Log In
 
 
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
2 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Jack Funk GP Velotek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
7 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
3 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
4 Grant Harrison GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
5 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
6 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
7 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
9 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
10 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
11 Patrick Angell
12 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
3 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
4 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
5 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Win: Grant Rotunda
8 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
DNF Christian Stewart KU Cycling Team
11 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
13 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
17 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
19 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
21 Michael Morriss
22 Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
23 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Alexander Blair
25 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Haubold
2 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
4 Michael Morriss
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
11 Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Aaron Rodgers Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 John Merritt Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Chris Schneider GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Mckean
15 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
16 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Creed Schimpf
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
4 William Burrus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Smith Big D Cycling
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
4 William Anderson 360 Racing
5 Myron Michael GP Velotek
6 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
7 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Williams
8 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
DNF Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: William Smith
DNF Schon Ojeda GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
12 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Meakim
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
4 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
5 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Cassandra Schimpf
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jana Strait
3 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jana Strait
4 Ann Michael GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jana Strait
5 Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Marianne Melling
7 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Melissa Holstead
8 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jana Strait
Finishers: Cat 4: 8