Log In
 
 
Tour de Murrieta - GC • Mar 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Gary Shuey Swami's Cycling Club
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Tony Darr S2C/Primal
9 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
10 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
11 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
12 Bradley Lang Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
2 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
5 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
6 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
7 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
8 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
9 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
10 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
11 Justin Oien California Giant Cycling
12 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite
13 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
14 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
15 Thomas Soladay Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
16 ? Samuel Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
17 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
18 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
19 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
20 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
21 Roberto Rodriquez castaneda
22 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform
23 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com Craig Shelly
24 Barry Miller Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
25 Cory Greenberg Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
26 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com Craig Shelly
27 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
28 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Win: Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com
30 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com Craig Shelly
31 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
32 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
33 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
34 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg
35 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
36 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
37 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
38 Josh Ruiz Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
39 Nicholas Onate Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
4 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
7 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
8 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Ben Travis
9 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
10 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
11 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Ben Travis
12 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
13 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
14 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
15 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
16 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
17 Israel Tapia Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing
18 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
19 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
20 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
21 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: John Abate
22 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
23 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
24 Brent Garrigus RIDE Cyclery
25 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
26 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Ben Travis
27 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
28 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Masters
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Dan Vogt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Joshua Gruenberg
9 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
10 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 James Stark S2C/Primal
12 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
13 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
15 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
16 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
17 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
18 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
19 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
20 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
21 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
22 Steve Klasna Breakaway From Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
23 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
24 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
25 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green
26 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
2 Ivan Venter LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg
3 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
6 Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
8 Richard Holec BMX & 4X TEAM OLYMPUS
9 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
10 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada
11 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
12 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development
13 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
14 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
15 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg Teammate Top 5: Ivan Venter
16 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
17 Jose Laureanoramos Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
18 Scott Cohen LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg Teammate Top 5: Ivan Venter
19 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
20 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
21 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
22 Jeffrey Martin Team Roger C Peace
23 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing
24 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
25 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
26 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman
2 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
3 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
4 Israel Tapia Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing
5 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
6 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
7 Andre Ptak Carefast
8 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
9 Tim Page Hi - Tech Bikes
10 Aaron Goodale S2C/Primal
11 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Major Motion
13 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
14 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
15 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
16 Mark Hiday Team Redlands
17 Lee Crane SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18 Ethan Milius
19 D Heilman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery
21 Randy Nelson
22 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sebat
23 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
24 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
25 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
26 John Snapp Southern California Velo
27 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Brandon Hagy
29 Eric Jones S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
5 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
6 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
7 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8 Abel Romero Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10 Nicholas Sherman ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
11 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
12 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Anthony Manzella Team Helen's
14 Mike Mccluney Southern California Velo
15 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
16 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Martin Suzman Team Rokform
19 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gonzales
20 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
21 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
22 Garrett Meier
23 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gonzales
24 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
25 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Mason Turvey
26 Duncan Poling RIDE Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Nelson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
3 Kevin Kochan Pure Racing/Giant Bicycles
4 Brian Carlson Pure Racing/Giant Bicycles
5 Liam Woods METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
6 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
7 Chris Buffin EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
8 Ivan Arambula AUTO-TEC
9 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Brian Johnson Dons Bikes
11 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
12 Carlos Ferreira
13 Shezad Bruce
14 Jake Mclaughlin AlternabikeVelo Hangar
15 Vin Keschrumrus ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16 Christian Sanchez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Christopher Morales
18 Mark Pavidis S2C/Primal
19 Jose Corona
20 Rafael Sanmiguel
21 Christian Alburez
22 Nik Bales
23 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
24 Tin Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association
25 Christian De groot
26 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
27 Davin Brooks
28 Mitchell Vamos SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Thomas Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
3 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
6 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO
7 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
8 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
9 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
10 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Jessica Noyola
11 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
12 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
13 Samantha Heinrich
14 Alexa Perez JETCycling
15 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
16 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
18 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
19 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
20 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
21 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
22 Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
23 Amber Vredenburg JETCycling
24 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports
25 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
26 Trina Jacobson Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
27 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
28 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
29 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Athena Countouriotis
30 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Jessica Noyola
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2