Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR • Feb 22 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:56:22
2 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:56:22
3 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:56:22
4 Logan Fiedler SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:56:22
5 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 3:56:22
6 Nathan Brown 3:56:22
7 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:56:22
8 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 3:56:22
9 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal 3:56:22
10 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 3:56:26
11 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 3:56:26
12 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 3:56:26
13 Joseph Petrowski Primal/Denver Audi 3:56:37
14 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 3:56:42
15 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 3:56:47
16 Anthony Vasilas SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:57:12
17 Robert Krohn GST Racing 3:57:12
18 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 3:57:28
19 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:57:29
20 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:57:29
21 Hunter Davis Bike Religion 3:57:30
22 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:57:30
23 Travis Glysson Team Winded 3:57:46
24 Leroy Walters SPY 3:57:52
25 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 3:58:25
26 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:58:25
27 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:58:26
28 Michael Shein Team Rokform 3:58:45
29 Nicolas Jimenez Primal/Denver Audi 3:59:23
30 Timothy Mcgee SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:59:27
31 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 3:59:53
32 Robert Angle Bike Religion 4:00:28
33 Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing Team 4:00:30
34 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:00:37
35 Jared Brewer Velo Sports Group 4:01:22
36 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 4:03:29
37 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling 4:03:29
38 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 4:03:33
39 Taylor Vaccari SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 4:03:56
40 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 4:03:56
41 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 4:05:00
42 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:06:08
43 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:06:28
44 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded 4:10:00
45 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 4:10:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Colex AZ Cyclery 3:16:27
2 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:16:43
3 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 3:16:45
4 Ronald Toth Cast a Shawdow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 3:17:11
5 Noah Grassi Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:17:11
6 Max Capener San Tan Racing 3:17:15
7 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 3:17:18
8 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing 3:17:18
9 Zane Torre POC + Ritte 3:17:18
10 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 3:17:18
11 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:17:18
12 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing 3:17:21
13 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:17:21
14 Jordan Jackson HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 3:17:21
15 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:17:21
16 John Guala Psimet/Zilla Racing 3:17:21
17 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 3:17:21
18 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 3:17:21
19 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing 3:17:21
20 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 3:17:21
21 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 3:17:21
22 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 3:17:21
23 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:17:21
24 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 3:17:21
25 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 3:17:21
26 David Able Team Pay & Take 3:17:21
27 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 3:17:31
28 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:17:47
29 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:17:56
30 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 3:17:56
31 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:17:56
32 Randy Nelson 3:18:46
33 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:18:52
34 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 3:18:56
35 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte 3:18:56
36 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:19:38
37 Nick Ramos Team PPBI 3:19:47
38 Brad Williams POC + Ritte 3:20:46
39 Alan Zinniker POC + Ritte 3:20:46
40 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 3:21:04
41 Brandon Staddan USA Cyclery 3:22:00
42 Terry Steeves Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 3:22:16
43 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 3:24:41
44 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 3:25:35
45 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 3:42:40
46 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:44:26
47 Garron Cadiente 3:45:01
48 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 3:48:50
49 Troy Reynolds Psimet Zilla Racing 3:59:34
50 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:04:00
51 Danial Ebner Psimet/Zilla Racing 4:04:00
52 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 4:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 1:53:39
2 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 1:53:39
3 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 1:53:39
4 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:53:40
5 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center 1:53:44
6 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycling Team 1:53:44
7 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 1:53:44
8 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 1:53:44
9 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 1:53:44
10 Justin Dunagan San Tan Racing 1:53:44
11 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 1:53:44
12 Tim Porthouse Team Vitesse 1:54:06
13 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing 1:54:06
14 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:54:10
15 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 1:54:10
16 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 1:54:22
17 Eric Borchers Swiss American 1:54:35
18 Stephen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing 1:54:48
19 Bayram Orazov 1:55:08
20 Andy Stravers Rez Dog Racing 1:55:14
21 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 1:55:22
22 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 1:55:22
23 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 1:55:22
24 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 1:55:22
25 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 1:55:22
26 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 1:55:22
27 Mark Duncan Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 1:55:36
28 Adam Weber 1:55:36
29 Philip Butler Team Winded 1:55:36
30 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:55:46
31 Steve Garcia San Tan Racing 1:55:52
32 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 1:56:01
33 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 1:56:27
34 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 1:56:57
35 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 1:57:26
36 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 1:58:16
37 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 1:58:16
38 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 1:58:16
39 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 1:58:24
40 Kevin Robinson 1:58:24
41 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 1:58:34
42 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:59:37
43 Jake Taylor Landis/Trek 2:00:50
44 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:05:09
45 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 2:05:09
46 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 2:05:13
47 Brian Rees Tribe Multisport 2:06:29
48 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:10:18
49 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 2:10:36
50 Torsten Voss Unattached 2:10:42
51 Daniel Martin Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 2:10:49
52 Matthew Barbey Bicycle Haus Racing 2:14:25
53 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 2:20:22
54 Clark Stokes Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:25:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Mohler Broken Spoke Bikes 2:11:57
2 Michael Brilhante Team Winded Development 2:11:57
3 Cean Kenefick rogers 2:11:57
4 Steven Morley 2:11:57
5 Tim Shannon AZ Cyclery 2:11:59
6 Philip Brown 2:11:59
7 Nathan Heaps McGhie's Las Vegas 2:12:01
8 David Platon AZ Cyclery 2:12:14
9 Stan Landry 2:12:15
10 Daniel Guaderrama 2:12:15
11 Cameron Hummels 2:12:20
12 Robert Roy Team Allegiant 2:12:27
13 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded Development 2:12:31
14 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 2:12:32
15 Paul Mittman Team Vitesse 2:12:42
16 Thomas Vehe 2:13:05
17 David Rose Team USA Para 2:13:20
18 Todd Key ABC 2:13:35
19 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 2:19:23
20 Nate Haveman Gallup Journey 2:19:28
21 Mike Chavarria DCR 2:19:28
22 George Roberts SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:22:12
23 George Galindo OTR Racing 2:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform 0:41:38
2 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:41:38
3 Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:41:38
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:55
5 Weston Giem Major Motion Development 0:42:02
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:42:35
7 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 0:42:44
8 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:43:09
9 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:44:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 1:54:05
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 1:54:19
3 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1:54:21
4 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Te 1:54:21
5 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 1:54:33
6 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 1:54:52
7 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:00:53
8 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Juniors 2:00:53
9 John Bennett Strada Racing 2:00:53
10 Richard Holec 2:00:53
11 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 2:00:58
12 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 2:00:58
13 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 2:00:58
14 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 2:01:01
15 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:01
16 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:01:01
17 Gage Hecht NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:03
18 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:01:05
19 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 2:01:05
20 Austin Croyet LUX Development Team 2:01:05
21 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:01:09
22 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 2:01:13
23 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 2:01:13
24 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:01:16
25 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Juniors 2:01:16
26 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling 2:01:23
27 Jonah Thompson International Christian Cycling 2:01:28
28 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 2:02:06
29 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:07:36
30 David Polley Landis/Trek 2:13:47
31 Trevor Goodman Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:13:49
32 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 2:13:51
33 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:13:51
34 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:14:02
35 Noah Schlosser Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:14:43
36 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:14:50
37 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 2:18:50
38 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 2:23:12
39 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 2:24:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:30:11
2 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant 2:30:12
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:30:14
4 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 2:34:17
5 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
6 William Barta Boise Young Rider Development Squad 2:34:20
7 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:20
8 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 2:34:20
9 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
10 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome 2:34:20
11 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:34:20
12 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 2:34:20
13 Andre Rizza Team Rokform 2:34:20
14 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 2:34:20
15 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:34:20
16 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 2:34:20
17 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:34:20
18 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:34:20
19 Clayton Stone Team Winded 2:34:20
20 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:34:20
21 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:20
22 Connor Brown Team Winded 2:34:20
23 Chaz Lane Team Winded 2:34:20
24 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 2:34:20
25 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 2:34:20
26 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:34:20
27 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 2:34:25
28 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:34:25
29 Michael Barker Team Velocity 2:34:26
30 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:34:26
31 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 2:34:56
32 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:35:08
33 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 2:35:08
34 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 2:35:11
35 Andres Morales Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:35:13
36 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 2:35:13
37 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:35:20
38 Allen Lin Team Rokform 2:35:20
39 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 2:35:37
40 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 2:35:45
41 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 2:35:49
42 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 2:36:02
43 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:36:02
44 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 2:36:46
45 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:36:46
46 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:37:11
47 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:37:29
48 Hamza Alsmadi Team Rokform 2:38:30
49 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 2:38:34
50 Leo O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:39:23
51 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:40:19
52 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:42:30
53 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:42:32
54 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 2:42:54
55 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development 2:43:46
56 Jack Page LUX Development Team 2:44:24
57 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:55:40
58 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek 2:57:15
59 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 2:57:42
60 Tony Comer Major Motion Development 2:57:42
61 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:57:42
62 Austin Crosby Team Winded 2:57:42
63 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:57:42
64 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 3:01:14
65 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 3:18:44
66 Zachary Nehr IS Corp 3:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 2:41:36
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media 2:42:08
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:42:08
4 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing 2:42:08
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 2:42:15
6 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 2:42:25
7 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 2:42:33
8 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 2:44:33
9 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:33
10 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 2:48:08
11 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 2:48:08
12 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 2:48:15
13 Sean Ekins Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:48:17
14 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 2:48:17
15 Casey Skidmore Jetset Racing 2:48:21
16 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:48:21
17 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 2:48:24
18 Rich Goedel Sabino Cycles Racing 2:48:24
19 Gary Tingley Team Rokform 2:48:24
20 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 2:48:47
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 2:48:47
22 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane 2:49:26
23 Raul Cortez Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:53:09
24 D Heilman Swamis/SKLZ/Spy 2:56:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 2:35:35
2 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 2:35:37
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:35:38
4 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 2:35:47
5 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 2:36:22
6 Kirk Bausch SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 2:36:22
7 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 2:36:22
8 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 2:36:22
9 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 2:36:22
10 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 2:36:22
11 Kurt Garbe Aggress 2:36:22
12 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:36:22
13 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 2:36:22
14 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 2:36:22
15 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 2:36:22
16 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 2:36:22
17 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:36:22
18 Scott Baker GST Racing 2:36:22
19 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 2:36:22
20 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:36:22
21 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 2:36:22
22 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:36:22
23 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:36:22
24 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 2:36:22
25 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 2:36:35
26 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 2:36:44
27 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 2:36:44
28 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 2:36:46
29 Dennis Andrews Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 2:36:51
30 Michael Batson Strada Racing 2:36:52
31 Jeff Jensen 2:36:52
32 Jim Silverman GST Racing 2:37:09
33 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:37:09
34 Noe Alcala California Pools Race Club 2:37:12
35 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 2:37:12
36 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 2:37:23
37 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:37:24
38 Gregory Lonergan SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 2:38:35
39 David Julien Procon 2:38:38
40 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing 2:44:08
41 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone 2:44:17
42 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 2:44:40
43 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 2:44:44
44 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:44
45 Thomas Branson 2:44:49
46 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 2:44:51
47 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club 2:45:16
48 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 2:45:16
49 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 2:48:42
50 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 2:49:18
51 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 2:49:59
52 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 2:56:02
53 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:56:02
54 Joseph Webster ICC Bissell/ABG/Giant 3:03:42
55 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 3:22:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Stoughton Team Simple Green 2:00:58
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR/Contender Racing Team 2:01:04
3 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:01:04
4 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 2:02:01
5 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 2:02:01
6 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:02:01
7 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 2:02:01
8 Gary Porter Unattached 2:02:01
9 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:02:01
10 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 2:02:01
11 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 2:02:01
12 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:02:01
13 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:02:01
14 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:02:01
15 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 2:02:08
16 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 2:02:15
17 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 2:02:38
18 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 2:02:40
19 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 2:03:24
20 Brian Millhollon Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 2:06:25
21 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 2:07:51
22 Carl Mealha FASTER Performance Center 2:08:20
23 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:08:20
24 Michel Lalonde Aggress 2:08:28
25 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 2:10:05
26 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 2:14:23
27 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center 2:14:23
28 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:20:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 2:02:01
2 Ken Louder FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 2:02:01
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:02:15
4 Doug Perry Aggress 2:02:44
5 Roy Quade Independent 2:04:56
6 Michael Patterson 2:04:59
7 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:23:46
8 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:24:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:33:58
2 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 3:33:58
3 Tyler Schwartz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 3:33:58
4 Sergio Escutia Sinaloa 3:33:58
5 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:34:01
6 Hunter Huffman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:34:01
7 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 3:34:01
8 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:34:04
9 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:36:15
10 Diego Sandoval INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON COMPONENTS 3:36:17
11 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 3:36:22
12 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:36:29
13 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 3:36:34
14 Owen Gillott Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:36:38
15 Peris Javier Bicimetricsteam 3:36:38
16 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing 3:36:38
17 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 3:37:04
18 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:04
19 Tyler Coplea Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 3:37:04
20 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:37:04
21 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:37:04
22 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 3:37:09
23 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic 3:37:09
24 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:37:09
25 George Cyrus Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:37:09
26 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 3:37:09
27 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 3:37:09
28 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 3:37:09
29 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:09
30 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:37:09
31 Andrew Bosco SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:39:00
32 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:40:40
33 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:53:07
34 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:54:58
35 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team 4:01:12
36 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 4:03:12
37 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:03:12
38 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:06:33
39 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 4:11:46
40 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:20:00
41 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 2:35:31
2 Julyn Aguila JETCycling 2:36:04
3 Mackenzie Lemieux JETCycling 2:36:15
4 Shannon Castle Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:43:12
5 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 2:43:16
6 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 2:48:05
7 Jessica Bonilla JETCycling 2:48:05
8 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 2:48:05
9 Alexandra Morley 2:52:12
10 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:59:32
11 Kimberly Tom Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:03:20
12 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 3:21:11
13 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 3:23:58
14 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 3:28:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 2:18:51
2 Jennifer Stokes Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:18:51
3 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:18:51
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 2:18:51
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:18:51
6 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:18:51
7 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 2:18:55
8 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 2:18:58
9 Leslie Mendez Hi Tech Bikes 2:19:07
10 Emily Abraham Team Swift 2:19:29
11 Katelynn Long SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:19:29
12 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 2:19:51
13 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 2:20:16
14 Heather Nass Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:20:32
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 2:20:35
16 Meghan Toczko SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:23:46
17 Libby Painter OTR Racing 2:26:07
18 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 2:26:07
19 Lynn Kernaghan 2:27:04
20 Tonya Sotelo ZiaVelo Cycling 2:27:18
21 Peg Hallberg Psimet/Zilla Racing 2:32:51
22 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:32:52
23 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:32:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The Team 0:42:45
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:44:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:35
2 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:51
3 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full circle 1:31:05
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 1:31:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:30:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing 2:14:46
2 Laura Charameda Team Swift 2:15:42
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:19:37
4 Carol Chester Independent 2:19:51
5 Annmarie Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 2:25:26
6 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 2:26:38
7 Debi Foli SDBC/Emerald Textiles 2:33:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon 2:34:51
2 Carmen Small Specialized Lululemon 2:35:08
3 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemon 2:35:09
4 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 2:35:09
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 2:35:09
6 Lex Albrecht Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:09
7 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:12
8 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 2:35:23
9 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:35:23
10 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 2:35:29
11 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 2:35:29
12 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:35:29
13 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 2:35:31
14 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:31
15 Kathryn Donovan Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
16 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:35:31
17 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:35:31
18 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:35:31
19 Abigail Mickey Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
20 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:35:31
21 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:35:31
22 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 2:35:31
23 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:35:31
24 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 2:35:46
25 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 2:35:58
26 Alison Starnes Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:36:08
27 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 2:36:16
28 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:37:00
29 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 2:37:12
30 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:37:12
31 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:39:58
32 Nicole Mitchell 2:40:21
33 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing 2:40:21
34 Samantha Heinrich 2:40:53
35 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:42:16
36 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:42:48
37 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:42:58
38 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:43:03
39 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 2:47:12
40 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:51:41
41 Greta Neimanas Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:53:07
42 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 2:53:29
43 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 2:53:29
44 Reiley Pankratz Landis/Trek 2:53:29
45 Josiane Lessard Cycling Canada 3:02:03
46 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 3:02:21
47 Jane Berger Team O2 Cycling 3:03:15
48 Louisa Larson Team Winded 3:03:15
49 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:03:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5