Log In
 
 
Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT • Mar 2 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:15:17
2 Joergen Trepp Saltcycle - Intelitechs 0:15:19
3 Cason Swinn McGhies Mandalay Bay 0:15:44
4 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay-McGhies 0:15:49
5 Jared Muir 0:15:56
6 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:15:56
7 Trevor Brown Dusty Shins 0:16:01
8 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Papa
9 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 0:16:13
10 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 0:16:20
11 Josh Kossman 0:16:24
12 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay 0:16:38
13 Jason Griffin Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:16:48
14 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:16:54
15 Lorin Beus infinite cycles 0:16:59
16 Layne Lawson Utah State University 0:17:02
17 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:17:13
18 Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club 0:17:17
19 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 0:17:20
20 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:17:29
21 Ty Watkins USU Cycling 0:17:35
22 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 0:17:52
23 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:17:59
24 Robert Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:18:07
25 Jason Miller 515 Racing 0:18:12
26 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:18:20
27 Read Morse Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:18:24
28 Christian Ramos Broken Spoke Bikes 0:18:32
29 Sean Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:18:42
30 Eric Sevy 0:18:48
31 Scott Nixon Utah State University 0:18:49
32 William Cassity 0:19:20
33 Brett Goff 0:20:00
34 Jerry Macdonald 0:20:10
DNF Robert Parsons dms
DNF Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER
DNF Rob Hutchinson Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Patrick Miller Monte Carlo / ClearSpan
DNF Cole Freestone Monte Carlo/ClearspanTents
DNF Gregory Best
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Castashadow 0:14:26
2 Noah Grassi Les Rois 0:14:32
3 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Roi 0:14:33
4 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 0:14:44
5 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:14:46
6 Keith Howes Michaelob Ultra La Grange 0:14:47
7 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:14:47
8 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:14:54
9 Rex Roberts Pacific Premiere Bank Cycling 0:14:59
10 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:01
11 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 0:15:03
12 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:04
13 Dave Mitchell catalyst 0:15:04
14 Derek Edwards Rooster's / Biker's Edge 0:15:04
15 Shay Oved Velo club Lagrange 0:15:07
16 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 0:15:07
17 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 0:15:07
18 Zane Torre Poc-Ritte 0:15:10
19 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:15:13
20 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGra 0:15:15
21 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:15:16
22 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 0:15:21
23 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:15:25
24 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:15:26
25 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:15:28
26 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:15:28
27 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 0:15:33
28 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:15:34
29 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 0:15:36
30 Keaton Rich University of Utah 0:15:36
31 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:15:37
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:15:38
33 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah | PLAN 7 0:15:40
34 John Snapp Southern California Velo 0:15:40
35 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 0:15:41
36 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:15:41
37 Kevin Wythe Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi 0:15:41
38 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 0:15:42
39 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:15:48
40 Nick Ramos TEAM PPBI 0:15:48
41 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:15:53
42 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 0:15:53
43 Brandon Staddan USA CYCLERY 0:15:55
44 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:15:57
45 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Cycling Club/Carefast 0:16:03
46 Jesse Norton Castashadow 0:16:04 Teammate Win: Ronald Toth
47 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 0:16:15
48 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:16:15
49 Andrew Fife Utah State University 0:16:15
50 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:16
51 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 0:16:17
52 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 0:16:18
53 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:20
54 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:16:22
55 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:16:26
56 Paul Burger Salt Cycle - Intelitechs 0:16:27
57 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 0:16:28
58 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:31
59 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:35
60 Sean Bender alchemist 0:16:36
61 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:16:41
62 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:16:41
63 Dragan Filipovic www.roadbikerepair.com 0:16:43
64 Ryan Thompson Rhino Rush 0:16:43
65 Jamie White Cicada Racing 0:16:47
66 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Caref 0:16:49
67 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 0:17:15
68 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 0:17:25
69 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:17:26
70 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:52
71 Duc Au Velo Viet 0:18:14
72 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:18:21
73 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:18:22
DNF David Schneider unattached 0:00:00
DNF Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:13:20
2 Matthew Gates rocky mountain cancer centers 0:13:51
3 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 0:14:01
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:14:02
5 Matthew Segur rocky mountain cancer centers 0:14:04
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:14:13
7 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:14 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
8 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 0:14:17
9 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:14:31
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing/Rotor 0:14:32
11 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:39 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
12 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:41 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
13 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:14:44 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
14 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike /CP Racing 0:15:05
15 Scott Wall Rotor Bike/CP Racing 0:15:09
16 Tomo Hamasaki Monster media elite masters 0:15:19
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters 0:15:23
18 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:15:30
19 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:15:47
20 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 0:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
22 Matt Carnal Rotor/CP Racing 0:16:16
23 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mas 0:16:22
24 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:16:27
25 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:16:29
26 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 0:16:59
27 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:13:46
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:14:13 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:15
4 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:16
5 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:14:27
6 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:28
7 Greg Fenton uccyclery J and W flooring 0:14:36
8 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:47 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
9 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:14:52
10 Joe Kolling spy giant ride mri 0:14:52
11 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b MRI 0:14:55
12 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:14:56
13 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:14:58 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
14 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 0:15:01
15 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 0:15:12
16 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:15:14
17 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Gree 0:15:16
18 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear cycling 0:15:17 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
19 Noe Alcala SC2/Primal 0:15:18
20 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:15:20 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
21 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 0:15:20
22 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:15:22
23 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:25
24 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:25
25 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:26
26 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:15:30
27 Peter Ismert rocky mountain cancer centers 0:15:33
28 Peter Lucke rocky mountain cancer centers 0:15:35
29 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:15:42
30 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:15:49
31 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:15:54
32 Bart Clifford monster media racing 0:15:58
33 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 0:16:03
34 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:16:04
35 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 0:16:06
36 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 0:16:20
37 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:16:28
38 Alex Pendleton allegiant travel 0:16:28
39 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:30
40 Marcel Vangarderen rocky mountain cancer centers 0:16:49
41 Shane Watt Bill bike and run 0:16:50
42 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 0:16:57
43 Jon Gallagher 0:17:10
44 Michael Murray HIE cycling/MGA 0:17:16
45 John Ed moore Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:17:29
46 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 0:17:57
DNF Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
DNF Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects 0:15:12
2 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 0:17:24
3 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - Contender Racing 0:17:33
4 Tom Chase S2C/Primal 0:19:16
5 Ron Sargent 0:20:17
6 Grant Macfarlane 0:20:17
DNF John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Steve Bernede Team Werks
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:13:12
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:13:27
3 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:13:31
4 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:13:51
5 Eder Frayre incycle-predator 0:14:06
6 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:14:06
7 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:14:17
8 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:14:19
9 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 0:14:24
10 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 0:14:33
11 Richard Knutson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:14:34
12 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 0:14:37
13 Sam Warford Big Orange 0:14:38
14 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:14:38
15 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 0:14:41
16 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:14:42
17 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:14:45
18 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:14:45
19 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 0:14:49
20 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:51
21 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:14:51 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
22 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
23 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:15:06
24 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 0:15:10
25 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0:15:18
26 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 0:15:23
27 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 0:15:25
28 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:15:27
29 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:15:27
30 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 0:15:28
31 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 0:15:30
32 Klaus Gaar Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:15:30
33 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 0:16:06
34 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:16:44
35 Brendan Money University of Utah 0:16:59
36 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 0:17:40
37 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
38 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
39 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
40 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team 1:17:40
DNF Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
DNF Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic
DNF Leroy Walters Spy-Giant-Ride p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:16:01
2 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:16:15
3 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 0:16:28
4 Antigone Payne Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:16:40
5 Heather Balbier 0:16:47
6 Rachel Holzer Microseal 0:16:51
7 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:17:09
8 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:17:14
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:17:20
10 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Jorgensen
11 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:43
12 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 0:17:55
13 Kate Erickson SaltCycle Intelitechs 0:17:55
14 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:18:09
15 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:18:20
16 Vanessa Snapp Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin 0:18:24
17 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 0:18:28
18 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 0:18:44
19 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:18:47
20 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Velo Vega 0:18:50
21 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:18:53
22 Jacqueline Cali Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:19:08
23 Annette Bowman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:19:18
24 Victoria Bocash 2ND CRACK/EVVERGE 0:19:26
25 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:19:40
26 Morgan Anderberg UTAH STATE CYCLING TEAM 0:20:12
27 Ashley Rihm SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:26
28 Cyndie Daley Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:20:46
29 Nanette Hilton Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:21:56
30 Maria Lee Southern Utah University 0:23:13
DNF Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:15:05
2 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:15:11
3 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:15:15
4 Ruth Clemence SOC 0:15:21
5 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:15:31
6 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:15:53
7 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 0:15:56
8 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage 0:15:58
9 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing 0:16:08
10 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:16:23 Teammate Top 5: Amy Thornquist
11 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:16:24
12 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
13 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b K4 racing 0:16:35
14 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:16:51 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
15 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Amy Thornquist
16 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:01 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
17 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Bermuda 0:17:05
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:17:14
19 Brookanne Mickelson Binghams 0:17:31
20 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:38 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
21 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:17:42
22 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:18:09 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
23 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:18:38
24 Tricia Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing 0:18:44
DNF Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Top 5: Amy Thornquist
DNF Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2