Log In
 
 
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Baldwin High Gear Watcung 55:59:00
2 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
3 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen 44
4 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
5 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 47
6 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team 1:28
7 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
8 Phillip Truppelli Volharden s.t.
9 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
10 Jermaine Burrowes WS United s.t.
11 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
12 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
13 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
14 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 Curtis Lightburn Liberty s.t.
16 Matteu Erchull 4D Racing s.t.
17 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
20 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear / Watchung 1:34
21 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
22 Frederick Billet The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
23 Kenneth Drake Somerset s.t.
24 Paul Burrowes WS United 1:37
25 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:46
26 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
27 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 2:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcgovern hatchmap cycling 35:52:00
2 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2
3 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 7
4 William Maynard Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
5 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 13
6 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
8 Kaan Sarci s.t.
9 Sam Redden s.t.
10 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing s.t.
11 Unknown Rider s.t.
12 Unknown Rider s.t.
13 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
14 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
15 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
16 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
17 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
18 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
19 Justin Strauss Junior Development s.t.
20 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
21 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
22 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development s.t.
23 Dominick Maietta s.t.
24 Liam Allen Team Bikeway.com s.t.
25 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
26 Ignazio Castellana s.t.
27 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 43 Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
28 Joshua Bengal 2:43
29 Jaime Pacheco 2:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop 40:31:00
2 Labinot Berlajolli s.t.
3 Michael Grey Pete's Bike & Fitness 2
4 Jeff Crye 4
5 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery 24
6 Lukasz Strycharz TBWA LMT Cycling 43
7 Dan Marion s.t.
8 Bob Vanore 5:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 44:12:00
2 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey 2
3 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 16
4 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 23
5 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
7 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
8 Mynor Pineda Gs Toga and gothan bikeshop s.t.
9 Kenneth Drake Somerset s.t.
10 Curtis Lightburn Liberty s.t.
11 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 31
12 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
13 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover 34
14 Frederick Billet The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 41
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 42:00:00
2 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
3 Stanislaw Arciszewski 12
4 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
5 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
6 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
7 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists s.t.
8 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
9 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover s.t.
11 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
12 Christopher Sullivan 17
13 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 19 Teammate Win: Scott Gregoire
14 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery 47
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3