Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit • Feb 23 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:48:58
2 Robert Angle Bike Religion 0:48:58
3 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:48:58
4 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:48:58
5 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 0:48:58
6 Timothy Mcgee SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:48:58
7 Hunter Davis Bike Religion 0:48:58
8 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 0:48:58
9 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:58
10 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:48:58
11 Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing Team 0:48:58
12 Nathan Brown 0:48:58
13 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 0:48:58
14 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 0:48:58
15 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 0:48:58
16 Anthony Vasilas SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:48:58
17 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:48:58
18 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 0:48:58
19 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:58
20 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 0:48:58
21 Logan Fiedler SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:48:58
22 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal 0:48:58
23 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 0:48:58
24 Nicolas Jimenez Primal/Denver Audi 0:48:58
25 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 0:48:58
26 Leroy Walters SPY 0:48:58
27 Joseph Petrowski Primal/Denver Audi 0:48:58
28 Jared Brewer Velo Sports Group 0:48:58
29 Michael Shein Team Rokform 0:48:58
30 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:48:58
31 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:48:58
32 Taylor Vaccari SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:48:58
33 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 0:48:58
34 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling 0:48:58
35 Travis Glysson Team Winded 0:48:58
36 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:48:58
37 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:08
38 Robert Krohn GST Racing 0:49:10
39 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 0:49:21
40 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 0:49:21
41 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded 0:50:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Torre POC + Ritte 0:38:40
2 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 0:38:40
3 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 0:38:40
4 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing 0:38:40
5 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing 0:38:40
6 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 0:38:40
7 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 0:39:07
8 Ronald Toth Cast a Shawdow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 0:39:07
9 Jordan Jackson HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 0:39:07
10 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:39:07
11 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 0:39:07
12 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:39:07
13 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:39:07
14 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 0:39:07
15 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 0:39:07
16 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 0:39:07
17 David Able Team Pay & Take 0:39:07
18 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 0:39:07
19 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 0:39:07
20 Nick Ramos Team PPBI 0:39:07
21 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:39:07
22 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:39:07
23 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 0:39:07
24 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 0:39:07
25 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:39:07
26 Troy Reynolds Psimet Zilla Racing 0:39:07
27 Max Capener San Tan Racing 0:39:07
28 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing 0:39:07
29 Marco Colex AZ Cyclery 0:39:07
30 John Guala Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:39:07
31 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 0:39:07
32 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:39:07
33 Terry Steeves Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:39:07
34 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:39:07
35 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:39:07
36 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 0:39:07
37 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 0:39:07
38 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:39:07
39 Noah Grassi Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:39:07
40 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:39:07
41 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:39:07
42 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 0:39:07
43 Alan Zinniker POC + Ritte 0:39:07
44 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:39:17
45 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte 0:39:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 0:28:55
2 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center 0:28:55
3 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 0:28:55
4 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 0:28:55
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:28:55
6 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:28:55
7 Matthew Barbey Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
8 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 0:28:55
9 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:28:55
10 Stephen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
11 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycling Team 0:28:55
12 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:28:55
13 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:28:55
14 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
15 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 0:28:55
16 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 0:28:55
17 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 0:28:55
18 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 0:28:55
19 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
20 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 0:28:55
21 Philip Butler Team Winded 0:28:55
22 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 0:28:55
23 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:28:55
24 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 0:28:55
25 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
26 Justin Dunagan San Tan Racing 0:28:55
27 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:28:55
28 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:28:55
29 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 0:28:55
30 Bayram Orazov 0:28:55
31 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 0:28:55
32 Eric Borchers Swiss American 0:28:55
33 Mark Duncan Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 0:28:55
34 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 0:28:55
35 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:55
36 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 0:28:55
37 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:28:55
38 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing 0:28:55
39 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 0:29:15
40 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:15
41 Andy Stravers Rez Dog Racing 0:29:25
42 Torsten Voss Unattached 0:29:55
43 Kevin Robinson 0:30:25
44 Clark Stokes Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:25
45 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 0:30:25
46 Adam Weber 0:30:25
47 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:30:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Roy Team Allegiant 0:23:52
2 Michael Brilhante Team Winded Development 0:23:52
3 Philip Brown 0:23:52
4 David Platon AZ Cyclery 0:23:52
5 Stewart Mohler Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:52
6 Tim Shannon AZ Cyclery 0:23:52
7 Daniel Guaderrama 0:23:52
8 Cean Kenefick rogers 0:23:54
9 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:23:54
10 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 0:23:54
11 Steven Morley 0:23:54
12 Mike Chavarria DCR 0:24:04
13 Stan Landry 0:25:22
14 George Roberts SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:25:50
15 Todd Key ABC 0:27:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem Major Motion Development 0:19:22
2 Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:19:22
3 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:19:22
4 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform 0:19:24
5 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:19:24
6 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 0:19:24
7 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:19:24
8 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:19:29
9 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:19:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:27:27
2 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Juniors 0:27:58
3 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:27:59
4 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 0:28:00
5 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:28:05
6 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:28:05
7 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Juniors 0:28:05
8 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 0:28:05
9 John Bennett Strada Racing 0:28:05
10 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:28:05
11 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:28:05
12 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:28:05
13 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:28:05
14 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 0:28:05
15 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 0:28:05
16 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 0:28:05
17 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:28:05
18 Austin Croyet LUX Development Team 0:28:05
19 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:28:05
20 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 0:28:05
21 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:28:05
22 Trevor Goodman Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:28:05
23 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:28:05
24 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 0:28:05
25 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 0:28:05
26 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:29:53
27 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:29:53
28 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 0:31:20
29 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:31:20
30 Noah Schlosser Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:31:20
31 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:31:20
32 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:31:20
33 Jonah Thompson International Christian Cycling 0:31:20
34 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 0:31:20
35 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:31:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 0:36:42
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
3 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 0:36:42
4 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome 0:36:42
5 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:36:42
6 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 0:36:42
7 Clayton Stone Team Winded 0:36:42
8 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:36:42
9 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 0:36:42
10 Austin Crosby Team Winded 0:36:42
11 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:36:42
12 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:42
13 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:42
14 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 0:36:42
15 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 0:36:42
16 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
17 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
18 William Barta Boise Young Rider Development Squad 0:36:42
19 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
20 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant 0:36:42
21 Chaz Lane Team Winded 0:36:42
22 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:36:42
23 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
24 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:36:42
25 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development 0:36:42
26 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
27 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:36:42
28 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
29 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:36:42
30 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:36:42
31 Andre Rizza Team Rokform 0:36:42
32 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
33 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:36:42
34 Connor Brown Team Winded 0:36:42
35 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
36 Leo O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:36:42
37 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
38 Zachary Nehr IS Corp 0:36:42
39 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 0:36:42
40 Andres Morales Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:36:42
41 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 0:36:42
42 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:42
43 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
44 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:36:42
45 Tony Comer Major Motion Development 0:36:42
46 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 0:36:42
47 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:36:42
48 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 0:36:54
49 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 0:36:54
50 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:37:18
51 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Te 0:37:42
52 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:38:02
53 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:38:02
54 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 0:39:22
55 Hamza Alsmadi Team Rokform 0:39:22
56 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 0:39:22
57 Allen Lin Team Rokform 0:39:22
58 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek 0:39:22
59 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:39:22
60 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 0:39:22
61 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 0:39:22
62 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 0:40:42
63 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:40:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:22:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 0:28:47
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:28:47
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media 0:28:47
4 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 0:28:47
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 0:28:52
6 Raul Cortez Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:29:40
7 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:29:40
8 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing 0:29:40
9 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 0:29:40
10 Casey Skidmore Jetset Racing 0:29:40
11 Sean Ekins Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:29:40
12 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:29:40
13 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 0:29:40
14 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:29:40
15 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 0:29:40
16 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 0:29:40
17 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 0:29:40
18 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:29:40
19 Gary Tingley Team Rokform 0:29:40
20 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:29:40
21 D Heilman Swamis/SKLZ/Spy 0:30:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Bausch SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:30:45
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 0:30:45
3 Gregory Lonergan SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 0:30:45
4 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 0:30:45
5 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 0:30:45
6 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 0:30:45
7 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:30:45
8 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 0:30:45
9 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 0:30:45
10 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 0:30:45
11 David Julien Procon 0:30:45
12 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 0:30:45
13 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:30:45
14 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 0:30:45
15 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:30:45
16 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing 0:30:45
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0:30:45
18 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:30:45
19 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:30:45
20 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 0:30:45
21 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 0:30:45
22 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:30:45
23 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:30:45
24 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:30:45
25 Jim Silverman GST Racing 0:30:45
26 Dennis Andrews Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 0:30:45
27 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 0:30:45
28 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:30:45
29 Jeff Jensen 0:30:45
30 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:30:45
31 Noe Alcala California Pools Race Club 0:30:45
32 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:30:45
33 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:30:45
34 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 0:30:45
35 Michael Batson Strada Racing 0:30:45
36 Kurt Garbe Aggress 0:30:45
37 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 0:30:45
38 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:30:45
39 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:30:45
40 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:30:45
41 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone 0:30:45
42 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:30:45
43 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 0:30:45
44 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:30:45
45 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:30:45
46 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 0:30:45
47 Scott Baker GST Racing 0:30:45
48 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 0:30:45
49 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 0:30:45
50 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 0:33:27
51 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 0:34:15
52 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club 0:34:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:25:27
2 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 0:25:27
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:25:27
4 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:25:27
5 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:25:27
6 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:25:27
7 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:25:27
8 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:25:27
9 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 0:25:27
10 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 0:25:27
11 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 0:25:27
12 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:25:27
13 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:25:27
14 Carl Mealha FASTER Performance Center 0:25:27
15 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 0:25:27
16 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 0:25:27
17 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:25:27
18 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:25:27
19 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 0:25:34
20 Gary Porter Unattached 0:25:34
21 Dirk Cowley FFKR/Contender Racing Team 0:25:34
22 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:25:37
23 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center 0:26:47
24 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:26:47
25 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 0:26:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 0:25:27
2 Doug Perry Aggress 0:25:27
3 Roy Quade Independent 0:25:27
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:25:27
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 0:25:34
6 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:26:47
7 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:26:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:10:00
2 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:07
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 1:10:07
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:19
5 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:31
6 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:31
7 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:10:31
8 Diego Sandoval INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON COMPONENTS 1:10:31
9 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:31
10 Tyler Schwartz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 1:10:31
11 Tyler Coplea Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 1:10:31
12 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:10:31
13 Owen Gillott Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:10:31
14 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 1:10:31
15 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 1:10:31
16 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:31
17 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:10:31
18 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:31
19 George Cyrus Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:31
20 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:10:31
21 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:10:31
22 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:31
23 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic 1:10:31
24 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:31
25 Sergio Escutia Sinaloa 1:10:31
26 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 1:10:31
27 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 1:10:31
28 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:31
29 Peris Javier Bicimetricsteam 1:10:31
30 Hunter Huffman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:10:31
31 Andrew Bosco SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 1:10:31
32 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 1:10:31
33 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 1:10:31
34 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 1:10:31
35 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing 1:10:31
36 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:10:40
37 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:49
38 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 1:10:49
39 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 1:10:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 0:37:38
2 Jessica Bonilla JETCycling 0:37:38
3 Julyn Aguila JETCycling 0:37:38
4 Shannon Castle Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:39:50
5 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:39:50
6 Mackenzie Lemieux JETCycling 0:39:50
7 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:39:50
8 Kimberly Tom Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:39:50
9 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:39:50
10 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 0:40:50
11 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:40:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:25:30
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:25:30
3 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 0:25:30
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 0:25:30
5 Jennifer Stokes Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:25:30
6 Heather Nass Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:25:30
7 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:25:30
8 Leslie Mendez Hi Tech Bikes 0:25:30
9 Katelynn Long SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:25:30
10 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:25:30
11 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 0:25:30
12 Libby Painter OTR Racing 0:25:30
13 Meghan Toczko SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:25:53
14 Tonya Sotelo ZiaVelo Cycling 0:25:53
15 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 0:25:53
16 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:25:53
17 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 0:25:58
18 Emily Abraham Team Swift 0:26:16
19 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 0:26:51
20 Lynn Kernaghan 0:28:05
21 Peg Hallberg Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:28:34
22 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:28:34
23 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:28:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:19:24
2 Cheyenne Comer The Team 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full circle 0:19:24
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:19:24
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 0:19:24
4 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing 0:19:24
2 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 0:21:09
3 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:21:09
4 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded 0:24:22
5 Keira Butler Team Winded 0:24:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda Team Swift 0:25:30
2 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing 0:25:30
3 Carol Chester Independent 0:25:53
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:25:53
5 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 0:26:51
6 Annmarie Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:26:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small Specialized Lululemon 0:37:38
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
3 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemon 0:37:38
4 Lex Albrecht Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
5 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:37:38
6 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:37:38
7 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:37:38
8 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 0:37:38
9 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:37:38
10 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 0:37:38
11 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:37:38
12 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:37:38
13 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 0:37:38
14 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:37:38
15 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
16 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 0:37:38
17 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:37:38
18 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon 0:37:38
19 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
20 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:37:38
21 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:37:38
22 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:37:38
23 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 0:37:38
24 Alison Starnes Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
25 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 0:37:38
26 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 0:37:38
27 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:37:38
28 Samantha Heinrich 0:37:38
29 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:37:38
30 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 0:37:38
31 Abigail Mickey Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:37:38
32 Nicole Mitchell 0:37:38
33 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 0:37:38
34 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 0:37:49
35 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 0:37:58
36 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:38:07
37 Greta Neimanas Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:38:58
38 Kathryn Donovan Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 0:39:24
39 Jane Berger Team O2 Cycling 0:39:50
40 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 0:39:50
41 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:39:50
42 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 0:40:20
43 Reiley Pankratz Landis/Trek 0:40:20
44 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:40:20
45 Louisa Larson Team Winded 0:40:20
46 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 0:40:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 4