Log In
 
 
Herbalife Crank Arm Maui Jim Team MS Criterium Series • Mar 11 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
3 John Adams Cycletherapy
4 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
5 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
6 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
7 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Alan Starnes
8 Daryl Rains Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Alan Starnes
10 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes
11 Sean Holland Spoke Cycles
12 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Alan Starnes
13 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
14 Chris Woods
15 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcnees
16 James Allen CatUp Coaching
17 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
18 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Phillip Jackson
20 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Alan Starnes
21 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Phillip Jackson
22 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
23 Robert Land TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
24 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
25 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
26 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
27 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
28 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
29 Dariusz Tyborowski Herbalife
30 Stephen Kefer E3 Cycling Team
31 Patrick Rimron
32 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
33 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
34 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
35 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
2 Stephen Willis E3 Cycling Team
3 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
4 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
5 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
6 Carlos Flores
7 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
8 Bruce Stauffer Cycleworks
9 Jim H Herbalife
10 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
11 ? Mark
12 Brad Henry
13 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
15 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
17 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
18 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Patrick Rimron
20 Scott Bowman
21 Dan Bradley
22 Sean Holland Spoke Cycles
23 Chris Enloe
24 Larry Gibson The Generals
25 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
26 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
27 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University
28 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club
29 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
30 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy Vo Max
3 Mark Hekman Mock Orange Bikes
4 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
5 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy Vo Max
7 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
8 Daryl Rains Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
10 James Allen CatUp Coaching
11 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
12 John Adams Cycletherapy
13 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
14 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
15 Dariusz Tyborowski Herbalife
16 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
17 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
18 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Duval
19 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
20 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Duval
21 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
22 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
23 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
24 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
25 Stephen Kefer E3 Cycling Team
26 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
2 Sandy Barnes Cycletherapy
3 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
Finishers: Cat 4: 3