Log In
 
 
ALS Road Race Series • Mar 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
2 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
10 Kris Tilford
11 Austin Elser GP Velotek
12 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
DNF Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joe Petersen
9 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
10 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Joe Petersen
11 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
14 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek
15 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Matthew Stallings
DNF Michael Rost GP Velotek
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
3 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
4 Michael Garven GP Velotek
5 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
7 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
8 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Philip Quann MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
13 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
17 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
18 Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
19 John Doerksen
20 David Burrus GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
21 Donald Mcclure
DNF Andy Ash R5 Cycling
DNF John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Win: Grant Rotunda
DNF Joel Butner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Haubold
2 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University
3 John Field GP Velotek
4 Kurt Mckinsey
5 Bradley Barton Team Prologue
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Caleb Smith
8 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: John Field
11 Paul Campo Team Prologue Teammate Top 5: Bradley Barton
12 Erik Riker Team Prologue Teammate Top 5: Bradley Barton
13 Robert Webb
14 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
15 Allyn Smith
16 Ben Christian
17 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
18 Dustin Burgardt
19 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
20 Kyle Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club
21 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
22 Marcio Fletes Bike Palace
23 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
24 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25 Javier Aparicio
26 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
27 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Matt Cathey
29 Beaman Senecal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek
2 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: William Burrus
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
2 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
3 Steve Wathke Hammer Nutrition
4 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
5 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing Teammate Win: Prayuth Sirasudhi
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
3 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Win: James Clevenger
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Antonio Chamorro
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 Frederick Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
4 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Mary Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
2 Jennefer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
3 Jill Rosbrugh
4 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
5 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling
6 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
7 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mk Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2