Log In
 
 
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haycraft ICE Racing
2 Jose Avila Lees-McRae College
3 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Austin Hilliard Clemson University
5 Gregory Smith Beck Cycling
6 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Team
7 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 Ives Vanheule RTO National
9 Zachary King safe harbor p/b technico inc
10 Timo Heister
11 James Brookshire Volharden
12 Billy Campbell Team Energy Racing
13 Mathew York AYC Club Team
14 Michael Vasco Unattached
15 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
17 Louis Turra
18 Keith O'connell RTO National
19 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
20 Dan Busch Beck Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Smith
21 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
22 Robert Ruff Ms Roses p/b Brown Contractors
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ezra Wardpackard
24 Camden Simon TGCR
25 Dustan Barber RTO National
26 Ryan Uber
27 Daniel Pascuzzi Unattached
28 Jason Ward Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
29 Aaron Trent Team Roger C. Peace
30 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
31 Morgan Patton Team novo Nordisk
32 Kirk Flinte Unattached
33 Camilo Restrepo Upstate Junior Cycling
34 Darel Christopher
35 Eddie Hsu FRAZIER CYCLING
36 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
2 Joshua Schaffer Unattached
3 Chris Cole
4 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Racing
5 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
6 Haegan Altizer Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 James Todd Frazier Cycling
8 William Degraw The Village Wrench presented by Glo
9 Hank Walls AYC Junior Development Team
10 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
11 Kristopher Sally Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling /
12 Baker Watts RTO National
13 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
14 Rob Butler Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
15 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
19 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
20 David Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Andrew Reynolds Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ G
22 Walter Montoya TGCR
23 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
24 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
25 Dustin Mealor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
26 Greg Campbell RTO National
27 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
28 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling
29 Clay Jones RTO National
30 Mark Harden RTO National
31 Robert Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction Teammate Win: Kenneth Ingersoll
32 Chris Sparace Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
33 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
34 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
35 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development
36 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
37 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
38 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
39 Star Bridges Habersham Bicycles
40 Edwin Lozano TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
41 Chris Withers Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
42 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
43 Cody Elder L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
44 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
45 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Ca
46 Justin Mcneill Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
2 Stephen Keiser RTO National
3 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
4 David Lovell Unattached
5 Chris Leavitt
6 David Jordan Athens Velo Club
7 Tom Oconnor
8 Dan Murray Global Bike Greenville
9 Luke Barnett RTO National Teammate Top 5: Stephen Keiser
10 Simon Harvey Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Jones
11 Eric Ropp Safe Harbor P/B Technico Inc
12 Ben Mccall None
13 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
14 Den Harvey
15 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
16 Christopher Benson
17 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
19 William Link village wrench supported by glory c
20 Alan Smith Village Wrench
21 James Simes Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
22 Russell Thompson US Military Endurance Sports
23 John Kines
24 Bill Watson SV/BikeSource Racing
25 Kim Cantrell
26 Karsten Gregg
27 Miren Ivavkovic
28 Jonathan Jones SV/BikeSource Racing
29 Stephen Mayes Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
30 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing
31 Tom Oconnor
32 Robert Potter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
33 Jonathan Jones SV/BikeSource Racing
34 James Smith
35 Wade Strong Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Klennon Crosstown Velo Racing Team
2 Jeffrey Avans Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Kyle Danner Greenville Spinners Racing Team
4 Michael Mauhar
5 Ross Handy ICE Racing
6 Kyle Morgan GCB PARTS
7 Patrick Hopf
8 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling
9 Juan Ricker
10 Jeremy Higley Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11 Matt Jaeggli Village Wrench s/b Glory Cycles
12 Allen Duquette vision quest
13 Chris Harrigan clemson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
2 David Duquette pre reg
3 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development
4 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706
5 Evan East Hincapie Cycling
6 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
7 Richard Rainville Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
8 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
9 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Team
10 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
11 David Lombardo Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
12 Camilo Restrepo Upstate Junior Cycling
13 Parker Haney AYC
14 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
15 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Team
16 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
17 Andrew Fairman AYC Development Team
18 Dylan Cantrell
19 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
20 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
21 Cade Bennett Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
22 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
23 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Development Program (CCA
24 Brooks Wienke upstate junior cycling/les amis
25 Thomas Cross jr North Georgia Cycling Association I
26 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team
27 Trey Hurt
28 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
29 Nicolas Federico Frazier
30 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
31 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
32 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
33 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
34 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
35 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
36 Broderick Hartley Predator Cycling
37 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
38 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
39 Connor Benson upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
40 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
41 Joshua Morrow unattached
42 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
43 Hank Walls AYC Junior Development Team
44 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
45 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
46 Derek Cote CT Cycling Development Program (CCA
47 Kristopher Sally Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling /
48 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development
49 Rand Allison Asheville youth cycling
50 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke upstate junior cycling/les amis
2 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
4 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
5 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
6 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
7 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
8 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
9 Connor Benson upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
10 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
11 Joshua Morrow unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
2 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Development Program (CCA
4 Thomas Cross jr North Georgia Cycling Association I
5 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team
6 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
7 Nicolas Federico Frazier
8 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Top 5: Grayson Wickel
9 Connor Benson upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Cleve Blackwell Unattached
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
5 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factoy Team
8 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
9 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling
10 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11 Matt Bonaime promotioncycling.com Commonwealth E
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 John James Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
14 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
15 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
16 James Beers CES/Crankworks
17 Robert Ruff Ms Roses p/b Brown Contractors
18 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
19 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
20 Justin Forney AVC Antietam Velo Club
21 Eric Christophersen Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
22 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23 John Luckett VeloSports Racing
24 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
25 Reece Haettich CrossTown Velo
26 Jeffrey May Outspokin
27 Catherine James Team Zoom
28 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
29 Mark Warno AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
31 William Kerrigan outspoken
32 Ken Oglesby Massage Envy
33 Jim Siemens ABRC
34 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
35 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
36 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
37 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing
38 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
39 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
40 Chris Withers Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
41 Darren Fuller Atlantic Velo
42 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling
2 Jeff Gunn SC Masters Cycling Team
3 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
5 Randy Mccreight Village Wrench Cycling supported by
6 James White Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gunn
8 Glenn Thrift SC Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gunn
9 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
10 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
11 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
12 Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
13 Joel Price Colavita Racing Inc.
14 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
15 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
16 Joe Lehner RTO National
17 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
18 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
19 Jon Limbird Greenville Velo
20 Joseph Gallagher SC Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gunn
21 Steven Lehman Modry Evergreen
22 Allen Duquette vision quest
23 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
24 David Kyzer Finish Strong
25 William Kerrigan outspoken
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sporstwear Development Tea
3 Alder Martz Hincapie Development team
4 Winston David CRCA Lupus Racing Team
5 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
6 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7 David Goodman 706 Project Powered By United Healt
8 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
9 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
10 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
11 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
12 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
13 Joe Lewis
14 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
15 Michael Dalterio
16 John Butler Finish Strong Elite Cycling
17 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
18 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel
19 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC
20 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
21 Christopher Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
22 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
23 Thaddeus Dulin Team Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
24 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
25 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike Wipes
27 Scott Edge Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
28 Brad Parkerson Unattached
29 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
30 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling
31 Dion Smith Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycl
32 Spencer Beamer Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
33 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
34 David Duquette pre reg
35 Richard Bailey Finish Strong
36 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706
37 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
38 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
39 Jacob King Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
40 Nathan Smith Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
41 Alexander Ray
42 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
43 Austin Hilliard Clemson University
44 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team
45 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
46 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
47 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
48 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development
49 Mac Brennan Bissell Cycling
50 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
51 Oscar Jimenez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
52 Matthew Russell Texas Road House Cycling Team
53 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
54 Jacob Hill Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
55 Christopher Constantin
56 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
57 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
58 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
59 William Richter Clemson University
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
5 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
6 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
7 Amy Alexander Team Zoom Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wakeman
8 Beth Barry Greenville Spinners
9 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
10 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wakeman
11 Angela Lucero UGA Cycling
12 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Women
13 Christina Panella East Point Track Team
14 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
15 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
16 Mandy Thompson GHS Every Woman Cycling team
17 Breanna Footer
18 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
19 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Rindi Wood Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
3 Isabella Brookshire Twenty16 Junior Development
4 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Win: Madeleine Haney
5 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
6 Beth Barry Greenville Spinners
7 Rachel Gideon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
8 Mandy Thompson GHS Every Woman Cycling team
9 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
10 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
11 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Women
12 Linda Cunningham
13 Breanna Footer
14 Stephanie Felty BeckJanitorial.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1