Log In
 
 
UNC Collegiate Criterium • Mar 2 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
1
2 Zeb King Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Timothy Killelea King University 00:00:00
4
5 Corey Davis James Madison University 00:00:00
5
6 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
8 Alex Jensen King University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
9 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
10 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
10
11 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
12 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
13 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
14 George Garvick Appalachian State University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
15 Blake Adams King University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
16 Alexander Fulton Duke University 00:00:00
16
17 E. Julian cabra King University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
18 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
19 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
19
20 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
20
21 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
21
22 Andrew Bailey King University 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
23 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23
24 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
24
25 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 00:00:00
25
26 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
26
27 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
27
28 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 00:00:00
28
29 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
29
30 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
30
31 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
32 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
32
33 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
33
34 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
34
35 Reuben Dupre King University 00:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
36 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
36
37 Jason Ian stamm Duke University 00:00:00
37
38 Zach Maness King University 00:00:00
38
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
39 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
39
40 Maxwell Robb North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
40
41 Andrew Moore University of Virginia 00:00:00
41
42 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
42
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
5
6 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
8 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
9 Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
9
10 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
11 Will Canup University of Virginia 00:00:00
11
12 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
13
14 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
14
15 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
15
16 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
17 Michael Better James Madison University 00:00:00
17
18 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
19 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
20 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
20
21 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
21
22 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
23 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
24 Robert Smithson University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Scott Krause
25 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
26 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
26
27 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
27
28 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Scott Krause
29 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Krause
30 Zhan Khaw Duke University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
1
2 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
5
6 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
8 Steven Boyd Duke University 00:00:00
8
9 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9
10 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10
11 Bryan Ward University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
11
12 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
12
13 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
14 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
14
15 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
15
16 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
17 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
18 Freddy Ortega Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
19 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
19
20 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
21 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
22 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 00:00:00
22
23 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
23
24 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
24
25 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Spokes
26 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
26
27 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
27
28 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
28
29 Solomun Colvin jones Appalachian State University 00:00:00
29
30 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University 00:00:00
30
31 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
32 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
32
33 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
33
34 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
35 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
36 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
36
37 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
38 Michael Norton American University 00:00:00
38
39 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
39
40 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
41 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
41
42 Jonathan Suite West Virginia University 00:00:00
42
43 Jacob Richards West Virginia University 00:00:00
43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 00:00:00
1
2 Grant Oakley Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Brooks Mershon Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Adam Domby University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 00:00:00
7
8 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
8
9 Max Wang University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Domby
10 Forrest Ashworth University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Domby
11 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Thomas Marlowe
12 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
13
14 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
14
DNF Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
3 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
3
4 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Katy Applin Wake Forest University 00:00:00
5
6 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
8 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
10 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
11 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
11
DNF Emiy Shields Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Johnson Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Brett Meager Duke University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Becky Johnson
5 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Becky Johnson
6 Brenna Forester Duke University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Becky Johnson
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
8 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ericka Malow
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Claire Tocheny College of William and Mary 00:00:00
3
4 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Lydia Drabkin reiter
5 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 00:00:00
5
6 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
8 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Cara Bacher
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2