Log In
 
 
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Win: William Stolte
3 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
6 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
7 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
9 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
10 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
11 Kris Tilford
DNF Chris Beer GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Kenneth Englert GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
15 Mark Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
16 William Anderson 360 Racing
17 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
18 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
19 Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
20 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
21 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
22 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
23 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
25 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Mark Gyulafia
3 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
5 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
6 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
7 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
9 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Kari Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
DNF Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
16 Myron Michael GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
17 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
18 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
19 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
20 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
21 Patrick Angell
22 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
23 Matthew Stallings
24 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
25 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Rotunda
26 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
27 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Mark Gyulafia
28 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
29 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
30 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
31 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Grant Harrison
32 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
3 Jason Merckling GP Velotek
4 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
5 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
6 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Alexander Stephens
8 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
9 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
10 Kyle Anibas
11 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
15 Ben Wolkenfeld
16 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
17 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
19 Jeff Burge GTG Racing
20 Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
21 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
22 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
23 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing
24 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25 Michael Morriss
26 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
27 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Win: Grant Rotunda
28 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
29 Todor Gounev GTG Racing
30 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
31 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
32 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
33 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
2 Kyle Anibas
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
4 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
5 Alexander Stephens
6 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
8 Todor Gounev GTG Racing
9 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Dan Jackson
10 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
11 Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing
13 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 John Field GP Velotek
15 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
17 Kurt Mckinsey
18 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
19 Michael Morriss
20 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing
21 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
22 John Cole
23 Marcio Fletes Bike Palace
24 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
25 Jeff Burge GTG Racing
26 Paul Campo Team Prologue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Larson GP Velotek
2 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ian Pepin
3 Mesfen Oliver
4 Jp Larson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ian Pepin
5 Ryan Boland
6 Broc Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Smith Big D Cycling
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: William Smith
4 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Myron Michael GP Velotek
6 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
8 Jason Merckling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
DNF Schon Ojeda GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
10 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
11 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: William Smith
12 James Whittaker GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
13 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
15 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Williams
16 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Win: William Smith
17 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Williams
18 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
19 David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
20 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
21 William Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Henry Martell
3 Lincoln Meakim
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
4 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Kari Smelser GP Velotek
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
8 Jana Strait GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
9 Marissa Bartosch
10 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Morelli
11 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Morelli
12 Marianne Melling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Chloe Thompson
3 Danielle Edwards Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Abriel Lisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Cassandra Schimpf KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Marianne Melling
5 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
6 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Marissa Bartosch
8 Malaina Lough
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1