Log In
 
 
FrostBite TT • Mar 9 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Charlet
2 Steven Truesdale 0:37:35.20
3 Caleb M schroder 0:38:47.40
4 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:44:10.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:47.30
2 Ethan Wright 0:32:30.80
3 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:17.60
4 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:37:50.80
5 Oliver Hart 0:38:33.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:25:31.40
2 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 0:27:59.40
3 Trevor Christofferson IC3 Colorado 0:30:16.00
4 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:31:22.20
5 Christopher Williams Altitude Cycling 0:31:58.40
6 Zacharey Elzi 0:35:04.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:27.40
2 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:28:51.30
3 Wyatt Gaulke 0:30:37.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:24:28.40
2 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:25:30.40
3 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:25:33.00
4 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:25:36.30
5 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:26:50.90
6 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:26:52.00
7 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:27:28.40 Teammate Top 5: James Thies
8 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 0:27:57.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hallberg Old School Racing 0:24:52.90
2 Edward Altshuler Old School Racing 0:25:14.60 Teammate Win: Jim Hallberg
3 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 0:25:34.80
4 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:57.80
5 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:26:13.30
6 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:29.50
7 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:26:35.60
8 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:27:27.50
9 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:27:35.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:12.20
2 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 0:26:19.80
3 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:27:10.40
4 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:27:20.60
5 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 0:27:45.80
6 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:02.80 Teammate Win: John Derose
7 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:08.30 Teammate Win: John Derose
8 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:28:22.50
9 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:29:24.90 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manning
10 Shawn Hime 0:30:25.60
11 William Derosset 0:33:24.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:24:58.60
2 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:25:10.50
3 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:29.00
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:25:51.80
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:26:24.10
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:26:24.90
7 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:26:31.70
8 Steve Fangman Avout Racing 0:26:45.20
9 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:26:57.50 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
10 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:27:30.20
11 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:28:25.70
12 Todd Kube Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:31.80 Teammate Top 5: Gary Sharp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Steele Old School Racing 0:25:40.60
2 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:26:28.80 Teammate Win: Doug Steele
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:26:53.30 Teammate Win: Doug Steele
4 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:27:24.80
5 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:25.20
6 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:27:27.90
7 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:27:33.40
8 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:27:38.70 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
9 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:59.50 Teammate Top 5: Brian Nicolaus
10 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 0:28:05.70 Teammate Win: Doug Steele
11 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:59.90 Teammate Top 5: Brian Nicolaus
12 Robert Jones Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:13.20
13 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:29:42.10 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
14 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:18.00
15 Daniel Martin 0:31:23.90
16 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:32.50
17 Thomas Ferguson 0:38:11.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:25:58.80
2 Steve Murphy 0:26:06.80
3 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:26:13.60
4 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:22.70
5 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:26:30.70
6 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:26:49.30
7 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:27:06.90 Teammate Win: William Kellagher
8 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Racing 0:27:11.30
9 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Racing 0:27:19.30
10 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:21.60
11 Michael Meyer Local Velo 0:27:23.30
12 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:27:43.10 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
13 Russ Miears Altitude Cycling 0:29:16.30 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
14 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 0:29:23.30
15 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:30:04.80
DNF Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:26:15.60
2 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:54.30
3 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:27:48.30
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:28:33.10 Teammate Win: Chris Orton
5 John Hornick Local Velo 0:28:36.60
6 Leroy Smith Old School Racing 0:29:34.60
7 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:29:49.10
8 Philip Pucel Local Velo 0:30:05.80 Teammate Top 5: Joe Carcich
9 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling Clu 0:30:22.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:27:31.10
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:28:36.90
3 David Mulica Local Velo 0:28:39.60
4 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:29:06.50 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
5 Michael E tappan 0:29:52.10
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:32.40 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
7 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:31:38.40
8 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:31:57.50 Teammate Top 5: David Mulica
9 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:31:58.50
10 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:33:00.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Seccombe 0:32:16.90
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:25:10.70
2 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:25:12.10
3 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:25:18.60
4 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:25:27.30
5 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:25.30
6 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:28.60
7 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:26:45.40
8 Matt Larson GS Panache 0:27:04.30
9 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:27:16.80
10 Marco Capraro Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:29:22.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:26:18.80
2 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:26:22.70
3 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:26:48.50
4 Bill Dawe 0:26:55.10
5 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 0:27:00.50
6 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:27:02.60
7 Jack Cheung 0:27:08.50
8 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:27:14.90 Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
9 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 0:27:20.30
10 Andy Leach First City Cycling Team 0:27:44.30
11 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:48.90
12 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:27:55.30 Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
13 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:28:12.20
14 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 0:28:20.90
15 David Peurye-hissong 0:28:58.00
16 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:29:47.00
17 Scott Shape Old School Racing 0:29:57.60
18 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 0:33:30.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Blatchley Twin Peaks Racing 0:27:28.60
2 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver 0:27:57.10
3 Alexander Gray University of Wyoming 0:28:23.20
4 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 0:28:30.20 Teammate Win: Robert Blatchley
5 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:28:37.90
6 Kyle Gilliam 0:28:41.00
7 David Asselin 0:28:43.30
8 Peter Carpenter 0:28:47.90
9 Andy Wacker 0:28:58.20
10 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:04.60
11 Nick Moore 0:29:06.00
12 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:29:25.40 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gray
13 Eric Welch 0:29:28.70
14 Robert Simpson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:29:28.70
15 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:30.60 Teammate Top 5: Brent Murphy
16 Tanner Schoonmaker University of Wyoming 0:29:35.20 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gray
17 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 0:30:01.20
18 Mike Swanson Alchemist 0:30:33.30
19 Graham Cross 0:30:48.70
20 Christopher Lewis 0:31:03.00
21 Scott Kleihege Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:31:36.40
22 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:32:01.50
23 Vitaliy Margolen 0:32:12.60
24 Marcus A aguilar 0:32:23.60
25 Patrick Seamars PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:32:28.30 Teammate Top 5: Brent Murphy
26 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:35:37.50
27 Ron Hart Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:42:05.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 0:23:40.90
2 William Buick Team Rio Grande 0:23:53.50 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
3 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:15.00
4 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:26.40
5 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 0:25:00.70
6 Jon Moro 0:26:29.70
7 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande 0:26:30.00 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
8 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:28:17.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Mangus Jackalope Velo 0:27:36.90
2 Orville Moody 0:36:02.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright 0:35:20.20
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:08.40
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:55.70
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:39:51.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:41.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 0:31:24.80
2 Jennifer Cubillas Foxtrot Racing 0:31:59.50 Teammate Win: Roseanna Neupauer
3 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:33:28.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Lantz COBRAS 0:29:07.30
2 Alicia Caldwell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:37.60
3 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 0:29:43.50
4 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:10.00
5 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:33:22.80
6 Cindy Vanover Blue Sky Velo 0:34:48.70
7 Kara Vanhorn 0:35:58.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:31:35.00
2 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:31:44.10
3 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:31:59.40
4 Christine S skowpucel 0:33:41.90
5 Lynn Babbitt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:34:32.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Seccombe 0:49:14.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:29:08.80
2 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:33:20.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Myers Cafe Velo 0:28:17.80
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:28:59.20
3 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:29:37.50
4 Kathleen Allen Old School Racing 0:29:39.50
5 Katie Whidden Naked Women's Racing 0:29:54.00
6 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:29:59.10
7 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:30:03.80 Teammate Top 5: Katie Whidden
8 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:30:41.90
9 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport 0:31:41.10
10 Laura Vance 0:32:47.30
11 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:32:50.90 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
12 Sarah James 0:35:34.60
13 Laurie Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:03.10 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
14 Kathryn Mcmurdo thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:18.70 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:27:08.40
2 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:11.40 Teammate Win: Jennifer Schumm
3 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:29:39.20
4 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:28:43.70
5 Catherine Johnson 0:29:36.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3