Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR • Mar 2 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects 1:50:24
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - Contender Racing 1:50:24
3 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 1:50:24
4 Grant Macfarlane 1:53:49
5 Tom Chase S2C/Primal 1:57:02
6 Ron Sargent 2:04:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 1:32:07
2 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 1:32:07
3 Jared Muir 1:32:07
4 Jason Griffin Findlay/Fantini Masters 1:32:17
5 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 1:32:19
6 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 1:32:19
7 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay-McGhies 1:32:19
8 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 1:32:19
9 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 1:32:19
10 Lorin Beus infinite cycles 1:32:19
11 Joergen Trepp Saltcycle - Intelitechs 1:36:43
12 Trevor Brown Dusty Shins 1:36:43
13 Christian Ramos Broken Spoke Bikes 1:36:43
14 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay 1:36:46
15 Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club 1:38:02
16 Josh Kossman 1:38:02
17 Layne Lawson Utah State University 1:38:02
18 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 1:41:15
19 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 1:42:01
20 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 1:42:07
21 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:42:07
22 Ty Watkins USU Cycling 1:46:09
23 Jason Miller 515 Racing 1:46:23
24 Read Morse Findlay/Fantini Masters 1:49:28
25 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:49:29
26 Scott Nixon Utah State University 1:50:16
27 Eric Sevy 1:53:33
28 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 1:56:25
29 Brett Goff 2:00:02
30 Sean Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 2:00:51
31 Robert Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 2:00:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Torre Poc-Ritte 2:44:02
2 Ronald Toth Castashadow 2:44:02
3 Shay Oved Velo club Lagrange 2:44:02
4 Rex Roberts Pacific Premiere Bank Cycling 2:44:02
5 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 2:44:02
6 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 2:44:02
7 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:44:02
8 Dave Mitchell catalyst 2:44:02
9 Nick Ramos TEAM PPBI 2:43:18
10 Noah Grassi Les Rois 2:44:02
11 Keaton Rich University of Utah 2:44:02
12 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 2:44:02
13 John Snapp Southern California Velo 2:44:02
14 Derek Edwards Rooster's / Biker's Edge 2:44:02
15 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Roi 2:44:02
16 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah | PLAN 7 2:44:02
17 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 2:44:02
18 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 2:44:02
19 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 2:44:02
20 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:44:10
21 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:45:15
22 Paul Burger Salt Cycle - Intelitechs 2:45:15
23 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 2:45:17
24 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:45:17
25 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 2:45:17
26 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:45:19
27 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGra 2:45:19
28 Brandon Staddan USA CYCLERY 2:45:19
29 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 2:45:19
30 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:46:03
31 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 2:46:03
32 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 2:46:03
33 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:46:03
34 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Caref 2:46:03
35 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:46:03
36 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:47:33
37 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Cycling Club/Carefast 2:48:47
38 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 2:48:47
39 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:49:02
40 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:49:03
41 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:49:03
42 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:49:03
43 Jamie White Cicada Racing 2:49:03
44 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 2:51:04
45 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:51:09
46 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:51:09
47 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:53:12
48 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 2:53:12
49 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 2:53:12
50 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:53:12
51 Andrew Fife Utah State University 3:01:15
52 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 3:01:41
53 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:02:12
54 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:02:13
55 Kevin Wythe Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi 3:02:14
56 Ryan Thompson Rhino Rush 3:03:10
57 Dragan Filipovic www.roadbikerepair.com 3:05:12
58 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:05:13
59 Duc Au Velo Viet 3:06:25
60 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:14:03
61 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 3:14:51
62 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:14:51
DNF Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange
DNF Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
DNF Jesse Norton Castashadow
DNF Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Keith Howes Michaelob Ultra La Grange
DNF Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:47:41
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 2:47:41
3 Matthew Gates rocky mountain cancer centers 2:47:41
4 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 2:47:41
5 Matthew Segur rocky mountain cancer centers 2:47:41
6 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 2:47:41
7 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 2:47:41
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:47:41
9 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 2:47:41
10 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 2:47:57
11 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:49:02
12 Scott Wall Rotor Bike/CP Racing 2:49:04
13 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 2:50:21
14 Eric Zolner CP Racing/Rotor 2:52:40
15 Tomo Hamasaki Monster media elite masters 2:52:40
16 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 2:55:04
17 Matt Carnal Rotor/CP Racing 2:55:20
18 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 2:57:49
19 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike /CP Racing 3:01:01
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 3:01:18
21 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 3:03:55
22 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:10:09
23 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports Audi
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 2:48:22
2 Peter Lucke rocky mountain cancer centers 2:48:22
3 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 2:48:22
4 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Gree 2:48:22
5 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 2:48:22
6 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 2:48:22
7 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:48:22
8 Peter Ismert rocky mountain cancer centers 2:48:22
9 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 2:48:22
10 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 2:48:22
11 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 2:48:22
12 Greg Fenton uccyclery JandW flooring 2:48:22
13 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan 7 2:48:22
14 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 2:48:22
15 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 2:48:22
16 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 2:48:22
17 Noe Alcala SC2/Primal 2:48:22
18 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b MRI 2:48:22
19 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:48:22
20 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:48:22
21 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear cycling 2:48:22
22 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 2:48:22
23 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 2:48:22
24 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 2:48:22
25 Alex Pendleton allegiant travel 2:48:22
26 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:48:22
27 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 2:48:22
28 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:48:22
29 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b MRI 2:48:22
30 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 2:48:46
31 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 2:52:14
32 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:52:14
33 John Ed moore Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:55:05
34 Shane Watt Bill bike and run 2:55:05
35 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:55:05
36 Joe Kolling spy giant ride mri 2:57:11
37 Jon Gallagher 2:59:38
38 Michael Murray HIE cycling/MGA 3:03:02
39 Marcel Vangarderen rocky mountain cancer centers 3:08:00
40 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 3:11:52
41 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 3:12:01
42 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 3:15:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eder Frayre incycle-predator 2:35:49
2 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:35:49
3 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:35:49
4 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 2:35:49
5 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 2:35:49
6 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 2:35:49
7 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 2:35:54
8 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 2:36:13
9 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:36:34
10 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 2:38:57
11 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:39:15
12 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:39:15
13 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Diamondback 2:39:26
14 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:39:26
15 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 2:39:26
16 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:39:26
17 Sam Warford Big Orange 2:39:26
18 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:39:26
19 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 2:39:30
20 Richard Knutson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:39:30
21 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 2:39:30
22 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:39:30
23 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:39:30
24 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 2:39:48
25 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 2:43:44
26 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:43:44
27 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 2:43:44
28 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 2:43:44
29 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 2:48:37
30 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 2:48:37
31 Brendan Money University of Utah 2:48:39
32 Klaus Gaar Allegiant p/b Diamondback 2:48:39
33 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:49:00
34 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 2:58:39
35 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 2:58:39
36 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 3:05:51
37 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 3:29:30
DNF Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7
DNF Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing 1:49:13
2 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 1:49:13
3 Heather Balbier 1:49:13
4 Rachel Holzer Microseal 1:49:13
5 Antigone Payne Colavita Las Vegas Racing 1:49:13
6 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 1:49:28
7 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:49:59
8 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 1:56:15
9 Vanessa Snapp Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin 1:56:15
10 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women 1:57:15
11 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:57:15
12 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Velo Vega 1:57:15
13 Kate Erickson SaltCycle Intelitechs 1:57:15
14 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 1:57:15
15 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 2:01:25
16 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:03:45
17 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:04:12
18 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:04:12
19 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:04:12
20 Jacqueline Cali Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:04:12
21 Annette Bowman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:04:20
22 Morgan Anderberg UTAH STATE CYCLING TEAM 2:04:20
23 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:07:44
24 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:08:11
25 Ashley Rihm SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:12:13
26 Victoria Bocash 2ND CRACK/EVVERGE 2:13:02
27 Cyndie Daley Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:14:29
DNF Nanette Hilton Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:05:55
2 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage 3:06:28
3 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:06:28
4 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:06:28
5 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 3:06:28
6 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 3:06:28
7 Ruth Clemence SOC 3:06:28
8 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:06:34
9 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Bermuda 3:07:51
10 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing 3:07:51
11 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 3:10:08
12 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
13 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
14 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b K4 racing 3:10:56
15 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 3:10:56
16 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:10:56
17 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
18 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
19 Brookanne Mickelson Binghams 3:10:56
20 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:10:56
21 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
22 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 3:10:56
DNF Tricia Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing
DNF Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2