Log In
 
 
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT • Feb 21 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 0:30:17
2 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 0:30:39
3 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 0:30:56
4 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:31:02
5 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 0:31:12 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
6 Logan Fiedler SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:31:18
7 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:31:19
8 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 0:31:25
9 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:31:26
10 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling 0:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
11 Nathan Brown 0:31:43
12 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 0:31:44
13 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:31:44
14 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 0:31:45
15 Nicolas Jimenez Primal/Denver Audi 0:31:49
16 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:31:51
17 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:53
18 Joseph Petrowski Primal/Denver Audi 0:32:05
19 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:32:05
20 Robert Krohn GST Racing 0:32:14
21 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:32:30
22 Hunter Davis Bike Religion 0:32:35
23 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:32:36
24 Michael Shein Team Rokform 0:32:43
25 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:32:43
26 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:44
27 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 0:32:47 Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
28 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 0:32:47 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
29 Anthony Vasilas SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:32:48
30 Jared Brewer Velo Sports Group 0:32:51
31 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 0:32:54
32 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:32:55
33 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:01
34 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded 0:33:19
35 Taylor Vaccari SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:33:22
36 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 0:33:36
37 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal 0:34:11
38 Travis Glysson Team Winded 0:34:12
39 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:34:41
40 Leroy Walters SPY 0:35:35
41 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:35:48
42 Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing Team 0:35:49
43 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:36:39
44 Robert Angle Bike Religion 0:36:43
45 Timothy Mcgee SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:36:52
46 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 0:37:50
47 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:37:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 0:31:25
2 Noah Grassi Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:31:31
3 Ronald Toth Cast a Shawdow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 0:31:32
4 Max Capener San Tan Racing 0:31:40
5 Marco Colex AZ Cyclery 0:31:44
6 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:31:54
7 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:31:56
8 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 0:32:01
9 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 0:32:04
10 John Guala Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:32:16
11 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:32:19 Teammate Win: Ken Montaney
12 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:32:31
13 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:34
14 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 0:32:37
15 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:32:44
16 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:32:47
17 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing 0:32:50
18 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 0:32:51
19 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:32:56
20 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing 0:32:57
21 Terry Steeves Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:32:59 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
22 Alan Zinniker POC + Ritte 0:33:04
23 Jordan Jackson HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 0:33:05
24 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 0:33:09 Teammate Top 5: Max Capener
25 Brad Williams POC + Ritte 0:33:12
26 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 0:33:15
27 Garron Cadiente 0:33:18
28 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 0:33:21
29 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 0:33:23
30 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:33:39
31 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:33:45
32 David Able Team Pay & Take 0:33:58
33 Zane Torre POC + Ritte 0:34:04
34 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 0:34:06
35 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:34:17
36 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing 0:34:34
37 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:34:38
38 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 0:34:49
39 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 0:34:53
40 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 0:34:55
41 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:35:03
42 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:35:09
43 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 0:35:23
44 Danial Ebner Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:35:38
45 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 0:35:49
46 Nick Ramos Team PPBI 0:35:51
47 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 0:36:06 Teammate Top 5: Max Capener
48 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte 0:36:12
49 Troy Reynolds Psimet Zilla Racing 0:36:18
50 Brandon Staddan USA Cyclery 0:36:30
51 Randy Nelson 0:36:39
52 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 0:37:17
53 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:38:12 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
54 Jesse Melen Sabino Cycles Racing 0:40:42 Teammate Win: Ken Montaney
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 0:31:03
2 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 0:32:19
3 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 0:32:24
4 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycling Team 0:32:28
5 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center 0:32:32
6 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:32:37
7 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:32:53
8 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 0:32:55
9 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 0:32:57
10 Mark Duncan Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:33:06
11 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 0:33:06
12 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:33:07
13 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:35
14 Bayram Orazov 0:33:35
15 Justin Dunagan San Tan Racing 0:33:39
16 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 0:33:47
17 Matthew Barbey Bicycle Haus Racing 0:33:53
18 Eric Borchers Swiss American 0:33:56
19 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 0:34:06
20 Kevin Robinson 0:34:07
21 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:34:08
22 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:34:12
23 Rob Mccarty 0:34:27
24 Tim Porthouse Team Vitesse 0:34:33
25 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 0:34:38
26 Philip Butler Team Winded 0:34:41
27 Jake Taylor Landis/Trek 0:35:00
28 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 0:35:07
29 Brian Rees Tribe Multisport 0:35:13
30 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 0:35:18
31 Adam Weber 0:35:30
32 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 0:35:42
33 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 0:35:42
34 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing 0:35:43
35 Kevin La ra Landis/Trek 0:35:43
36 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 0:35:44
37 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:35:53
38 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:36:05
39 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:36:07
40 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 0:36:09
41 Andy Stravers Rez Dog Racing 0:36:13
42 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:36:20
43 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing 0:36:35
44 Stephen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:36
45 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 0:36:39 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillespie
46 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:36:43
47 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:51
48 Clark Stokes Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:37:13
49 Torsten Voss Unattached 0:37:16
50 Daniel Martin Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 0:37:34
51 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 0:37:46
52 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:37:50
53 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:52
54 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 0:38:00
55 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 0:39:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cean Kenefick rogers 0:33:11
2 Daniel Guaderrama 0:33:42
3 Tim Shannon AZ Cyclery 0:34:02
4 Cameron Hummels 0:34:16
5 Philip Brown 0:34:32
6 David Rose Team USA Para 0:34:46
7 Steven Morley 0:35:24
8 Mike Chavarria DCR 0:35:51
9 Stan Landry 0:35:55
10 Michael Brilhante Team Winded Development 0:36:01
11 Stewart Mohler Broken Spoke Bikes 0:36:08
12 Paul Mittman Team Vitesse 0:36:28
13 David Platon AZ Cyclery 0:36:34 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
14 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded Development 0:37:13
15 Nathan Heaps McGhie's Las Vegas 0:37:39
16 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 0:38:23
17 Todd Key ABC 0:38:46
18 George Galindo OTR Racing 0:38:49
19 Thomas Vehe 0:39:21
20 Robert Roy Team Allegiant 0:40:22
21 Nate Haveman Gallup Journey 0:40:48
22 George Roberts SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:41:03
23 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:41:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform 0:14:22
2 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:14:28 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
3 Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:14:33
4 Weston Giem Major Motion Development 0:14:42
5 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:15:18
6 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 0:15:24
7 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:15:28
8 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:16:36
9 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:17:06 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:32:48
2 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:32:50
3 Gage Hecht NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:32:57
4 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:33:14
5 Richard Holec 0:33:27
6 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:34:00
7 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Juniors 0:34:07
8 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:34:11 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
9 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:34:14
10 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:34:35 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
11 John Bennett Strada Racing 0:34:36
12 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 0:34:50
13 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 0:34:59
14 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 0:35:01
15 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 0:35:07
16 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 0:35:09
17 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:35:18
18 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 0:35:33
19 Austin Croyet LUX Development Team 0:35:48
20 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:35:57
21 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:35:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
22 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:02
23 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 0:36:05
24 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling 0:36:24
25 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:36:30
26 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:37:49
27 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:38:00
28 Trevor Goodman Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:38:25
29 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:38:37
30 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
31 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 0:38:57
32 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:39:14 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
33 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 0:39:33
34 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:39:41
35 Noah Schlosser Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:40:05
36 Jonah Thompson International Christian Cycling 0:40:38
37 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:41:05
38 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:43:34
39 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 0:43:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome 0:31:16
2 William Barta Boise Young Rider Development Squad 0:32:06
3 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:32:16
4 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:32:17
5 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:32:44
6 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:32:44
7 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:32:49
8 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:32:54
9 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:33:00
10 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:33:01 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
11 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant 0:33:09
12 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:33:13
13 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:33:20
14 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:33:23 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
15 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 0:33:24
16 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 0:33:25
17 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 0:33:30
18 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:33:35 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
19 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 0:33:48
20 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 0:33:49
21 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:33:53
22 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:33:57
23 Clayton Stone Team Winded 0:33:58
24 Andre Rizza Team Rokform 0:33:58
25 Connor Brown Team Winded 0:34:05
26 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:34:05 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
27 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 0:34:05
28 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:34:06
29 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development 0:34:12
30 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:34:14
31 Zachary Nehr IS Corp 0:34:17
32 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:34:24
33 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:34:25
34 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 0:34:27
35 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:34:30
36 Andres Morales Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:34:32
37 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 0:34:57
38 Chaz Lane Team Winded 0:34:58
39 Allen Lin Team Rokform 0:35:05
40 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 0:35:17
41 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 0:35:25
42 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:35:36
43 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:35:41
44 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:36:07
45 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 0:36:12
46 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 0:36:21
47 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:36:27
48 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 0:36:30
49 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek 0:36:40
50 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:36:41
51 Austin Crosby Team Winded 0:36:49
52 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:37:03
53 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:37:09
54 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 0:37:19
55 Jack Page LUX Development Team 0:37:30
56 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:37:38
57 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:37:52
58 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:37:53
59 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:37:59 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
60 Tony Comer Major Motion Development 0:38:03
61 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 0:38:13
62 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 0:38:36
63 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:39:41
64 Leo O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:39:55
65 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 0:39:57
66 Hamza Alsmadi Team Rokform 0:44:55
67 Castle Gay Team Winded 0:44:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:17:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media 0:30:56
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:31:05
3 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:31:13
4 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:32:05
5 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 0:32:31
6 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing 0:32:37
7 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 0:32:43
8 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 0:32:53 Teammate Top 5: Andy Gracyalny
9 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 0:33:01
10 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 0:33:10
11 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:33:18
12 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 0:33:42
13 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery 0:33:56
14 Rich Goedel Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:03
15 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 0:34:14
16 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 0:34:20
17 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 0:34:21
18 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:34:37 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
19 Gary Tingley Team Rokform 0:34:47
20 Raul Cortez Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:34:51
21 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane 0:35:18 Teammate Top 5: Andy Gracyalny
22 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:35:23
23 D Heilman Swamis/SKLZ/Spy 0:35:27
24 Sean Ekins Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:35:28
25 Casey Skidmore Jetset Racing 0:35:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 0:31:08
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:31:34
3 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 0:31:52
4 Kirk Bausch SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:31:53
5 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 0:31:54
6 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 0:31:57
7 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 0:32:24
8 Noe Alcala California Pools Race Club 0:32:32
9 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 0:32:36
10 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 0:32:36
11 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:32:39
12 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 0:32:39
13 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 0:32:48
14 Jim Silverman GST Racing 0:32:58 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
15 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
16 Francis Manfred Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:33:13
17 Scott Baker GST Racing 0:33:25 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
18 Jeff Jensen 0:33:26
19 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 0:33:28
20 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:33:31
21 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:33:39
22 David Schulhofer 0:33:40
23 Thomas Branson 0:33:47
24 Kurt Garbe Aggress 0:33:50
25 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:33:53
26 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:33:56
27 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 0:33:56
28 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:34:00
29 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 0:34:10
30 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 0:34:12
31 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:34:15
32 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 0:34:16
33 Gregory Lonergan SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:34:17 Teammate Top 5: Kirk Bausch
34 David Julien Procon 0:34:32
35 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:34:43
36 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone 0:35:15
37 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:35:24
38 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:35:27
39 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing 0:35:38
40 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:35:44
41 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:35:44
42 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 0:35:49
43 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:35:50
44 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:35:52
45 Frank Lujan ArmaDura 0:36:00
46 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 0:36:08
47 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:36:12
48 Dennis Andrews Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:36:19
49 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 0:36:20
50 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0:36:30
51 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club 0:36:43
52 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 0:36:48
53 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:37:22
54 Michael Batson Strada Racing 0:37:44
55 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 0:37:52
56 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 0:38:00
57 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 0:38:17
58 Mike Rogers BikeSale.com 0:39:15
59 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 0:43:14
60 Joseph Webster ICC Bissell/ABG/Giant 0:43:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:32:12
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:32:21
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:32:39
4 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:32:45
5 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 0:33:06
6 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:33:44
7 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:33:50
8 Gary Porter Unattached 0:33:57
9 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 0:34:12
10 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:34:15
11 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 0:34:17
12 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:34:19 Teammate Top 5: Steve Treinen
13 Carl Mealha FASTER Performance Center 0:34:32 Teammate Win: Peter Smith
14 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:34:34
15 Dirk Cowley FFKR/Contender Racing Team 0:34:35
16 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:34:39
17 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 0:35:37
18 Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team 0:35:40
19 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:35:46
20 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center 0:36:03 Teammate Win: Peter Smith
21 Neal Stoughton Team Simple Green 0:36:27
22 Stanley Graves Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:42
23 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:36:45
24 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 0:36:48
25 Michel Lalonde Aggress 0:37:03
26 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 0:37:07 Teammate Win: Peter Smith
27 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 0:37:14 Teammate Win: Peter Smith
28 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:37:49
29 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 0:38:58
30 Brian Millhollon Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 0:39:43
31 Robert Rosebrough Rez Dog Racing 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 0:32:18
2 Doug Perry Aggress 0:35:32
3 Michael Patterson 0:35:48
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:36:28
5 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 0:36:40
6 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:37:08
7 Roy Quade Independent 0:38:29
8 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:38:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 0:28:32
2 Luis Amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:28:59
3 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:29:11
4 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:29:20
5 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 0:29:55
6 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:30:14
7 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:30:14 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
8 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:30:18 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
9 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 0:30:23 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
10 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
11 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:30:38
12 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 0:30:42 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
13 Tyler Schwartz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:30:44
14 George Cyrus Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:30:46
15 Sergio Escutia Sinaloa 0:30:48
16 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:30:51
17 Diego Sandoval INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON COMPONENTS 0:30:51
18 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 0:31:00
19 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:31:04
20 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 0:31:10
21 Hunter Huffman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:27
22 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:31:30
23 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:31:30 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
24 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 0:31:32
25 Owen Gillott Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:31:33 Teammate Top 5: Luis Amaran
26 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 0:31:37 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
27 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:31:41
28 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 0:31:58
29 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:32:10
30 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:32:12 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
31 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 0:32:16
32 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:32:19
33 Michael Mandel Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 0:32:23
34 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 0:32:25 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
35 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 0:32:31 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
36 Tyler Coplea Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 0:32:41
37 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:32:50 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
38 Peris Javier Bicimetricsteam 0:32:52
39 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 0:33:25
40 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic 0:33:47
41 Andrew Bosco SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:34:03
42 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 0:34:18
43 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team 0:35:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julyn Aguila JETCycling 0:36:08
2 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 0:36:32
3 Shannon Castle Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:36:38
4 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:37:03 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
5 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:37:13
6 Kimberly Tom Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:37:24
7 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 0:37:27
8 Mackenzie Lemieux JETCycling 0:37:45 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
9 Jessica Bonilla JETCycling 0:37:48 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
10 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:38:06
11 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific 0:38:17
12 Alexandra Morley 0:39:30
13 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:40:32
14 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:41:03
15 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 0:42:11 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:36:14
2 Leslie Mendez Hi Tech Bikes 0:37:31
3 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 0:37:47
4 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:38:11
5 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 0:38:34
6 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 0:38:59
7 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:39:15
8 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 0:39:48
9 Jennifer Stokes Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:40:00
10 Heather Nass Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:40:11
11 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 0:40:16
12 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:40:17
13 Libby Painter OTR Racing 0:40:17
14 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 0:40:27
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:40:33
16 Tonya Sotelo ZiaVelo Cycling 0:41:44
17 Peg Hallberg Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:42:14
18 Emily Abraham Team Swift 0:42:39
19 Katelynn Long SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:42:40
20 Regina Jefferies Landis/Trek 0:42:42
21 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:42:57
22 Meghan Toczko SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:43:07
23 Lynn Kernaghan 0:44:09
24 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:45:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The Team 0:15:17
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:15:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:39:41
2 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full circle 0:40:47
3 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:40:58 Teammate Win: Cara Oneill
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 0:43:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:41:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing 0:16:44
2 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:17:48 Teammate Win: Kayla Hankins
3 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 0:17:58
4 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded 0:25:10
5 Keira Butler Team Winded 0:27:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:16
2 Laura Charameda Team Swift 0:37:19
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:37:36
4 Carol Chester Independent 0:40:13
5 Annmarie Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:41:12
6 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 0:41:41
7 Debi Foli SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:43:29
8 Ellen Siegel 0:43:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemon 0:31:52
2 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 0:32:03 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
3 Carmen Small Specialized Lululemon 0:32:11 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
4 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:32:43
5 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:32:49
6 Alison Starnes Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:32:49
7 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:32:56
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 0:33:22
9 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:33:33
10 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:33:36
11 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:33:38
12 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
13 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:33:44
14 Lex Albrecht Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:33:47 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
15 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:33:48
16 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 0:33:54
17 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:33:56
18 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:04
19 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon 0:34:06 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
20 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 0:34:16
21 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 0:34:22
22 Greta Neimanas Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:34:27 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
23 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 0:34:37
24 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 0:34:37
25 Kathryn Donovan Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:34:40 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
26 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 0:34:46
27 Abigail Mickey Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:34:47 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gaffney
28 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:34:52
29 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:34:55
30 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:35:03
31 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:35:10
32 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 0:35:12
33 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:35:37
34 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:35:45
35 Erin Gunn Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:35:52
36 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 0:36:03
37 Louisa Larson Team Winded 0:36:09
38 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 0:36:10
39 Samantha Heinrich 0:36:12
40 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:36:23
41 Nicole Mitchell 0:36:28
42 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 0:36:40
43 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:36:44
44 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 0:37:02
45 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:37:19
46 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:37:36
47 Josiane Lessard Cycling Canada 0:38:29
48 Jane Berger Team O2 Cycling 0:38:39
49 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:38:40
50 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 0:39:15
51 Reiley Pankratz Landis/Trek 0:40:34
52 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 0:43:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5