Log In
 
 
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 2 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie 00:00.0
1
2 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
2
3 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:00.0
3
4 Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
4
5 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.c 00:00.0
5
6 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00.0
6
7 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
8
9 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
9
10 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00.0
11
12 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00.0
13 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
14 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
15 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicyc 00:00.0
16 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
17 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00.0
18 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
19 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
20 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b 00:00.0
21 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00.0
22 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 00:00.0
23 Michael Rea Mason Racing 00:00.0
24 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
25 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
26 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:00.0
27 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
28 Robert Abramo QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
29 Michael Black QCW Cycling P.B. Breakawaybike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
30 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00.0
31 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
32 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00.0
33 Sean Mooney Action Wheels 00:00.0
34 John Drummond Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
35 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.c 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
36 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
1
2 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0
2
3 Alec White QCW Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00.0
4
5 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicyc 00:00.0
5
6 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00.0
6
7 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Brian Howles CS Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00.0
10
11 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
11
12 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
12
13 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00.0
13
14 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 00:00.0
14
15 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
15
16 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bicycle Shop 00:00.0
16
17 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00.0
17
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutter 00:00.0
18
19 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zo 00:00.0
19
20 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
21 Adam Mullen CS Velo 00:00.0
22 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
23 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00.0
24 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00.0
25 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00.0
1
2 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:00.0
2
3 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway 00:00.0
3
4 Peter Luehrs 00:00.0
4
5 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00.0
5
6 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Damien Dabrowski The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00.0
7
8 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Dan Conlin
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00.0
11
12 Roland Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
12
13 Richard Whittemore EBS racing 00:00.0
13
14 Jules Benson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Darren Linkin
15 Waisun Lam 00:00.0
16 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
1
2 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00.0
3
4 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00.0
5
6 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
6
7 Darren Goffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
7
8 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0
8
9 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Honsinger
10 Derek Johanson 00:00.0
10
11 Adriano Hauck 00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0
12
13 Greg Ressler CS Velo 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Honsinger
14 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Daniel Schwarz University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0
15
16 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00.0
16
17 Renemory Kuo 00:00.0
17
18 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00.0
18
19 James Dantonio Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
19
20 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
20
21 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
22 Thomas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
23 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 00:00.0
23
24 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00.0
24
25 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
26 Tom Salvesen 00:00.0
26
27 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 00:00.0
27
28 Colin Smith QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
28
29 Richard Barton 00:00.0
29
30 Adam Mullen CS Velo 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Brian Honsinger
31 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri Stat 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
32 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
34 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Sam Redden Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racin 00:00.0
35
36 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00.0
36
37 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Matthew Louie 00:00.0
38
39 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Jonah Coste 00:00.0
40
41 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: Nicholas Calcagni
42 Rocco Trapani Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00.0
42
43 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers 00:00.0
44 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
45 Dimetra Cooper BOSS Racing 00:00.0
46 Tyrone Chilcote Peddlers Shop Cycling Club 00:00.0
47 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00.0
48 Brian Howles CS Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Honsinger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00.0
1
2 Mark Branle Somerset Wheelmen 00:00.0
2
3 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com 00:00.0
3
4 Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00.0
4
5 Sebastian Byers ABRT 00:00.0
5
6 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00.0
6
7 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00.0
7
8 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0
8
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00.0
9
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutter 00:00.0
10
11 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00.0
1
2 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
2
3 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00.0
3
4 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00.0
4
5 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
5
6 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 00:00.0
6
7 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 00:00.0
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Sarah Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
2
3 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
3
4 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
4
5 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
5
6 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
6
7 Sam Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
8 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cooper
9 Christylynn Petersen Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cooper
10 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zo 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1