Log In
 
 
Jesuit Ranger Roundup • Mar 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wilson Jesuit Dallas
2 Christian Garcia Byron Nelson HS(Mad Duck)
3 Sam Olden Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
4 Eric Fulton Wichita Falls ISD
5 Jacob Ingram Jesuit Dallas (Matrix)
6 Christopher Haerr Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
7 Cole Clark Bishop Lynch High School
8 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
9 Andre Arsenault St. Mark's School of Texas (DAYTT)
10 Mike Schwalm Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
11 Noah Frey Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
12 Nicholas Howe Bishop Lynch
13 William Rudolph Jesuit Dallas Teammate Win: Jake Wilson
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Hess Crest / RBM Cycling
2 Conner Stone Knobbies and slicks
3 Jerry Profeta Crest/RBM
4 Dennis Krilic Crest RBM
5 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Win: Brad Hess
6 Scott Olden
7 Alex Gregory Knobbies & Slicks
8 Greg Gibbs BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
9 Joshua Williams Livingston Cycling Club
10 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
11 David Brignac US Military Endurance Sports
12 Lane Palmer Knobbies & Slicks
13 Joseph Eads harden racing
14 Eric Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
15 John Rechnitzer Velo Gold Racing
16 Brian Teneyck Knobbies and Slicks Teammate Top 5: Conner Stone
17 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus
18 Javier Herrera Knobbies and Slicks Teammate Top 5: Conner Stone
DNF Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Keegan US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Love PACC
2 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
3 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
5 Casey Crosby Chicken n Waffles
6 David Garrett McKinney Velo Club
7 Rich Dotson Fiat
8 Catherine Moore Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Ra
9 Joel Hawks Fiat
10 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
11 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
12 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
13 Larry Price McKinney Velo
14 Andrew Boone FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
15 Michael Gacki Fint of McKinney
16 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
17 Chuck Hill McKinney Velo
18 Willem Van der gryp Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
19 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
21 Robert Schmalholz PACC Teammate Win: Glen Love
22 Steve Sterling PACC Teammate Win: Glen Love
23 Todd Mann Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
24 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
25 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
26 Duane Neu OKC Velo
27 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
28 Todd Lafleur Fiat of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
29 Joseph Howard McKinney Velo
30 Mark Johnson PACC Teammate Win: Glen Love
31 Patrick T burke McKinney
32 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
33 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
34 Gregory Phillips Colavita Racing, Inc.
35 Shawn Jantzen Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
36 Gary Deserrano Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
37 Michael C brown FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
DNF Heath Lambert Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
39 Brad Price McKinney Veto
40 David Carter Corinth Cycling - Harden Dental
41 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
42 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
43 Joseph Giardano gs tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Megura McKinney Velo Club
2 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo
3 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles INC
4 Dan Dandrea Colavita/Texas
5 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
6 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo
7 Mark Littell Systeme E
8 Stanton Kruse Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
9 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club Teammate Win: Walter Megura
10 Michael Talifero Team Bicycles INC Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
11 Larry Price McKinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
12 Sean Thompson
13 Glenn Tolle GS Tenzing
DNF Russell Wiseman Colavita Texas Teammate Top 5: Dan Dandrea
DNF Robert Schmalholz PACC
DNF Jim Dolan Rockwall Cycling
DNF George Steeves Tuneros Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
2 Jp Williams Dallas Bike Works
3 Kyle Swanson Park Place
4 Mark Baerd Think Finance
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
6 Charles Mills Mirage
7 C.d. Dickerson ThinkFinance Racing
8 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
9 Adam Spears Mirage
10 Keith Hargis RBM/Matrix
11 Brent Aston Mirage
12 Mike Herrick DBW
13 Toby Russell Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
14 Anthony Marlar Think Finance Racing
15 Will Hughes Bonesker
16 Joshua Carey Mirage Cycling Club
17 John Bain GS Tenzing
18 Jordan Ransom RYR / Bicycles Plus
19 Ken Rees Think Finance Teammate Top 5: Mark Baerd
20 Roberta Rodriguez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21 Guy Briggs
22 Dan Ronan Dark Horse Racing
23 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles INC
24 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Cycling Team
25 Stephen Hardy Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
26 Nard Moseley King Racing Group
27 Scott Kull Think Finance Racing
28 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT
29 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus
DNF Stephen Norris ThinkFinance Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Reedy Sun Adventrure Sports
DNF Richard Neill ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing
DNF Steven Mitchell GS Tenzing
DNF Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
DNF Timothy Silva Teams Bikes Inc
DNF John Brown TBI
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
DNF R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
DNF Todd Thomas Matrix/RBM
DNF James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Buttine Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski/IM
DNF Jerry Chambers mirage
DNF Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
DNF Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
DNF Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bikes Works
DNF Rick Francis Mirage Cycling
DNF Garrett Hobbs DARK HORSE RACING P/B FIRST CHOICE
DNF Chad Cloud Team Bicycles INC
DNF Christopher Dauwe Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
52 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Jp Williams
53 Boyd Wallace DBW
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
3 Chase Widener Matrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Sweany Team Bicycles Inc / DRT
2 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
3 Dennis Krilic Crest RBM
4 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
5 Brad Hess Crest / RBM Cycling
6 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
7 Marcos Ferreyra
8 Brion Goudreau Team Cadence Cyclery
9 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Dave Compton
11 Chris Jennings Texoma Bicycle Works
12 William anderson ? Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brad Hess
13 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brad Hess
14 Edvin Ordonez
15 Adam Frelin
16 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBI/DRT Teammate Win: Albert Sweany
17 Bill Viering mbbc racing
18 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
19 John Jordan McKinney Velo
20 Brian Phillips Fresh Racing
21 Derek Wolfe
22 John Eddington PACC
23 Patrick Moneymaker Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Sk
24 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Rodger Nutt
25 Wayde Klein tyler bicycle club
26 Joe Nuszkowski Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Rodger Nutt
27 William Hughes Fresh Racing
28 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo
29 Jim Goodyear Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Rodger Nutt
30 Virgil Gonzalez Fresh Racing
31 Joshua Williams Livingston Cycling Club
32 Joshua Bartlett Audi Cycling Team
33 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage Cycling Team
34 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT Teammate Win: Albert Sweany
35 Simon Gonzalez
36 David Brignac US Military Endurance Sports
DNF ? Travis Crest/RBM Teammate Top 5: Dennis Krilic
DNF Raymond De leon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Joglar Jesuit Dallas
2 Hunter Hinton Weatherford H.S.
3 Dalton Walters Jesuit Dallas (Matrix)
4 Hakon Hanesand Seven Lakes HS (Katy ISD)
5 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit Dallas (Matrix)
6 Bradyn Smith Cistercian Prep (Matrix)
7 Zachary Bishkin Jesuit Dallas (Matrix) Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
8 Joseph Duebner Jesuit Dallas (Matrix) Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
9 Chris Degenaars Plano ISD (Park Place/Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery
2 William Cearley Tuneros
3 Eric Whitworth Tuneros Racing Team
4 Colin Roberson
5 Jerry Profeta Crest/RBM
6 Alexander Breinig Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Barry Potter
7 James Wolff PACC
8 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Teammate Top 5: Jerry Profeta
9 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM Teammate Top 5: Jerry Profeta
10 Joshua Kelley Mod Duck
11 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
12 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Barry Potter
13 Jon-howard Hanson Think Finance
14 James Newsom VeloGold
15 Kevin Goins Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione R
16 Steve Chisholm Dallas racing
17 William Bonnette Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione R
18 Zoran Smaic Phatt Katt Meow
19 Diren Singhe Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat
20 James Kelly VeloGold
21 Greg Gibbs BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
22 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
23 Collin Gossett Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Barry Potter
24 Brian Buchrucker Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione R
25 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione R
26 Zach Butler
27 Dustin Harris
28 Scott Ebbert Corinth Cycling
29 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
30 Hunter Lucas Athletes on Track
31 Jeffrey Waller Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
32 Andrew Leverette Athelets on Track
33 Joel Saldana Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione R
34 Chris Degenaars Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
DNF Austin Smith
DNF Erick Goytia Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
2 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
3 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse
4 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
5 Jake Boone Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
6 Steve Dodge Dark Horse Racing
7 Andy Kutach Fresh Racing
8 ? Bret Giant
9 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
10 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wert
11 Denis Rugovac TEAM DUKLA PRAHA
12 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Ra
13 Danny Hayden
14 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks
15 Jason Davis Giant
16 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
17 Kolt B bates Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Teammate Top 5: Jake Boone
18 Jefferey May Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Teammate Top 5: Jake Boone
19 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough
20 Nathan Trimble Park Place Dealerships / Sun An
DNF Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
DNF Robert Lange Matrix/RBM
DNF Richard Quezada Dallas Racing
DNF Christopher Murray Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Adam Biwan PACC/Watt Posse Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
DNF David Angeles Matrix/RBM
DNF Shawn Hodges PACC/Watt Posse Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
DNF Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boydstun Wichita Falls ISD (Dark Horse)
2 Macleod Williams Calvin Nelms HS (Boneshaker)
3 Vitor Zucco schizzi Coppel HS (Bad Kitty/Phat Kat)
4 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Cedar Park HS (T3 MultiSport)
5 Hugo Scala Jesuit Dallas (Matrix)
6 Thomas Baert Jesuit Dallas (Matrix)
DNF Xavier Williams Reagan HS Houston ISD (Boneshaker)
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Jesuit Dallas (Boneshaker)
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez Cedar Park HS (T3 Multi Sport)
DNF Sarah Startz Hockaday (Matrix)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
2 Sheila Fruhling Park Place /Sun & Ski
3 Sally Sonnier FCS
4 Julie Hess Crest/RBM
5 Danielle Nyland
6 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling
DNF Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. R
2 April Wright Think Finance
3 Angela Manglaris The COG Cycling Project
4 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. R Teammate Win: Melissa Monosoff
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori
6 Katelyn Dittmann R&M Cycling
DNF Amy Manuel Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
DNF Angela Roberts
10 Flora Yan The COG Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Angela Manglaris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Velo Gold Racing
2 Daniela Ochoa Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen Bryne CK (Norway)
4 Andrea Thomas Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
5 Monica Hyslop Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
6 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
7 Erin Reedy She RidesElite Women's Team
DNF Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1