Log In
 
 
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT • Feb 15 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing
2 Phil Carlson Bike Lab
3 James Engle OutRival Racing
4 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Marcos Ferreyra
7 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
8 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
9 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
10 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
11 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
12 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
13 John Jordan McKinney Velo Club
14 Brad Boulton TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15 Rogan Prachyl Dallas BIke Works
16 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
17 Derek Wolfe
18 Paul Campo Team Prologue
19 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
21 Albert Sweany TBi - Dedicated Race Team
22 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
23 Marc Hamel
24 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
25 Bill Viering MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
26 Carey Allen Tuneros Racing Team
27 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
28 Nathan Scaggs MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
29 Carlos Salas MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
30 Kenneth Prine Northwest Cycling Club
31 Roy Griffith MBBC Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Kellogg
32 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
33 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
34 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team
35 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
36 Brent Sears Team Bicycles Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
2 William martin ?
3 Mark Saroni
4 Wayne Strohman EVOKE Racing
5 Ianrey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling Team
6 Paul Abel
7 Mark Baerd
8 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
9 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
10 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
11 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ianrey Amuan
12 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
13 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing Team
14 Art Huff Walmart Cycling Team
15 Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
18 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
19 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
21 Charles Mills Mirage
22 Davis Dombrowski Rock Fitness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ianrey Amuan
23 Chris Holcomb Team Kordestani
24 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
25 Beau Lee DNA Racing
26 Michael Bohn PACC
27 Heath Deal Walmart Cycling Team
28 Hans Wright Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Christopher Podzemny
30 Bryan Roberts TBi - Dedicated Race Team
31 Christopher Dauwe Dallas BIke Works
32 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
33 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
34 Bill Sowers Walmart Cycling Team
35 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
36 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team
37 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
38 Russell Terry
39 Curtis George Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
40 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
41 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
42 Tom Warren A Bloc
43 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Wayne Strohman
44 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
45 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
46 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
47 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
48 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
49 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
50 Patrick Shahan
51 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
52 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Wayne Strohman
53 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
54 Kyle Springer Team Velocity Bike Shop
55 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
56 Timothy Silva TBi - Dedicated Race Team
57 Chad Cloud Team Bicycles inc
58 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
59 Wayne Edgar EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Wayne Strohman
60 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
61 Daniel Burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
62 Luis Gomez Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
63 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team
64 Michael Neinast Dark Horse Racing
65 Ricardo Martinez Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
66 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing
67 Eduardo Wilkinson Dark Horse Racing
68 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
69 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Reed Baylor University
2 Vitor Zucco schizzi BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
3 Marcelo Garza Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Brent Poulsen Velo Gold Racing
6 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
7 David Ross Shred Monster
8 Kyle Swanson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Calvin Valdez
10 Preston Glace 787 Racing
11 Gary Deserrano BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
12 Greg Gibbs BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
13 Greg Clark Revoluzione Racing
14 Alex Joseph
15 Todd Mann
16 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
17 Jobe Rodgers Team Velocity Bike Shop
18 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
19 Jeffrey Waller BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
20 James Baucum West Texas A & M University
21 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
22 Nathaniel Goodell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23 William Bonnette Revoluzione Racing
24 Keita Nishiyama Baylor University Teammate Win: Brady Reed
25 Lawrence Ocampo Northwest Cycling Club
26 Kevin Goins Revoluzione Racing
27 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club
28 Diren Singhe BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
29 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club
30 Ryan Raeke Hotter'N Hell Hundred
31 Zoran Smaic BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
32 Chris Degenaars PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Hinton
2 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
4 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
5 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
6 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
7 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
8 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
9 Albert Nava Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
10 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
2 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
3 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing Teammate Win: Derek Cooley
4 David Richardson River City Market Racing
5 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing Teammate Win: Derek Cooley
6 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing Teammate Win: Derek Cooley
8 Ian Hampton Bike Barn Texas
9 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing Teammate Win: Derek Cooley
10 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
11 Willem Van der gryp BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
12 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
13 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
14 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
15 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
16 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
17 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
18 Heath Lambert BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
19 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
20 Scott Dalhover BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
21 Jeffrey Burnett Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing Teammate Win: Derek Cooley
22 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
23 Shawn Jantzen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A Bloc
2 Al Kline A Bloc Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
3 Michael Ereli A Bloc Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
4 Stanton Kruse Mad Duck Racing
5 Rick Beckman A Bloc Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
6 Ken Rees ThinkFinance Racing
7 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
8 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Gregg Goodwin TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
11 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Christopher Buttine PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
14 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
15 Dallas Koeppe Dark Horse Racing
16 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
17 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
18 Jeffery Scherer TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Ronne Wood
20 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
21 Mike Reade Arlington Velo Club
22 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
23 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
24 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
26 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
27 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club
28 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
29 David Parks Mirage
30 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
31 Chris Olson
32 Wally Wilkins Northwest Cycling Club
33 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing
34 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix
35 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristian House
2 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
3 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing
4 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
5 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
6 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
7 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing
8 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
10 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
13 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
15 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
16 Evan East Hincapie Cycling
17 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
18 Ricky Randall DNA Racing
19 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
20 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
21 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
22 Lucas Wardein Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
23 Squire Lawrence Dark Horse Racing
24 Matt Brady Dark Horse Racing
25 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
26 Steve Dodge Dark Horse Racing
27 Kolt B bates PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club
29 Said Assali Shama Cycles
30 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
31 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
32 Derek Wilkerson ELBOWZ Racing
33 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
34 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
35 Michael Lalla ELBOWZ Racing
36 Gerald Drummond Dark Horse Racing
37 Brice Jones Walmart Cycling Team
38 Joey Mesa EVOKE Racing
39 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
40 Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing
41 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
42 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Dark Horse Racing
43 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
44 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
45 Dan Ronan Dark Horse Racing
46 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
47 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team
48 Brian Parks EVOKE Racing
49 Adam Biwan Watt Posse
50 John Murazak Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
51 Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred
52 James Day Shred Monster
53 Ryan Godfrey Dark Horse Racing
54 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
2 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
4 Christie Tracy Team ALS
5 Karla Gendler
6 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
7 Karla Oneal Northwest Cycling Club
8 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
9 Shannon Moak FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
10 Wendy Hazelwood Rockwall Cycling Teammate Win: Tracy Christenson
11 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
12 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
13 April Wright ThinkFinance Racing
14 Melissa Rodriguez Rockwall Cycling Teammate Win: Tracy Christenson
15 Katelyn Dittmann R & M
16 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
17 Lauren Lewis Shama Cycles
18 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
19 Katrin Tucker Rockwall Cycling Teammate Win: Tracy Christenson
20 Megan Tuckermoon Rockwall Cycling Teammate Win: Tracy Christenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Lambert BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
2 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling
3 ? Kathleen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
5 Karensam Bolen BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Win: Jeanne Lambert
6 Susan Alger Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Kathy Weldon Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Darci Scott
8 Chrissy Fox Dark Horse Racing
9 Carmen Hampton Bike Barn Texas
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
2 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
3 Catherine Moore Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
4 Andrea Thomas PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
6 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
7 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage Teammate Top 5: Kim Jennings
8 Allison Atkinson Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
9 Daniela Ochoa PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
10 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
11 Caryn Montague PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
12 Ashley Weaver Hotter'N Hell Hundred
13 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1