Log In
 
 
Tour de Murrieta - TT • Mar 7 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Gary Shuey Swami's Cycling Club
3 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
5 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
8 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
12 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
15 Tony Darr S2C/Primal
16 James Stark S2C/Primal
17 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
18 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
20 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Mas
22 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
23 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Brent Garrigus Ride Cyclery
25 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
26 Derryl Halpern Metal MTN Racing
27 Bradley Lang Team Redlands
28 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Mas
29 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
30 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green
31 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
32 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
33 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
34 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
35 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
36 Joshua Gruenberg
37 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
38 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
39 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
40 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
41 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
42 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
43 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
44 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Mas
45 Marcel Appelman
46 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
47 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
48 James Robbins Big Orange Cycling
49 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
50 Dan Vogt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
51 Sean Ekins Primal
52 Peter Coulson
53 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
54 Robert Swigart Team Rokform
55 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
56 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
57 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
58 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
59 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
60 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
61 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
62 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
63 Trevor Dunn Metal MTN Racing
64 Javier Urias S2C/Primal
65 Todd Boussom S2C/Primal
66 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
67 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
68 Timothy Jackson Velo Hanger
69 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
70 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
71 David Bautista S2C/Primal
72 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
73 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Venter LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg
2 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
3 Richard Holec BMX & 4X TEAM OLYMPUS
4 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
5 Jeffrey Martin Roger C Peace
6 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
7 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
9 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
10 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
12 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Daniel Willett
13 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
14 Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
16 Samuel Levin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Daniel Willett
18 Jason Denney Pure Giant Racing
19 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
20 Brandon Staddan
21 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
22 Peter D'aquanni S2C/Primal
23 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
24 Mark Hiday Team Redlands
25 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
26 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
27 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
28 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
29 Derrick Whitlatch Rock Sports Racing
30 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
31 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
32 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
33 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal
35 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Daniel Willett
36 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
37 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
38 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Jones
39 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
40 Michael Finlay S2C/Primal
41 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Romero Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Garrett Meier
5 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
10 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
11 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Abel Romero
12 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
14 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Sean Stratton
17 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
18 Derek Ostertag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Jose Ramos granados
20 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
21 Anthony Tintelnot
22 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
24 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
25 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lonergan
26 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Steve Floyd EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
28 Darron Manley EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
29 Nicholas Sherman ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Robert Bushner S2C/Primal
31 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
32 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
33 Thomas Dobis Canyon Velo
34 Kyle Kirby SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Erick Palafox Adrenaline Cycling
36 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
37 John Lagrandeur OTR Racing
38 Klayton Sproles Southern California Velo
39 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
40 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
41 Dennis Barcelo Team Simple Green
42 Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43 Nicolas Dicarlo
DNF Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman
2 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
3 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
4 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
5 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
6 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
7 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
8 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
9 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
10 John Snapp Southern California Velo
11 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Brandon Hagy
13 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Troy Huerta
14 Eric Jones S2C/Primal
15 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Troy Huerta
16 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
18 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
19 Max Affarano Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
20 Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal
21 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
22 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
23 Randy Nelson
24 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
25 Robert Bickerstaff RIDE Cyclery
26 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
27 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
28 Joaquin Blanco O Prime
29 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
30 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Aaron Goodale S2C/Primal
32 Matthew Bigos Velo Hanger
33 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
34 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
35 Mark Wienke SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36 Donald Tisdale Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
37 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Carlson
2 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
3 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Thomas Nelson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kevin Kochan
6 Chris Buffin EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
7 Ivan Arambula
8 Brian Johnson Rock Sports Racing
9 Christian De groot
10 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
11 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
12 Davin Brooks
13 Mitchell Vamos SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rivers
14 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
15 Christian Sanchez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rivers
16 Mark Pavidis S2C/Primal
17 Steven Fuller
18 Jose Corona
19 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Matthias Jezek Team Rokform
21 Rafael Sanmiguel
22 Daniel Garcia EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
23 Michael Juneau S2C/Primal
24 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
25 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
26 Leighton Rice Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
27 Vin Keschrumrus ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
28 Jeremy Johnson Cycles Veloce
29 Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
30 Phillip Snodgrass S2C/Primal
31 Lowell Fix Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
32 Jairus Ciocon Temecula Velco Cycling Club
33 Ignacio Torres S2C/Primal
34 Mark Lewis Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
35 Joshua Schwartz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
36 Christopher Morales
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
3 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
4 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
5 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
6 ? Samuel Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
7 Jacob Rathe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
8 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
9 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
10 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
11 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
12 Justin Oien California Giant Cycling
13 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS JA
14 Cory Greenberg Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
15 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
16 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
17 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
18 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
19 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte
20 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Leopard-Scadattle p/b Cyclepro.Biz
21 Mathew Merrington SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
22 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
23 Barry Miller UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
24 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
25 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
26 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
27 Jeffrey Perrin Hagens Berman Cycling
28 Christopher Dudley Cliff Bar
29 Hunter Davis Bike Religion
30 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
31 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
32 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic
33 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
34 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
36 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform
37 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
38 Paul Morris Cliff Bar
39 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
40 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
41 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
42 Shawn Olin Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
43 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno
44 Martin Adamczyk Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
45 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
46 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
47 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
48 Matthew Lloyd Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
49 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal
50 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
51 Isaac Guerramarin SDBC/Emerald Textiles
52 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
53 Andrew Sjogren UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
54 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal
55 Rodolfo Robles CICLISMO A FONDO TIJUANA
56 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
57 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
58 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
59 Joshua Carling Mowz Pro Strava
DNF Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
7 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
8 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
9 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
10 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
11 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
12 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
14 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
16 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
17 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
19 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
20 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
21 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
22 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
23 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
24 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
25 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
27 Samantha Heinrich
28 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
29 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Junior Development Tea
30 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
31 Amber Vredenburg JETCycling
32 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports
34 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Tea
35 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
36 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
37 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38 Andrea Villarreal JETCycling
39 Karla Lopez JETCycling
40 Alexa Perez JETCycling
41 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
42 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
43 Amelia Tanner JETCycling
44 Brenda Villarreal JETCycling
45 Sarah Butler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
46 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
48 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
49 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
50 Sara Youmans JET Cycling
DNF Kimber Tedro
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5