer Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
12 David Hydrick Tulsa Wheelmen
13 David Parks Mirage
14 Ron Wood
15 Christopher Buttine Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
16 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
17 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Steve Jennings Team Soundpony
20 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Win: Gregg Goodwin
21 Patrick Keegan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macleod Williams Calvin Nelms HS (Boneshaker)
2 Hugo Scala Jesuit (Matrix/RBM)
3 Grant Jarvis Texarkana ISD (PLAYTRI)
4 Xavier Williams Reagan HS Houston ISD (Boneshaker)
5 Jack Kelley Jesuit
6 Lance Abshire Park View Baptist (in Mississippi)
7 Walter Ferguson Fayetteville HS
8 Hunter Hinton Weatherford ISD
9 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit (Matrix/RBM) Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
10 Hakon Hanesand Katy ISD (Southwest Cycle Club)
11 Joseph Pardue Fayetteville HS
12 Bradyn Smith Cistercian Prep (Matrix/RBM)
13 Uknown Rider
14 Zachary Bishkin Jesuit (Matrix/RBM) Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
15 Jacob Ingram Jesuit (Matrix/RBM) Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
16 Lara Sormunen McKinney ISD
17 Henry Halsell Fayetteville HS
18 Nicolas Hima Northeast ISD (Bike World)
19 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelley
20 Adam Kissee Jesuit (Matrix/RBM) Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
21 Sam Olden Jesuit Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelley
22 Logan Maxey Royse City MS (Cadence Cyclery)
23 Noah Frey Jesuit (Matrix/RBM) Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
24 William Rudolph Jesuit Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelley
25 Mike Schwalm Jesuit Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelley
26 Bridget Tooley Homeschool (PlayTri)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Bell
2 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
3 ? Bret Giant South On-Road Team
4 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto
5 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
6 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
8 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
10 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto Teammate Top 5: Caleb Fuchs
11 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
12 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
13 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto Teammate Top 5: Caleb Fuchs
14 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
15 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
16 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
17 Keith Jordan
18 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
19 Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing
20 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
21 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
22 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
23 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
24 Unknown Rider
25 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
26 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
27 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
28 Steve Pascoe Fayetteville Wheelmen
29 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
30 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
31 Curtis Luckett Dickson Street Cycling Club
32 Sean Brown Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
2 Caitlin Standifer BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
3 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dall
4 Angela Manglaris
5 Karla Gendler
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
7 Lauren Smith Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
8 Katelyn Dittmann R & M
9 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Standifer
10 Lin Quan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing
2 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Ashley Weaver Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2