Log In
 
 
Mason Lake Road Race Series • Mar 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:55:37
Off The Front
2 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:55:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
3 Ryan Short 2:55:49
Off The Front
4 Dustin Van wyck HSP 2:55:49
Off The Front
5 Kaler Marshall Audi 2:55:53
Off The Front
6 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:56:06
Off The Front
7 Eric Cockrell HSP 2:57:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
8 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:57:28
Off The Front
9 Will Teal HSP 2:57:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
10 Rich Mcclung Broadmark Capital 2:57:55
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:58:05
1
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:58:05
2
13 Michael Palmer 2:58:05
3
14 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 2:58:05
4
15 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:58:05
5
Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
16 Michael Walsh Apex Racing Team 2:58:05
6
17 David Richter HSP 2:58:10 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
18 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:58:10
19 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 2:58:10
20 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 3:00:23
Off The Back
21 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:01:24
Off The Back
22 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:02:28
Off The Back
23 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:03:15
Off The Back
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Jj Ecker DNF
DNF Ryan Bibko Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:24:52
2 Adam Kennedy 2:24:54
3 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:26:07
4 Neal Joslyn 2:33:11
5 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:34:57
6 David Obrien 2:34:57
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:34:57 Teammate Top 5: Josh Tanner
8 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:35:00 Teammate Win: Mathew Waterfall
9 Jesse Coombs 2:35:00
10 Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:35:04
11 Cole Hilton 2:35:25
12 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:35:25 Teammate Win: Mathew Waterfall
13 Martin Turek Este Racing 2:35:25
14 Steve Westover 2:35:28
15 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 2:35:28
16 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:35:38 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
DNF Peter Hinckley Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Garrett Charlson Este Racing DNF
DNF Jordan Jackson HSP DNF
DNF Andrew Erickson DNF
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip DNF
DNF Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
DNF Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF Teammate Win: Mathew Waterfall
DNF Ludo Max HSP DNF
DNF Daniel Doran HSP DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF
DNF Chad Richmond Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Tanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:57
2 Peter Avolio HSP 1:58:57
3 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:57 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
4 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:58:57
5 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:57
6 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:01 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
7 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:59:01
8 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:01
9 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:01 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
10 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:01 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
11 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:05
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:18
Off The Front
2 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:58:55
1
3 David Dipetrillo Lake Washington Velo 1:58:56
2
4 Brad Gillis HSP 1:58:56
3
5 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:58:56
4
6 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:56
5
7 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 1:58:56
6
8 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:58:56
7
9 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:56
8
Teammate Win: Eric Reid
10 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 1:58:56
9
11 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:58:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
12 Robert Rice HSP 1:58:56
11
Teammate Top 5: Brad Gillis
13 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:59:01
1
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
14 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 1:59:01
2
15 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:59:01
3
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
16 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:59:01
4
17 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:59:01 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
18 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:59:01
19 David Yamamoto 1:59:01
20 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:59:01
21 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:59:05
22 Jonshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:59:05
DNF Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
DNF Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
DNF Eric Haley DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:28:00
Off The Front
2 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 1:28:48
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:28:48
Off The Front
4 Jack Toland 1:28:48
Off The Front
5 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:28:48
Off The Front
6 Kyle Deline SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:28:52
Off The Front
7 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:28:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
8 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:30:38
Off The Front
9 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:34:46
1
10 Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:34:46
2
11 Ryan Riegler 1:34:48
3
12 Lewis Wright 1:34:48
4
13 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:34:48
5
14 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:34:48
6
15 Hani Atassi 1:34:56
16 Jarrett Aregger Kenmore Velo 1:35:03
17 Eric Moselle 1:35:56
Off The Back
18 Jeffrey Neubert Apex Racing Team 1:40:12
Off The Back
19 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:42:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
20 Harry Edwards 1:42:11
Off The Back
21 Andrew Sanders 1:42:13
Off The Back
22 Ralph Plata Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:48:00
Off The Back
23 Christian Townsdin Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:42:11
Off The Back
24 Scott Caparelli 1:42:11
Off The Back
25 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:51:01
Off The Back
26 Bryan Petersen 2:00:00
Off The Back
DNF Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC DNF
DNF Liam Moore tobiason Kenmore Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lathrop CBC Racing 1:58:57
2 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:58:59
3 Robert Ripley HSP 1:59:01
DNF Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF James Anderson Audi DNF
DNF Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:05
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:12 Teammate Win: Vanessa Johnson
3 Heather Nielson HSP 2:35:18
DNF Jane Evely Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:43:12
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:43:14 Teammate Win: Sabrina Hendrick
3 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 1:43:14
4 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:43:14
5 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:43:14
6 Alexandra Mertens SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:43:20
7 Lori Brault 1:43:20
8 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:43:22
9 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health 1:44:55 Teammate Top 5: Karen Wilkinson
10 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 1:51:12 Teammate Top 5: Karen Wilkinson
DNF Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Agnes Sauvage
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 1:09:42
1
2 Jennifer Santoyo Bikesale.com 1:09:44
2
3 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 1:09:44
3
4 Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:09:44
4
5 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:09:44
5
6 Jessica Jenkins Bikesale.com 1:09:44
6
7 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:09:48
8 Malia Greening Este Racing 1:09:50
9 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:11
10 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 1:11:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Santoyo
11 Kristy Andrews Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:13:53
Off The Back
12 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:15:52
Off The Back
13 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:31
Off The Back
14 Brenda Kasper Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:16:53
Off The Back
15 Angela Reed Team Group Health 1:22:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Taldi Walter
16 Sandi Gold Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:22:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Santoyo
17 Holly Young Team Group Health 1:24:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Taldi Walter
18 Adela Mehlberg 1:24:40
Off The Back
DNF Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Susie Nalivka Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Cindy De la maza DNF
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health DNF Teammate Win: Taldi Walter
DNF Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health DNF Teammate Win: Taldi Walter
DNF Kelley Mast Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Melyssa Lynch Team Group Health DNF Teammate Win: Taldi Walter
DNF Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Adams
DNF Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2