Log In
 
 
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR • Feb 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:56:22
1
2 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:56:22
2
3 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:56:22
3
4 Logan Fiedler SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:56:22
4
5 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 3:56:22
5
6 Nathan Brown 3:56:22
6
7 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:56:22
7
8 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 3:56:22
8
9 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal 3:56:22
9
10 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 3:56:26
11 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 3:56:26
12 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 3:56:26
13 Joseph Petrowski Primal/Denver Audi 3:56:37
14 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 3:56:42
15 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 3:56:47
16 Anthony Vasilas SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:57:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
17 Robert Krohn GST Racing 3:57:12
Off The Back
18 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 3:57:28
Off The Back
19 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Holecko
20 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Jerez
21 Hunter Davis Bike Religion 3:57:30
Off The Back
22 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:57:30
Off The Back
23 Travis Glysson Team Winded 3:57:46
Off The Back
24 Leroy Walters SPY 3:57:52
Off The Back
25 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 3:58:25
Off The Back
26 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:58:25
Off The Back
27 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:58:26
Off The Back
28 Michael Shein Team Rokform 3:58:45
Off The Back
29 Nicolas Jimenez Primal/Denver Audi 3:59:23
Off The Back
30 Timothy Mcgee SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:59:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
31 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 3:59:53
Off The Back
32 Robert Angle Bike Religion 4:00:28
Off The Back
33 Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing Team 4:00:30
Off The Back
34 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:00:37
Off The Back
35 Jared Brewer Velo Sports Group 4:01:22
Off The Back
36 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 4:03:29
Off The Back
37 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling 4:03:29
Off The Back
38 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 4:03:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
39 Taylor Vaccari SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 4:03:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
40 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 4:03:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
41 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 4:05:00
Off The Back
42 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:06:08
Off The Back
43 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:06:28
Off The Back
44 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded 4:10:00
Off The Back
45 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 4:10:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Colex AZ Cyclery 3:16:27
Off The Front
2 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:16:43
Off The Front
3 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 3:16:45
Off The Front
4 Ronald Toth Cast a Shawdow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 3:17:11
5 Noah Grassi Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:17:11
6 Max Capener San Tan Racing 3:17:15
7 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 3:17:18
8 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing 3:17:18
9 Zane Torre POC + Ritte 3:17:18
10 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 3:17:18
11 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:17:18
12 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing 3:17:21
1
13 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:17:21
2
14 Jordan Jackson HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 3:17:21
3
15 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:17:21
4
16 John Guala Psimet/Zilla Racing 3:17:21
5
17 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 3:17:21
6
18 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 3:17:21
7
19 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing 3:17:21
8
20 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 3:17:21
9
21 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 3:17:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woodward
22 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 3:17:21
11
23 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:17:21
12
24 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 3:17:21
13
25 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 3:17:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woodward
26 David Able Team Pay & Take 3:17:21
15
27 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 3:17:31
28 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:17:47
29 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:17:56
Off The Back
30 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 3:17:56
Off The Back
31 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:17:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Addison Fuller
32 Randy Nelson 3:18:46
Off The Back
33 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:18:52
Off The Back
34 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 3:18:56
Off The Back
35 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte 3:18:56
Off The Back
36 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:19:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
37 Nick Ramos Team PPBI 3:19:47
Off The Back
38 Brad Williams POC + Ritte 3:20:46
Off The Back
39 Alan Zinniker POC + Ritte 3:20:46
Off The Back
40 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 3:21:04
Off The Back
41 Brandon Staddan USA Cyclery 3:22:00
Off The Back
42 Terry Steeves Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:22:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
43 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 3:24:41
Off The Back
44 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 3:25:35
Off The Back
45 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 3:42:40
Off The Back
46 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:44:26
Off The Back
47 Garron Cadiente 3:45:01
Off The Back
48 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 3:48:50
Off The Back
49 Troy Reynolds Psimet Zilla Racing 3:59:34
Off The Back
50 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:04:00
Off The Back
51 Danial Ebner Psimet/Zilla Racing 4:04:00
Off The Back
52 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 4:04:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 1:53:39
2 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 1:53:39
3 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 1:53:39
4 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:53:40
5 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center 1:53:44
1
6 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycling Team 1:53:44
2
7 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 1:53:44
3
8 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 1:53:44
4
9 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 1:53:44
5
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Demars
10 Justin Dunagan San Tan Racing 1:53:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Demars
11 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 1:53:44
7
12 Tim Porthouse Team Vitesse 1:54:06
13 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing 1:54:06
14 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:54:10
15 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 1:54:10
16 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 1:54:22
17 Eric Borchers Swiss American 1:54:35
18 Stephen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing 1:54:48
19 Bayram Orazov 1:55:08
20 Andy Stravers Rez Dog Racing 1:55:14
21 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 1:55:22
1
22 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 1:55:22
2
23 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 1:55:22
3
24 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 1:55:22
4
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillespie
25 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 1:55:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
26 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 1:55:22
6
27 Mark Duncan Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 1:55:36
28 Adam Weber 1:55:36
29 Philip Butler Team Winded 1:55:36
30 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:55:46
31 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing 1:55:52 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Demars
32 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 1:56:01
Off The Back
33 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 1:56:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Demars
34 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 1:56:57
Off The Back
35 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 1:57:26
Off The Back
36 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 1:58:16
Off The Back
37 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 1:58:16
Off The Back
38 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 1:58:16
Off The Back
39 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 1:58:24
Off The Back
40 Kevin Robinson 1:58:24
Off The Back
41 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 1:58:34
Off The Back
42 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:59:37
Off The Back
43 Jake Taylor Landis/Trek 2:00:50
Off The Back
44 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:05:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
45 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 2:05:09
Off The Back
46 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 2:05:13
Off The Back
47 Brian Rees Tribe Multisport 2:06:29
Off The Back
48 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:10:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
49 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 2:10:36
Off The Back
50 Torsten Voss Unattached 2:10:42
Off The Back
51 Daniel Martin Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 2:10:49
Off The Back
52 Matthew Barbey Bicycle Haus Racing 2:14:25
Off The Back
53 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 2:20:22
Off The Back
54 Clark Stokes Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:25:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Mohler Broken Spoke Bikes 2:11:57
1
2 Michael Brilhante Team Winded Development 2:11:57
2
3 Cean Kenefick rogers 2:11:57
3
4 Steven Morley 2:11:57
4
5 Tim Shannon AZ Cyclery 2:11:59
5
6 Philip Brown 2:11:59
6
7 Nathan Heaps McGhie's Las Vegas 2:12:01
7
8 David Platon AZ Cyclery 2:12:14 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
9 Stan Landry 2:12:15
10 Daniel Guaderrama 2:12:15
11 Cameron Hummels 2:12:20
12 Robert Roy Team Allegiant 2:12:27
13 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded Development 2:12:31 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brilhante
14 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 2:12:32
Off The Back
15 Paul Mittman Team Vitesse 2:12:42
Off The Back
16 Thomas Vehe 2:13:05
Off The Back
17 David Rose Team USA Para 2:13:20
Off The Back
18 Todd Key ABC 2:13:35
Off The Back
19 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 2:19:23
Off The Back
20 Nate Haveman Gallup Journey 2:19:28
Off The Back
21 Mike Chavarria DCR 2:19:28
Off The Back
22 George Roberts SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:22:12
Off The Back
23 George Galindo OTR Racing 2:24:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform 0:41:38
2 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:41:38 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
3 Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:41:38
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:55
5 Weston Giem Major Motion Development 0:42:02
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:42:35
7 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 0:42:44
8 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:43:09 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
9 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:44:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 1:54:05
Off The Front
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 1:54:19
Off The Front
3 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1:54:21
Off The Front
4 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Te 1:54:21
Off The Front
5 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1:54:33
Off The Front
6 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 1:54:52
Off The Front
7 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:00:53
8 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Juniors 2:00:53
9 John Bennett Strada Racing 2:00:53
10 Richard Holec 2:00:53
11 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 2:00:58
12 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 2:00:58
13 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 2:00:58
14 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 2:01:01
1
15 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:01
2
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
16 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:01:01
3
17 Gage Hecht NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:03
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
18 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:01:05
5
19 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 2:01:05
6
20 Austin Croyet LUX Development Team 2:01:05
7
21 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:01:09 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Willett
22 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 2:01:13
23 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 2:01:13
24 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:01:16
25 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:16
26 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling 2:01:23
27 Jonah Thompson International Christian Cycling 2:01:28
28 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 2:02:06
Off The Back
29 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:07:36
Off The Back
30 David Polley Landis/Trek 2:13:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
31 Trevor Goodman Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:13:49
Off The Back
32 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 2:13:51
Off The Back
33 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:13:51
Off The Back
34 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:14:02
Off The Back
35 Noah Schlosser Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:14:43
Off The Back
36 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:14:50
Off The Back
37 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 2:18:50
Off The Back
38 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 2:23:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
39 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:24:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:30:11
Off The Front
2 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant 2:30:12
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:30:14
Off The Front
4 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 2:34:17
5 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
1
6 William Barta Boise Young Rider Development Squad 2:34:20
2
7 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:20
3
8 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 2:34:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
9 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
10 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome 2:34:20
6
11 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
12 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 2:34:20
8
13 Andre Rizza Team Rokform 2:34:20
9
14 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 2:34:20
10
15 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:34:20
11
Teammate Win: Eric Oien
16 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 2:34:20
12
17 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:34:20
13
18 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:34:20
14
19 Clayton Stone Team Winded 2:34:20
15
20 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:34:20
16
Teammate Win: Eric Oien
21 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:20
17
22 Connor Brown Team Winded 2:34:20
18
23 Chaz Lane Team Winded 2:34:20
19
24 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 2:34:20
20
25 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 2:34:20
21
26 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:34:20
22
27 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 2:34:25 Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
28 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:25
29 Michael Barker Team Velocity 2:34:26
30 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:34:26
31 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 2:34:56
Off The Back
32 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:35:08
Off The Back
33 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 2:35:08
Off The Back
34 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 2:35:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
35 Andres Morales Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:35:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Oien
36 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 2:35:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
37 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:35:20
Off The Back
38 Allen Lin Team Rokform 2:35:20
Off The Back
39 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 2:35:37
Off The Back
40 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 2:35:45
Off The Back
41 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 2:35:49
Off The Back
42 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 2:36:02
Off The Back
43 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:36:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
44 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 2:36:46
Off The Back
45 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:36:46
Off The Back
46 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:37:11
Off The Back
47 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:37:29
Off The Back
48 Hamza Alsmadi Team Rokform 2:38:30
Off The Back
49 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 2:38:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
50 Leo O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:39:23
Off The Back
51 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:40:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Oien
52 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:42:30
Off The Back
53 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:42:32
Off The Back
54 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 2:42:54
Off The Back
55 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development 2:43:46
Off The Back
56 Jack Page LUX Development Team 2:44:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Efren Flores
57 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:55:40
Off The Back
58 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek 2:57:15
Off The Back
59 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 2:57:42
Off The Back
60 Tony Comer Major Motion Development 2:57:42
Off The Back
61 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:57:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
62 Austin Crosby Team Winded 2:57:42
Off The Back
63 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:57:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Oien
64 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 3:01:14
Off The Back
65 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 3:18:44
Off The Back
66 Zachary Nehr IS Corp 3:33:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 2:41:36
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media 2:42:08
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:42:08
4 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing 2:42:08 Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 2:42:15
6 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 2:42:25
7 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 2:42:33
8 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 2:44:33
9 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:33
10 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 2:48:08
11 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 2:48:08
12 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 2:48:15
13 Sean Ekins Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:48:17
14 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 2:48:17
15 Casey Skidmore Jetset Racing 2:48:21 Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
16 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:48:21
17 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 2:48:24 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
18 Rich Goedel Sabino Cycles Racing 2:48:24
19 Gary Tingley Team Rokform 2:48:24
20 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 2:48:47
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 2:48:47 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
22 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane 2:49:26
23 Raul Cortez Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:53:09
24 D Heilman Swamis/SKLZ/Spy 2:56:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 2:35:35
Off The Front
2 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 2:35:37
Off The Front
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:35:38
Off The Front
4 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 2:35:47
Off The Front
5 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 2:36:22
1
6 Kirk Bausch SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 2:36:22
2
7 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 2:36:22
3
8 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 2:36:22
4
9 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 2:36:22
5
10 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 2:36:22
6
11 Kurt Garbe Aggress 2:36:22
7
12 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:36:22
8
13 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 2:36:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Pobloske
14 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 2:36:22
10
15 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 2:36:22
11
16 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 2:36:22
12
17 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:36:22
13
18 Scott Baker GST Racing 2:36:22
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Pobloske
19 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 2:36:22
15
20 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:36:22
16
21 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 2:36:22
17
22 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:36:22
18
23 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:36:22
19
24 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 2:36:22
20
25 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 2:36:35
26 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 2:36:44
27 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 2:36:44
28 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 2:36:46
29 Dennis Andrews Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:36:51
30 Michael Batson Strada Racing 2:36:52
31 Jeff Jensen 2:36:52
32 Jim Silverman GST Racing 2:37:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Pobloske
33 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:37:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
34 Noe Alcala California Pools Race Club 2:37:12
Off The Back
35 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 2:37:12
Off The Back
36 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 2:37:23
Off The Back
37 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:37:24
Off The Back
38 Gregory Lonergan SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 2:38:35
Off The Back
39 David Julien Procon 2:38:38
Off The Back
40 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing 2:44:08
Off The Back
41 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone 2:44:17
Off The Back
42 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 2:44:40
Off The Back
43 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 2:44:44
Off The Back
44 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:44
Off The Back
45 Thomas Branson 2:44:49
Off The Back
46 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 2:44:51
Off The Back
47 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club 2:45:16
Off The Back
48 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 2:45:16
Off The Back
49 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 2:48:42
Off The Back
50 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 2:49:18
Off The Back
51 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 2:49:59
Off The Back
52 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 2:56:02
Off The Back
53 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:56:02
Off The Back
54 Joseph Webster ICC Bissell/ABG/Giant 3:03:42
Off The Back
55 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 3:22:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Stoughton Team Simple Green 2:00:58
Off The Front
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR/Contender Racing Team 2:01:04
Off The Front
3 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:01:04
Off The Front
4 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 2:02:01
1
5 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 2:02:01
2
6 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:02:01
3
7 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 2:02:01
4
8 Gary Porter Unattached 2:02:01
5
9 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:02:01
6
10 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 2:02:01
7
11 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 2:02:01
8
12 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:02:01
9
13 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:02:01
10
14 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:02:01
11
15 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 2:02:08
16 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 2:02:15
17 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 2:02:38
Off The Back
18 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 2:02:40
Off The Back
19 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 2:03:24
Off The Back
20 Brian Millhollon Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 2:06:25
Off The Back
21 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 2:07:51
Off The Back
22 Carl Mealha FASTER Performance Center 2:08:20
Off The Back
23 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:08:20
Off The Back
24 Michel Lalonde Aggress 2:08:28
Off The Back
25 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 2:10:05
Off The Back
26 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 2:14:23
Off The Back
27 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center 2:14:23
Off The Back
28 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:20:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 2:02:01
2 Ken Louder FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 2:02:01
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:02:15
4 Doug Perry Aggress 2:02:44
5 Roy Quade Independent 2:04:56
6 Michael Patterson 2:04:59
7 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:23:46
8 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:24:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:33:58
Off The Front
2 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 3:33:58
Off The Front
3 Tyler Schwartz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:33:58
Off The Front
4 Sergio Escutia Sinaloa 3:33:58
Off The Front
5 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:34:01
Off The Front
6 Hunter Huffman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:34:01
Off The Front
7 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 3:34:01
Off The Front
8 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:34:04
Off The Front
9 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:36:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
10 Diego Sandoval INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON COMPONENTS 3:36:17
Off The Front
11 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 3:36:22
Off The Front
12 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:36:29
Off The Front
13 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 3:36:34
Off The Front
14 Owen Gillott Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:36:38
Off The Front
15 Peris Javier Bicimetricsteam 3:36:38
Off The Front
16 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing 3:36:38
Off The Front
17 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 3:37:04
18 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:04 Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
19 Tyler Coplea Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 3:37:04
20 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:37:04
21 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:37:04
22 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 3:37:09
23 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic 3:37:09
24 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:37:09
25 George Cyrus Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:37:09
26 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 3:37:09
27 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 3:37:09
28 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 3:37:09
29 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:09 Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
30 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:09 Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
31 Andrew Bosco SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:39:00
Off The Back
32 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:40:40
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:53:07
Off The Back
34 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:54:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
35 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team 4:01:12
Off The Back
36 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 4:03:12
Off The Back
37 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:03:12
Off The Back
38 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:06:33
Off The Back
39 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 4:11:46
Off The Back
40 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:20:00
Off The Back
41 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 2:35:31
2 Julyn Aguila JETCycling 2:36:04
3 Mackenzie Lemieux JETCycling 2:36:15
4 Shannon Castle Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:43:12
5 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 2:43:16
6 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 2:48:05
7 Jessica Bonilla JETCycling 2:48:05 Teammate Top 5: Julyn Aguila
8 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 2:48:05
9 Alexandra Morley 2:52:12
10 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:59:32
11 Kimberly Tom Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:03:20 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
12 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 3:21:11
13 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 3:23:58 Teammate Top 5: Julyn Aguila
14 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 3:28:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 2:18:51
1
2 Jennifer Stokes Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:18:51
2
3 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:18:51
3
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 2:18:51
4
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:18:51
5
6 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:18:51
6
7 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 2:18:55
8 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 2:18:58
9 Leslie Mendez Hi Tech Bikes 2:19:07
10 Emily Abraham Team Swift 2:19:29
Off The Back
11 Katelynn Long SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:19:29
Off The Back
12 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 2:19:51
Off The Back
13 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 2:20:16
Off The Back
14 Heather Nass Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:20:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 2:20:35
Off The Back
16 Meghan Toczko SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:23:46
Off The Back
17 Libby Painter OTR Racing 2:26:07
Off The Back
18 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 2:26:07
Off The Back
19 Lynn Kernaghan 2:27:04
Off The Back
20 Tonya Sotelo ZiaVelo Cycling 2:27:18
Off The Back
21 Peg Hallberg Psimet/Zilla Racing 2:32:51
Off The Back
22 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:32:52
Off The Back
23 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:32:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The Team 0:42:45
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:44:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:35
2 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:51 Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
3 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full circle 1:31:05
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 1:31:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing 2:14:46
2 Laura Charameda Team Swift 2:15:42
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:19:37
4 Carol Chester Independent 2:19:51
5 Annmarie Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 2:25:26
6 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 2:26:38
7 Debi Foli SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:33:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon 2:34:51
Off The Front
2 Carmen Small Specialized Lululemon 2:35:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Karol-ann Canuel
3 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemon 2:35:09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Karol-ann Canuel
4 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 2:35:09
Off The Front
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 2:35:09
Off The Front
6 Lex Albrecht Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:09
Off The Front
7 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:12
Off The Front
8 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 2:35:23 Teammate Win: Karol-ann Canuel
9 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:35:23
10 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 2:35:29
1
11 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 2:35:29
2
12 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:35:29
3
13 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 2:35:31
4
14 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:31
5
15 Kathryn Donovan Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
6
16 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:35:31
7
17 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:31
8
18 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:35:31
9
19 Abigail Mickey Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
10
20 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
11
21 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:35:31
12
22 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 2:35:31
13
23 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:35:31
14
24 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 2:35:46
25 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:35:58
26 Alison Starnes Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:36:08
Off The Back
27 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 2:36:16
Off The Back
28 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:37:00
Off The Back
29 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 2:37:12
Off The Back
30 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:37:12
Off The Back
31 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:39:58
Off The Back
32 Nicole Mitchell 2:40:21
Off The Back
33 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing 2:40:21
Off The Back
34 Samantha Heinrich 2:40:53
Off The Back
35 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:42:16
Off The Back
36 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:42:48
Off The Back
37 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:42:58
Off The Back
38 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:43:03
Off The Back
39 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 2:47:12
Off The Back
40 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:51:41
Off The Back
41 Greta Neimanas Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:53:07
Off The Back
42 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 2:53:29
Off The Back
43 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 2:53:29
Off The Back
44 Reiley Pankratz Landis/Trek 2:53:29
Off The Back
45 Josiane Lessard Cycling Canada 3:02:03
Off The Back
46 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 3:02:21
Off The Back
47 Jane Berger Team O2 Cycling 3:03:15
Off The Back
48 Louisa Larson Team Winded 3:03:15
Off The Back
49 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:03:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5