Log In
Watha Road Race • Mar 1 2014
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeb King Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
3 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
7 Timothy Killelea King University 00:00:00
8 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
9 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 00:00:00
10 Alex Jensen King University 00:00:00
11 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
14 Alexander Fulton Duke University 00:00:00
15 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16 Reuben Dupre King University 00:00:00
17 E. Julian cabra King University 00:00:00
18 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
19 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
20 Blake Adams King University 00:00:00
21 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
23 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
24 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
25 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
26 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
27 Andrew Moore University of Virginia 00:00:00
28 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
29 Zach Maness King University 00:00:00
30 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 00:00:00
31 Andrew Bailey King University 00:00:00
32 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
33 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
34 Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford 00:00:00
35 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
36 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
37 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
38 Casey Stallard East Tennessee State University 00:00:00
39 George Garvick Appalachian State University 00:00:00
40 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
41 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College 00:00:00
2 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
4 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
7 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
8 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10 Zhan Khaw Duke University 00:00:00
11 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
12 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
13 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
16 Scott Valentine Duke University 00:00:00
17 Will Canup University of Virginia 00:00:00
18 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
19 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
21 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
24 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 00:00:00
25 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 00:00:00
26 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
27 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
28 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 00:00:00
29 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
30 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2 Bryan Ward University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3 Marty Dufficy North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
4 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
5 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
6 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
8 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12 Freddy Ortega Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13 Steven Boyd Duke University 00:00:00
14 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
18 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
19 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
20 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
21 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
22 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
23 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
24 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
25 Stephen Jordan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
26 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
27 Jonathan Suite West Virginia University 00:00:00
28 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
29 Solomun Colvin jones Appalachian State University 00:00:00
30 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
31 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
32 Jacob Richards West Virginia University 00:00:00
33 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
34 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University 00:00:00
35 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
36 Michael Norton American University 00:00:00
37 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 00:00:00
38 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
39 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
40 Joshua Collins Virginia Intermont College 00:00:00
41 Jacob Shupe West Virginia University 00:00:00
42 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Oakley Duke University 00:00:00
2 Brooks Mershon Duke University 00:00:00
3 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
4 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
5 Adam Domby University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 00:00:00
7 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8 Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 00:00:00
9 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
10 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
12 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
13 Zac Quinn George Washington University 00:00:00
14 Stephen Odom University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
15 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16 Ken Ron Wake Forest University 00:00:00
DNF Forrest Ashworth University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
18 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
3 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
4 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
5 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
6 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
10 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Forester Duke University 00:00:00
2 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4 Brett Meager Duke University 00:00:00
5 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont College 00:00:00
8 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont College 00:00:00
9 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont College 00:00:00
10 Becky Johnson Duke University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
2 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 00:00:00
4 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 00:00:00
5 Claire Tocheny College of William and Mary 00:00:00
6 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3