Log In
 
 
Swamp Classic - RR • Feb 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
2 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
3 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
4 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
6 Henry Pavlik
7 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
9 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Ed Lally
11 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
12 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
14 John Conway West Coast Cycling
15 Pete Loftis
16 Omar Sassin Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
17 Will Montoya
18 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Roman Paczka Sarasota Cycling Club
20 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
21 Paul Harris Hoovers Market
22 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
23 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
25 Peter Butler RedEye Velo
26 Scott Lameier Aginity Cycling
27 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC
28 Brian Brown
29 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club
30 James Woolard
31 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo
32 Robert Glaser
33 Mark Cole
34 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club
35 Jim Hays
36 Charles Carpenter Vision Quest LLC
37 Harvey Bolton
38 Russ Thomas VeloBrew Cycling Club
39 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC
DNF Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mullen FloridaVelo
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC
3 Richard Adamczyk
4 Bruce Camacho
5 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles
6 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
8 Freddy Roy
9 Jeffrey Mckillip
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
2 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Paulo Silva
3 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
5 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team
6 Chris Mcgrath SWIFT RACING
7 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
8 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Paulo Silva
9 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
10 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team
13 Yosvani Rosell FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
14 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
15 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Roberto Chamizo
16 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Paulo Silva
17 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 David Reilly Vision Quest
19 Victor Rodriguez Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Roberto Chamizo
20 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 David Thorpe VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
23 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
24 Mark Poteet Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Roberto Chamizo
25 Julio Prida FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
26 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team
27 Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
28 Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Paulo Silva
29 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
30 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
31 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
32 David Hiatt
33 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
34 Nathan Rogut R & M
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
4 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
5 Craig Smith
6 Peter Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
7 Joel Gayle
8 Marc Boults Sons of SeaSucker
9 Joshua Detwiler High Country Development Team
10 Jason Davis RedEye Velo
11 Christian Ricci
12 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
13 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More Teammate Top 5: Jason Lopez
14 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team
16 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Owen Shott
17 Rob Robins Cycle Logic
18 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
19 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Club Team
20 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Owen Shott
21 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
22 Brian Stalvey VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Owen Shott
23 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More Teammate Top 5: Jason Lopez
24 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
2 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Shay Soprenuk
4 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
5 Tyler Aquino Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Jason Davis
7 Russell Tuten PCP Race Team
8 Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
9 Joey Lee Globalbike Club Team
10 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team
11 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
12 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
13 Thomas Trevisani B3 cycling
14 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo Teammate Top 5: Connor Everett
15 Chip Carter PCP Race Team
16 Benjamin Burgher West Coast Cycling
17 Clayton Cozzan SWIFT RACING
18 Edward Danow
19 Nicholas Leblanc PK's Bike Shop
20 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo Teammate Top 5: Connor Everett
21 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
22 Erik Engstrom
23 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
24 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Jonathan White Low Country Racing
26 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club
27 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Alana Shawah
28 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
29 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo Teammate Top 5: Connor Everett
30 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor Kormos Sons of SeaSucker
2 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
3 Dave Severn R & M
4 Keith Stanton Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Trevor Widick Infinity Bike Shop
6 Jason Lee
7 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop
8 Craig Metzger Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law Teammate Top 5: Keith Stanton
9 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
10 Mark Buckaway
11 Alexis Fernandez
12 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Platt
13 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Raymond Fararo PCP Race Team
15 Mark Billsberry
16 Chris Reedy
17 Douglas Smith
18 Chris Embler West Coast Cycling
19 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 William Taylor St. Johns Encore
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Payne Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Jarred Payne
3 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
4 John Farmerie
5 Bradley Odom SBR Racing
6 Adam Furlong
7 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Edwin Calderon
11 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
12 Perry Pelham VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Omar Cruz SBR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bradley Odom
14 Paul Deaver
15 Davis Bell RedEye Velo
16 Kevin Odonnell Road Team
17 Terrence Phillips
18 Shawn Mason
19 Aj Rhodes
20 Jakub Rehacek
21 Randy Sprigg Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
22 Bryce Kori
23 Mark Kori
24 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC.
25 Ganga Vandenberg
26 Bobby Wachs
27 Ronald Henion
28 Cartland Burns
29 Trevor Leavitt
30 Justin Niblack
31 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC
32 Mitchell Miracle
33 David Early Hammer Down Multisport
34 Paul Thompson St. Johns Encore
35 Ryan Porterfield
36 Dave West
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Meyer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
2 Tommy Shubert
3 Alex Kellum Low Country Racing Elite Team
4 Liam Ainslie UGA Cycling
5 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
7 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
8 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
9 Timothy Killelea Scenic City Velo
10 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
11 Michael York
12 Daniel Mosquera
13 Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA
14 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
15 Christian Dicenso Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
16 Benjamin Grier Clemson University
17 Dylan Degan
18 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
19 Nate Morse
20 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
22 Alex Jensen Relaj Cycling
23 Blake Adams KBC U23
24 Zach Maness KBC U23
25 Casey Stallard KBC U23
26 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
27 Justin Runac University of Florida
28 Martin Cox
29 Reuben Dupre King University
30 Daniel Mendoza FloridaVelo
31 Ben Rothschild Lifetime Bikes Loganville
32 Austin Ulich
33 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development
34 Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland
35 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meucci
2 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
3 Peter Zhang SWIFT RACING
4 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes
5 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
6 David Bailey
7 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
8 Noah Barrow
9 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
10 Cameron Meyer Team Florida
11 Hunter Honeycutt UGA Cycling
12 John Malley Clemson University
13 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology
14 Christopher Hughes Dothan Area Cyclists
15 William Powell Georgia Southern University
16 Zachary White USF Cycling
17 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern University
18 Brent Beadles Clemson University
19 Mathias Sengberg Team Florida
20 William Greene
21 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
22 Ricardo Gil Florida International University
23 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
24 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
DNF Adam Alexander
DNF David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING Teammate Top 5: Peter Zhang
DNF Kyle Casteline USF Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
2 Everett Engstrom United CHS Racing
3 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University
4 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Robert Houston Team Florida
6 Jonathan Poisson Team Florida
7 Ryan Aittaniemi Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
8 Andrew Stallings
9 Ki Taek oh
10 Andrew Martin
11 Cameron Kieffer
12 Minh Nguyen
13 John Boynton Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Robert Houston
14 Stephen Walton
15 Jared Hart Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Robert Houston
16 Reid Yoder Men Of Steel Racing LLC
17 Andrew Stolorena
18 Steven Hyatt
19 William Sabayrac
20 Clinton Nephew UGA Cycling Teammate Win: Brent Mayo
21 Adam Denton
22 Brice Neipris
23 Branden Jones
24 Campbell Dixon
25 Rodulfo Caveda L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
26 Marshall Petrik Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Robert Houston
27 Khoa Ngo
28 John Beasley
29 Joshua Collins
30 Forrest Bryant
31 Tyler Miller
32 Mikey Jencks Depaula Racing
DNF David Howard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Slosser
2 Carl Flores
3 Sean Lyons University of Florida
4 Justin Blattner Florida International University
5 Maroun Aboutayeh
6 Rami Rotlewicz
7 Samuel Lapeyre
8 Ethan Campbell
9 Timothy Taylor
10 Stephen Carr
11 Ethan Lynch
12 Carlos Valle
13 Sean Harris
14 Ramon Banacki
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
3 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
4 Buddy Spafford Lupus Racing Team
5 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 James Thompson RedEye Velo
7 Austin Ulich
8 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
10 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing Elite Team
12 Don Autore RedEye Velo
13 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
15 John Tousignant Low Country Racing Elite Team
16 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
17 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
18 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
19 Theodore Fleming Compass Cycling Team
20 Juan Martinez adorno
21 Cory St clair MatsonMoney
22 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development
23 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
24 Bruno Moreira
25 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
26 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport
27 Adam Skindel
28 Lee Showers
29 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya Blocker
2 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
3 Allie Norman DelaFina
4 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team
5 Frances Sledge PCP Race Team
6 Sharon Smith DelaFina
7 Laura Thompson DelaFina Teammate Top 5: Allie Norman
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Starnes DelaFina
2 Jennie Maire DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
3 Rebekah Hope DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
5 Rita Toutounji Team Kyles Bike Shop
6 Rhonda Lovett DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
7 Carolyn Altman SBR Racing
8 Victoria Herman DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
9 Zee Cakmis DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
10 Sharon Scheppele R & M
DNF Kathy Horton DelaFina Teammate Win: Rachel Starnes
DNF Simone Wade
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
3 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Emily Cox Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
6 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
7 Pauline Fontaine
8 Diana Nelson Team World Bicycle Relief
9 Anna Zuver PCP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kira Maicke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
2 Danielle Clark
3 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida
4 Maia Wellborn
5 Keely Easterling
6 Jamie Hudson
7 Christy Gardner
8 Emily Dreyer
9 Sylvie Hyman
10 Alice Lewis
11 Maisie Hayden
12 Sarah Welch Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Sarah Fitzpatrick Cycling Knights
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Cohen FloridaVelo
2 Kristy Neuenschwander FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Trish Cohen
3 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team
4 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking
5 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Trish Cohen
7 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michele Moulton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5