Log In
 
 
Madera County Stage Race - TT • Mar 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:21:39.0
2 Jesse Moore Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:05.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:22:32.0
4 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone 00:22:37.0
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:22:43.0
6 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 00:22:45.0
7 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:22:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
8 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:56.0
9 Noah Grassi Les Rois 00:23:02.0
10 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:23:03.0
11 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 00:23:15.0
12 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:23:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
13 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:23:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
14 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:23:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
15 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:23:39.0
16 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 00:23:48.0
17 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:03.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
18 David Passmore Specialized/Touchstone Masters 00:24:07.0
19 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:24:13.0
20 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies 00:24:13.0
21 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:24:33.0
22 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 00:25:31.0
23 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett 00:25:53.0
24 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:09.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
25 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 00:26:59.0
26 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:30:43.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:22:40.0
2 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:22:46.0
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:22:50.0
4 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:51.0
5 Christopher Frank Bonk Breaker Cycling 00:23:11.0
6 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized 00:23:13.0
7 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:23:19.0
8 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:23:31.0
9 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:23:39.0
10 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:23:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
11 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:23:50.0
12 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish 00:23:52.0 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
13 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:58.0
14 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 00:24:03.0
15 Scott Hennessy vos racing 00:24:26.0
16 Todd Munk SJBC 00:24:27.0
17 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker 00:24:30.0
18 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:24:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
19 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:46.0
20 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:57.0
21 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 00:25:19.0
22 Scott Hollander Off The Front 00:25:24.0
23 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:25:26.0
24 Chris Callahan Racing 4 Research 00:25:28.0
25 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:25:41.0
26 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:26:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
27 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team primetime cycling team 00:29:46.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:02.0
2 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:11.0 Teammate Win: Philip Hynes
3 David Condon 00:23:32.0
4 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:23:37.0
5 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:23:46.0
6 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized 00:23:47.0
7 Kyle Johnston POC+Ritte 00:23:48.0
8 Justin Widlund Knight Rider Racing 00:23:49.0
9 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:23:51.0
10 John Echeveste Platinum Performance 00:23:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Andres Malovos
11 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:02.0
12 Lance Haidet Bear Development team 00:24:02.0
13 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:24:05.0
14 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 00:24:08.0
15 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 00:24:13.0
16 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Team 00:24:18.0
17 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 00:24:19.0
18 Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 00:24:19.0
19 Stratton Easter Bear Development Racing 00:24:21.0
20 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 00:24:23.0
21 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 00:24:23.0
22 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:24:25.0
23 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:24:28.0
24 Jarret St. aubin Pinnacle - Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:24:30.0
25 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 00:24:31.0
26 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 00:24:32.0
27 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 00:24:35.0
28 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:37.0
29 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:24:44.0
30 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 00:24:52.0
31 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team 00:24:52.0
32 Alan Zinniker Poc Ritte Team 00:24:55.0
33 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:24:57.0
34 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 00:25:01.0
35 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 00:25:04.0
36 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 00:25:07.0
37 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital 00:25:08.0
38 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett 00:25:08.0
39 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:25:10.0
40 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:25:13.0
41 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/ WebCyclery Racing 00:25:25.0
42 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 00:25:28.0
43 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:29.0
44 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:30.0
45 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 00:25:30.0
46 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:31.0
47 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:25:37.0
48 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:25:55.0
49 Sean Beck BRECycling 00:25:55.0
50 Zane Torre jetcycling 00:26:03.0
51 Cody Greer Dayka Hackett 00:26:15.0
52 Nicolas Moya POC + Ritte 00:26:15.0
53 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett 00:26:25.0
54 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:26:33.0
55 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:26:45.0
56 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:26:46.0
57 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 00:26:52.0
58 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:27:01.0
59 David Baar POC+Ritte 00:27:30.0
60 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 00:27:41.0
61 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital 00:27:54.0
62 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 00:28:10.0
63 Nick Humphrey Poc + Ritte 00:29:07.0
64 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:29:33.0
65 Paul Chia SouthBay Wheelman 00:29:37.0
66 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:30:10.0
67 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 00:30:19.0
68 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:32:48.0
69 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 00:35:19.0
70 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF 00:38:31.0
71 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:43:10.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Jawad LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:24:06.0
2 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team 00:24:12.0
3 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team 00:24:18.0
4 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 00:24:19.0
5 Trevor Niblock Fusion Sport 00:24:26.0
6 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 00:24:26.0
7 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 00:24:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sontag
8 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 00:24:33.0
9 Francisco Azevedo Red Peloton 00:24:35.0
10 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:24:39.0 Teammate Win: Anthony Jawad
11 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:40.0
12 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:24:43.0
13 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:24:49.0
14 Sean Oneal Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 00:25:03.0
15 Niall Murray Team everyman jack 00:25:03.0
16 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF 00:25:03.0
17 Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo/dZi Foundation 00:25:08.0
18 Doug Ryan michael david winery 00:25:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sontag
19 Matt Redmond SquadraSF 00:25:13.0
20 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:25:13.0
21 Emile Goguely Topsport 00:25:21.0
22 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:25:26.0
23 Christopher Pimentel fulton racing 00:25:43.0
24 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:25:45.0
25 Jeffrey Stern 00:25:49.0
26 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipot 00:25:49.0
27 Patrick Mason Bolthhouse Farms Cycling 00:25:53.0
28 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 00:26:13.0
29 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 00:26:26.0
30 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing 00:26:30.0
31 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 00:26:33.0
32 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 00:26:35.0
33 Adam Stephens Global CTI Cycling Team 00:26:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Tuttle
34 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:26:49.0
35 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 00:26:52.0
36 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno 00:26:52.0
37 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:27:04.0
38 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 00:27:25.0
39 Justin Soule XMX Racing Valley Children's Hospit 00:27:29.0
40 Eamon Keating Audi/Kryki Sports 00:27:40.0
41 John Achey Dayka-Hackett 00:27:43.0
42 Dain Melton Chico Elite 00:27:49.0
43 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 00:28:02.0
44 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:28:21.0
45 Chad Pajari 00:28:22.0
46 Sergei Vasilyev Les Rois Cycling Club / Carefast 00:29:01.0
47 Micah Lerner Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports 00:29:15.0
48 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:30:10.0
49 Brian Glessner Off the front racing 00:30:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 00:24:24.0
2 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com 00:24:57.0
3 Ben French Topsport 00:24:57.0
4 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 00:25:18.0
5 Chris Schaper PAA 00:25:26.0
6 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 00:25:34.0
7 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 00:25:51.0
8 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:05.0
9 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench 00:26:07.0
10 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:26:17.0
11 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:25.0
12 Hoffman Cortes 00:26:35.0
13 Chirag Asaravala Audi 00:26:37.0
14 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:48.0
15 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycle Shop 00:28:01.0
16 Kevin Davidson Audi 00:28:12.0
17 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett 00:28:50.0
18 Csaba Toth Decade Software LLC 00:29:05.0
19 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:25:04.0
20 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:29:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 00:24:51.0
2 Stephen Mason SJBC 00:25:01.0
3 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 00:25:05.0
4 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:25:07.0
5 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 00:25:09.0
6 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:25:13.0
7 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:25:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
8 Darin Land 00:25:30.0
9 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing 00:25:32.0
10 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 00:25:34.0
11 David Holland Big Orange 00:25:43.0
12 Peter Soelkner CA Technologies Racing 00:25:46.0
13 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 00:25:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
14 Wes Barton 00:26:02.0
15 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 00:26:34.0
16 John Gates Polli Veloce 00:26:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
17 Scott Calley MOnterey Bay Racing Team 00:26:49.0
18 Winson Hong SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles/ 00:26:50.0
19 David Bertram 00:27:10.0
20 Toby Katz Don Chapin MBRT 00:27:14.0
21 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield 00:27:51.0
22 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:14.0
23 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:28:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
24 Paul Young SJBC 00:28:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
25 Jeffrey Kato 00:29:14.0
26 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team 00:29:17.0
27 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett 00:29:20.0
28 Marc Trucano Team Velo Wrench 00:35:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Off the front (clovis) 00:25:55.0
2 Matthew Yee Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 00:26:52.0
3 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 00:27:21.0
4 Andrew Welsh Just me 00:27:51.0
5 Frank Sahlman 00:28:31.0
6 Cody Bedrosian 00:30:10.0
7 Michael Szerszunowicz 00:34:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:23:20.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 00:23:45.0
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 00:24:01.0
4 Yehuda Packer OTR Los Angeles 00:24:12.0
5 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 00:24:23.0
6 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing / Alto Velo 00:24:52.0
7 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:24:56.0
8 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 00:25:10.0
9 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 00:25:14.0
10 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 00:25:14.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
11 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 00:25:15.0
12 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 00:25:15.0
13 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:40.0
14 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 00:25:44.0
15 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 00:26:04.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
16 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:26:27.0
17 Igor Bulatov Off The Front 00:26:43.0
18 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:28:19.0
19 Mark Bailey LuxVue-SunPower Racing/Alto Velo Ra 00:37:47.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 00:21:28.0
2 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 00:21:36.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 00:21:52.0
4 Colin Joyce California Giant / Specialized 00:22:02.0
5 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 00:22:19.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
6 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center 00:22:22.0
7 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 00:22:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
8 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 00:22:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
9 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 00:22:38.0
10 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 00:23:12.0
11 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team 00:23:23.0
12 Michael Larson Velo Reno 00:23:24.0
13 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 00:23:25.0
14 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team 00:23:26.0
15 Evelyn Stevens specialized lululemon 00:23:30.0
16 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 00:23:31.0
17 David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus 00:23:33.0
18 Jared Prince Team Fresh_Air Focus Bikes 00:23:39.0
19 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 00:23:41.0
20 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 00:23:51.0
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Jrs 00:23:57.0
22 William Zellmer Specialized/NCCF 00:24:02.0
23 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno 00:24:07.0
24 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 00:24:07.0
25 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 00:24:08.0
26 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:24:09.0
27 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:24:14.0
28 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's 00:24:17.0
29 Vincent Owens Dayka Hackett 00:24:26.0
30 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 00:24:28.0
31 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:25:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Teeter
32 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 00:25:17.0
33 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 00:25:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
34 Brennan Percy Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 00:25:49.0
35 Brent Emoff 00:26:04.0
36 Jonathan Krier-tran Thresholdsports P/B Leadout Enduran 00:26:15.0
37 Sam Bassetti 5-hour ENERGY/Kenda Racing Team 00:27:47.0
38 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 00:28:18.0
39 Corey Duren Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 00:28:53.0
40 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles- Focus 00:29:10.0
41 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 00:30:36.0
42 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman - U23 00:46:40.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
43 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 01:01:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandra Sales Velo Sports Group 00:25:08.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 00:26:40.0
3 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 00:26:02.0
4 Misha Scovill Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:17.0
5 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 00:26:31.0
6 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 00:26:37.0
7 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 00:26:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
8 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:27:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
9 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:27:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
10 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group 00:27:14.0 Teammate Win: Alessandra Sales
11 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Women's Team 00:27:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Amy Rice
12 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 00:27:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
13 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing 00:27:59.0
14 Natalie Dell Velo Sport Group 00:28:00.0
15 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 00:28:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
16 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 00:28:23.0
17 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group 00:28:33.0 Teammate Win: Alessandra Sales
18 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:28:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
19 Maureen Murphy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:28:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
20 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing 00:28:53.0
21 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman 00:29:06.0
22 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club 00:30:05.0
23 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group/ NeilPryde p/b Pa 00:30:16.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Nearn Integrity Racing 00:26:02.0
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 00:27:12.0
3 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 00:27:24.0
4 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:27:58.0
5 Sumer Avila Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:27:58.0
6 Stephanie Nunes Rock Solid Cycling 00:28:15.0
7 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 00:28:29.0
8 Diana Hsu Tibco II 00:28:32.0
9 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:43.0
10 Erica Schwanke 00:28:48.0
11 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 00:29:18.0
12 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:29:19.0
13 Roberta Cabrera Team Tibco II 00:29:33.0
14 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett 00:29:36.0
15 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 00:29:43.0
16 Rachelle Ortega Team Tibco II 00:29:50.0
17 Jeanae Dubois SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 00:30:17.0
18 Kelly Davenport Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:30:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
19 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 00:30:45.0
20 Emily Abraham Team Swift 00:31:03.0
21 Amy Cameron Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
22 Denise Ramirez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
23 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 00:31:12.0
24 Leslie Bull Halo-Sports group/ Pinnacle-Reactor 00:31:28.0
25 Sara Stearns Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wa 00:32:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 00:25:57.0
2 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:04.0
3 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 00:26:30.0
4 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 00:26:47.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
5 Maryann Levenson B4T9 00:26:49.0
6 Joan Case CA Technologies Racing 00:26:53.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 00:27:24.0
8 Andi Smith B4T9 00:27:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Sweetland
9 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 00:27:59.0
10 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 00:29:27.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
11 Jamie Axt SOC 00:30:28.0
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:32:46.0
13 Narda Roushdi Bezerkeley Bike Collective 00:32:50.0
14 Oralia Arce Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:33:09.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 00:23:39.0
2 Jane Despas Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:24:38.0
3 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:24:44.0
4 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 00:24:51.0
5 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:24:53.0
6 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO 00:25:27.0
7 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 00:25:39.0
8 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:25:42.0
9 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:25:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
10 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 00:25:53.0
11 Laura Jorgensen Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
12 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
13 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
14 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 00:26:33.0
15 Lisa James Velo Sports Group 00:26:38.0
16 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO/To the Top 00:26:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
17 Melanie Wong Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
18 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 00:27:13.0
19 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 00:27:16.0
20 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 00:27:20.0
21 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:27:35.0
22 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:27:51.0
23 Page Robertson Team TIBCO 00:28:23.0
24 Charlotte Hart Ritte Women's Team 00:29:47.0
25 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group 00:35:33.0
26 Siobhn Mcnamara Pinnacle-Reactor 00:39:03.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2