Log In
 
 
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic • Mar 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
2 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo
4 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo
5 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo
2 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
3 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo Teammate Win: Eric Mcnees
4 Jose Rielo Aginity Cycling
5 Juan Castro
6 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club
4 Andy Ye
5 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leblanc PK's Bike Shop
2 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development
3 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
4 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing
2 Chase Dalessandro Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Devin Sharrit
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
2 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo
4 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
5 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC
6 Henry Pavlik
7 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
8 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
9 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
10 Brian Brown
11 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Fernando Garcia
13 Roman Paczka Sarasota Cycling Club
14 Omar Sassin Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
15 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
16 Jorge Leon
17 Ed Lally
18 Peter Butler RedEye Velo
19 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
20 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
21 Scott Lameier Aginity Cycling
22 Bruce Camacho
23 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
25 John Conway West Coast Cycling
26 Rick Nemitz
27 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Graham White FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
29 Kevin Clark
30 Mark Hewitt Pink Panthers Cycling Team Teammate Win: Milton Behrens
31 David Duke Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
32 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
33 Joseph Yaeger West Coast Cycling
34 Benjamin West Speedway Wheelmen
35 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo
36 Jon Lazard Puget Sound Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Watters Vision Quest LLC
2 Richard Adamczyk
3 Edgar Leano Compass Cycling Team
4 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles
5 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
6 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen
7 Daniel Green Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Ron Ferreira
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
2 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Almo Cattani
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
4 Yosvani Rosell FloridaVelo
5 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling
6 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
7 Oscar Flores Pink Panthers Cycling Team
8 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Almo Cattani
9 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
10 Dean Middleton Orlando Road Club
11 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team
12 Dave Lewis FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
13 Victor Rodriguez Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
14 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
15 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team
16 Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team Teammate Win: Almo Cattani
17 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
18 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
19 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
20 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
21 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
22 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
23 Roy Foley Sons of SeaSucker
24 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
25 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
26 Mark Poteet Aginity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
27 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing
28 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
29 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team
30 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
31 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team
32 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
33 David Munoz Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
34 Guillermo Suarez FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
35 Sean Barry Ride N Roll Cyclery
36 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
37 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
38 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club
39 Harry Portellos Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
40 Grady Gosselin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
41 Julio Prida FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez TTR
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Joshua Detwiler High Country Development Team
4 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Craig Smith
6 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
7 Chris Mcgrath SWIFT RACING
8 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
9 Jason Brandt Hoovers Market
10 Alfredo Pineda TTR Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
11 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
12 John P gilbert
13 Marc Boults Sons of SeaSucker
14 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo Junior Development
16 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
17 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
18 Joel Gayle
19 James Harter Hoovers Market
20 Juancarlos Rivera Sons of SeaSucker
21 Nelson Rolo TTR Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
22 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
23 German Arango TTR Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
24 Peter Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
25 Joshua Servi
26 Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
27 David Pavlik Sons of SeaSucker
28 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing
29 Julio Prida FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Christopher Collins
3 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Win: Alana Shawah
4 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
5 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
6 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
7 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
8 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Win: Alana Shawah
9 Keith Bukovan
10 Enrico Cruz Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
11 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling
2 Keston Mcmain
3 Sandor Kormos Sons of SeaSucker
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
5 Keith Stanton Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Jerome Ferson
7 Ihorys Casals Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
8 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club
9 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
10 Juan Marrufo Sons of SeaSucker Teammate Top 5: Sandor Kormos
11 David Wubbenhorst LCTrainsmart Sports Club
12 Eric Brewer Orlando Road Club
13 Craig Metzger Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law Teammate Top 5: Keith Stanton
14 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team
15 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
16 Tamas Buzas
17 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Enrique Pardo Sarasota Cycling Club
19 Alexis Fernandez
20 Mark Guido Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law Teammate Top 5: Keith Stanton
21 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
22 Russell Ray Team Kyles Bike Shop
23 Jakub Rehacek
24 James Kretzschmar
25 Douglas Smith Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law Teammate Top 5: Keith Stanton
26 Jaime Cancel Sarasota Cycling Club
27 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
28 Albert Sagnella Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
29 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team
30 Jose J castro
31 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team
32 Kyle Gibbs Relentless Bicycles
33 Chris Embler West Coast Cycling
34 Jaime Gomez Bicycle Generation Team
35 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop
36 Chris Stevens Sarasota Cycling Club
37 Michael Ploch Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law Teammate Top 5: Keith Stanton
38 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Grant Lempriere Sons of SeaSucker Teammate Top 5: Sandor Kormos
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Mark Doyle Sons of SeaSucker
3 Jonathan Stevens Sons of SeaSucker
4 Richard Traugott Sons of SeaSucker
5 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
6 Jorge Mila
7 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
8 William Sabayrac
9 Jared Hart Team Florida
10 John Farmerie
11 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC.
12 Bob Green
13 Jeff Tibbetts
14 William Thayer
15 Alfredo Figueroa Team Kyles Bike Shop Teammate Win: Jose Cabrera
16 Rick Ruchotzke
17 Steve Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team
18 Bernie Moye Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
19 Sean Febre
20 Dakota Hale
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Fredd Matute
3 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
4 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
5 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
6 Ricardo Hernandez
7 Alexander Gil SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
8 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
10 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
11 Lucas Wardein Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
12 Ward Bates TeamBlanko.com
13 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com
14 Gustavo Rullo Atlantic Shores Velo
15 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
16 Peter Davis Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
17 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market
18 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
19 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling
20 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
21 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com
22 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
23 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
24 Yip Tsang
25 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
26 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
27 Victor Sepulveda
28 Bruno Moreira
29 Alejandro Garcia
30 Adam Skindel
DNF Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Gabriella Dixon Triton Multisport Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ava Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Linnell
2 Tonya Blocker
3 Kelly Serafim Bicycle Generation Team
4 Laurie King FloridaVelo
5 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
6 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
7 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team
8 Jeanine Seeger
9 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
10 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Julie Mckenzie Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
2 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
3 Sharon Williams West Coast Cycling
4 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
5 Lora Popolizio Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Rachel Starnes DelaFina Teammate Win: Magdalena Cichon
7 Katherine Adams
8 Rita Toutounji Team Kyles Bike Shop
9 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team
10 Laura Mayor Team Kyles Bike Shop
11 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling
3 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking
4 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo
5 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits
6 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
DNF Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6