Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit • Mar 2 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:29:12
2 Joergen Trepp Saltcycle - Intelitechs 0:29:12
3 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 0:29:12
4 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 0:29:12
5 Trevor Brown Dusty Shins 0:29:12
6 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:29:12
7 Jared Muir 0:29:12
8 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay-McGhies 0:29:12
9 Cason Swinn McGhies Mandalay Bay 0:29:12
10 Christian Ramos Broken Spoke Bikes 0:29:12
11 Josh Kossman 0:29:12
12 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:29:12
13 Jason Griffin Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:29:12
14 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:29:12
15 Lorin Beus infinite cycles 0:29:12
16 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:12
17 Layne Lawson Utah State University 0:29:12
18 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:29:12
19 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 0:29:12
20 Read Morse Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:29:12
21 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:29:12
22 Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club 0:29:12
23 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay 0:29:23
24 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:29:25
25 Ty Watkins USU Cycling 0:30:40
26 Jason Miller 515 Racing 0:32:06
27 Eric Sevy 0:32:06
28 Sean Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:32:26
29 Robert Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:32:26
30 Brett Goff 0:32:26
31 Scott Nixon Utah State University 0:33:21
32 Jerry Macdonald 0:33:21
33 William Cassity 0:33:21
34 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 0:33:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Castashadow 0:44:07
2 Zane Torre Poc-Ritte 0:44:07
3 Rex Roberts Pacific Premiere Bank Cycling 0:44:07
4 Nick Ramos TEAM PPBI 0:44:07
5 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 0:44:07
6 Shay Oved Velo club Lagrange 0:44:07
7 Keaton Rich University of Utah 0:44:07
8 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 0:44:07
9 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Caref 0:44:07
10 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:44:07
11 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:44:07
12 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:44:07
13 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 0:44:07
14 Derek Edwards Rooster's / Biker's Edge 0:44:07
15 Kevin Wythe Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi 0:44:07
16 Paul Burger Salt Cycle - Intelitechs 0:44:07
17 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:44:07
18 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:44:07
19 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:44:07
20 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:44:07
21 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:44:07
22 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 0:44:07
23 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:44:07
24 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 0:44:07
25 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 0:44:07
26 Noah Grassi Les Rois 0:44:07
27 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:44:07
28 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:44:07
29 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:44:07
30 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Roi 0:44:07
31 Brandon Staddan USA CYCLERY 0:44:07
32 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:44:07
33 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:44:07
34 Keith Howes Michaelob Ultra La Grange 0:44:07
35 Dave Mitchell catalyst 0:44:07
36 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:44:07
37 Ryan Thompson Rhino Rush 0:44:07
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:44:07
39 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah | PLAN 7 0:44:07
40 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:44:07
41 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 0:44:07
42 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:44:07
43 John Snapp Southern California Velo 0:44:07
44 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:44:07
45 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 0:44:22
46 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 0:44:23
47 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:45:23
48 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Cycling Club/Carefast 0:44:29
49 Jesse Norton Castashadow 0:44:34
50 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 0:44:41
51 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:45:23
52 Andrew Fife Utah State University 0:48:06
53 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:48:06
54 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 0:48:06
55 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:48:06
56 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:48:06
57 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:48:06
58 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:48:06
59 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:48:06
60 Duc Au Velo Viet 0:48:06
61 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 0:48:06
62 Jamie White Cicada Racing 0:48:09
63 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGra 0:48:09
64 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 0:49:00
65 Dragan Filipovic www.roadbikerepair.com 0:50:24
66 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:50:24
67 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 0:50:24
68 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:50:24
69 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:51:27
70 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:51:27
DNF Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Sean Bender alchemist
DNF John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:44:03
2 Matthew Gates rocky mountain cancer centers 0:44:03
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mas 0:44:03
4 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:44:03
5 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 0:44:03
6 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 0:44:03
7 Eric Zolner CP Racing/Rotor 0:44:03
8 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:44:03
9 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:03
10 Scott Wall Rotor Bike/CP Racing 0:44:03
11 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 0:44:03
12 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:44:03
13 Matthew Segur rocky mountain cancer centers 0:44:03
14 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:44:03
15 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:03
16 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:03
17 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:44:03
18 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike /CP Racing 0:44:03
19 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 0:44:03
20 Tomo Hamasaki Monster media elite masters 0:44:03
21 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:03
22 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:44:03
23 Matt Carnal Rotor/CP Racing 0:44:15
24 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters 0:44:25
25 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:47:08
26 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 0:43:04
2 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 0:43:04
3 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 0:43:04
4 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:43:04
5 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Gree 0:43:04
6 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:43:04
7 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b MRI 0:43:04
8 Peter Lucke rocky mountain cancer centers 0:43:04
9 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:43:04
10 Bart Clifford monster media racing 0:43:04
11 Peter Ismert rocky mountain cancer centers 0:43:04
12 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 0:43:04
13 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear cycling 0:43:04
14 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 0:43:04
15 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:43:04
16 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:43:04
17 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 0:43:04
18 Joe Kolling spy giant ride mri 0:43:04
19 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:43:04
20 Greg Fenton uccyclery J and W flooring 0:43:04
21 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:43:04
22 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:04
23 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:43:04
24 Michael Murray HIE cycling/MGA 0:43:04
25 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:43:04
26 Noe Alcala SC2/Primal 0:43:04
27 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:43:04
28 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:43:04
29 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:43:04
30 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 0:43:04
31 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 0:43:04
32 Alex Pendleton allegiant travel 0:43:04
33 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:43:04
34 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:43:04
35 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b MRI 0:43:04
36 Shane Watt Bill bike and run 0:43:04
37 Jon Gallagher 0:43:04
38 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:43:04
39 Marcel Vangarderen rocky mountain cancer centers 0:43:39
40 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:44:17
41 John Ed moore Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:44:17
42 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:44:17
43 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:45:22
44 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 0:50:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects 0:30:50
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - Contender Racing 0:30:50
3 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 0:32:14
4 Grant Macfarlane 0:34:20
5 Tom Chase S2C/Primal 0:34:20
6 Ron Sargent 0:36:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 0:59:48
2 Eder Frayre incycle-predator 0:59:48
3 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:59:48
4 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:48
5 Richard Knutson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:59:48
6 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:59:48
7 Sam Warford Big Orange 0:59:48
8 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 0:59:48
9 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:59:48
10 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 0:59:48
11 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 0:59:48
12 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:59:48
13 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:59:48
14 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 0:59:48
15 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:59:48
16 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:48
17 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:48
18 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:48
19 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0:59:48
20 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:59:48
21 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 0:59:48
22 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 0:59:48
23 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:48
24 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:59:48
25 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:59:48
26 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:48
27 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 0:59:48
28 Klaus Gaar Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:59:48
29 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:59:54
30 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 0:59:57
31 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 0:59:57
32 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:59:57
33 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:59:57
34 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:59:57
35 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:00:53
36 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:04:03
37 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:04:03
38 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 1:04:03
39 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team 1:05:45
40 Brendan Money University of Utah 1:05:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:29:27
2 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:29:27
3 Heather Balbier 0:29:27
4 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:29:27
5 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 0:29:27
6 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:27
7 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 0:29:27
8 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Velo Vega 0:29:27
9 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:29:27
10 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 0:29:27
11 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 0:29:27
12 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:27
13 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women 0:29:27
14 Vanessa Snapp Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin 0:29:27
15 Rachel Holzer Microseal 0:29:27
16 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:27
17 Antigone Payne Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:29:27
18 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:27
19 Kate Erickson SaltCycle Intelitechs 0:29:27
20 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:29:27
21 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:29:55
22 Victoria Bocash 2ND CRACK/EVVERGE 0:30:13
23 Annette Bowman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:31:35
24 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:31:49
25 Morgan Anderberg UTAH STATE CYCLING TEAM 0:33:37
26 Jacqueline Cali Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:33:10
27 Cyndie Daley Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:33:38
28 Nanette Hilton Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:33:50
29 Ashley Rihm SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:34:00
30 Maria Lee Southern Utah University 0:35:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:29
2 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:44:29
3 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:44:29
4 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:44:29
5 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:29
6 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Bermuda 0:44:29
7 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage 0:44:29
8 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing 0:44:33
9 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:44:33
10 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:44:33
11 Ruth Clemence SOC 0:44:33
12 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:33
13 Brookanne Mickelson Binghams 0:44:33
14 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:33
15 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:33
16 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b K4 racing 0:44:33
17 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:33
18 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:44:33
19 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:44:41
20 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:45:06
21 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 0:46:15
22 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:46:15
23 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:50:31
24 Tricia Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing 0:50:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2