Log In
 
 
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 • Mar 15 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:07:02
2 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:07:02
3 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:07:12
1
4 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:07:12
2
5 Josh Rovner CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:07:12
3
6 Brian Crosby CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:12
4
7 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 2:07:12
5
8 Ted Culotta EXPOWHEELMEN 2:07:12
6
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:07:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Josh Rovner
10 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 2:07:12
8
11 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:07:12
9
12 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:07:12
10
13 Fred David CRCA/E2VALUE 2:07:12
11
14 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:07:12
12
Teammate Top 5: Josh Rovner
15 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 2:07:12
13
16 Henry Chan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:07:12
14
17 Mathew Street CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:07:12
15
18 John Kane RUUD RACING/TVC 2:07:12
16
19 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:07:12
17
20 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:07:12
18
21 Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:07:12
19
22 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:07:12
20
23 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM P/B VO MAX 2:07:12
21
24 Richard Scudney CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:07:12
22
Teammate Top 5: Josh Rovner
25 Alec Rudd 2:07:12
23
26 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 2:07:12
24
27 Andrew Piper M3 RACING 2:07:12
25
28 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 2:07:12
26
29 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:07:12
27
30 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:12
28
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
31 Brendan Mclaughlin VELOCITE 2:07:12
29
32 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:07:12
30
33 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:07:12
31
34 Mark Shea EXPOWHEELMEN 2:07:12
32
35 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 2:07:12
33
36 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:12
34
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
37 Christian Whitney CANNIBAL VELO CLUB 2:07:12
35
38 Gregg Salisbury 2:07:12
36
39 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:07:12
37
40 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:07:12
38
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
41 Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:07:12
39
Teammate Top 5: John Malcolmson
42 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM JUNIORS 2:07:35
43 Alex Sanborn CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:07:35
44 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:09:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
45 Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:10:00
Off The Back
46 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY 2:10:09
Off The Back
47 Alyosha Smolarski W&D RACING / NYC VELO / CRCA 2:11:10
Off The Back
48 Michael Halstead FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 2:11:53
Off The Back
49 Dennis Williams PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 2:11:53
Off The Back
50 Emma White 2:13:31
Off The Back
51 Ryan Conley CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:13:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
52 Aimee Layton CRCA/CITYMDCYCLING 2:13:52
Off The Back
53 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/CITYMD RACING 2:14:15
Off The Back
54 Charles Altchek CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:14:15
Off The Back
55 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 2:16:26
Off The Back
56 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 RACING 2:30:02
Off The Back
57 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CITYMD RACING 2:46:20
Off The Back
58 Shane Ferro CRCA / ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE C 2:46:20
Off The Back
59 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CITYMD RACING 2:46:20
Off The Back
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD RACING/TVC
DNF Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
DNF Steve Sloan CNYC-UDDER BALM
DNF Braedan Weller NEW ENGLAND SPECIALITY SPORTS
DNF Aaron Blum KISSENA CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: John Malcolmson
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schwartz FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 1:41:09
1
2 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP 1:41:09
2
3 Thomas Conti CRCA\TBWA\LMT CYCLING 1:41:09
3
4 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPIN 1:41:09
4
5 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPOR 1:41:09
5
6 David Hall THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:41:09
6
7 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING SOMMERVILLE SPOR 1:41:09
7
Teammate Top 5: David Torres
8 Alan Finder 1:41:09
8
9 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 1:41:09
9
10 Ryan Fisher THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:41:09
10
11 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:41:09
11
12 David Bailey TEAM DANBURY AUDI 1:41:09
12
13 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:41:09
13
14 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:41:09
14
15 Jason Candee BCA/LINEN 1:41:09
15
16 Greg Mills TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:41:09
16
17 Will Carroll E2VALUE 1:41:09
17
18 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 1:41:09
18
19 Matthew Upton CRCA\TBWA\LMT CYCLING 1:41:09
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
20 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/SCC 1:41:09
20
21 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 1:41:09
21
22 Josh Molinari TEAM 2 CYCLE 1:41:09
22
23 Mark Steffen KING KOG 1:41:09
23
24 Thomas Evelein CCAP JUNIOR TEAM 1:41:09
24
25 Nathaniel Molinari 1:41:09
25
26 Robert Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:41:09
26
27 Jeb Fowler LINEN 1:41:09
27
28 Alexis Kraft ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES 1:41:09
28
29 Seth Holmes THE 5TH FLOOR 1:41:09
29
30 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:41:09
30
31 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI 1:41:09
31
32 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:41:09
32
33 William Johnson KINGKOG/ROSKO 1:41:09
33
34 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:41:09
34
35 Justin Strauss CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:41:09
35
36 Gabriel Sturges IDIOMATIC LANGUAGE SERVICES LLC 1:41:09
36
37 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:41:09
37
38 Michael Theesfeld ALLEZ ENDURANCE/SKRATCH LABS 1:41:09
38
39 Kevin Williams 1:41:09
39
40 Tj Oconnor CBRC 1:41:09
40
41 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:41:09
41
42 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI 1:41:09
42
43 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT CYCLING 1:41:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
44 John Vail TEAM VELO 5 1:41:56
Off The Back
45 David Fine CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI 1:42:01
Off The Back
46 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:42:16
Off The Back
47 Nick Sabatelli CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:42:16
Off The Back
48 Michael Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:51:23
Off The Back
49 Jeff Ballard TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:51:23
Off The Back
50 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:54:38
Off The Back
51 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:55:58
Off The Back
52 Thomas Gordon 1:55:58
Off The Back
53 Jim Annunziato PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:55:58
Off The Back
54 David Porter 1:57:20
Off The Back
55 Daniel O'hare 1:57:41
Off The Back
56 Ed Decker CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:00:30
Off The Back
57 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:00:45
Off The Back
DNF John Baker BLACK KEY BULLS
DNF Jeffrey Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
DNF Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
DNF Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
DNF Ron Molinari TEAM 2 CYCLING
DNF Daniel Moon BCA LINEN
DNF James Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colden Kimber 1:12:05
1
2 Gerard Wise 1:12:05
2
3 Doug Gamble HBC RACING 1:12:05
3
4 Edward Blank NEBC PB CYLELOFT 1:12:05
4
5 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:12:05
5
6 Peter Sharp 1:12:05
6
7 Derick Gilmour 1:12:05
7
8 Charles Hayward 1:12:05
8
9 Dan Gaffney M3 RACING 1:12:05
9
10 Woody Baum CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:12:05
10
11 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:12:05
11
12 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 1:12:05
12
13 Kurt Mason HRRT 1:12:05
13
14 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:12:05
14
15 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:12:05
15
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Keene
16 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:12:05
16
17 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 1:12:05
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Keene
18 Lisa Berger NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 1:12:05
18
Teammate Top 5: Edward Blank
19 Adam Jacobson 1:14:31
Off The Back
20 Tim Stevens CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:18:17
Off The Back
21 Alexander Chrystall 3M RACING 1:21:06
Off The Back
22 Jack Gaffney M3 RACING 1:21:22
Off The Back
23 Tim Riley MVBC - MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:23:52
Off The Back
24 Christian Norvold M3 RACING 1:23:52
Off The Back
25 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORN 1:24:23
Off The Back
26 Brandon Tibbitts 1:24:31
Off The Back
27 Tyler Bertram PACELINE 1:24:47
Off The Back
28 Daniel Szallai T-TOWN EXPRESS 1:26:10
Off The Back
29 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 1:30:28
Off The Back
30 Julian Poczatek HRRT 1:44:52
Off The Back
31 Howard Kohn 1:53:14
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Maille HRRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM 2:24:51
Off The Front
2 Paul Lynch BMC DEVELOPMENT 2:24:55
Off The Front
3 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:24:55
Off The Front
4 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:24:55
Off The Front
5 Timothy Ahearn CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:24:55
Off The Front
6 John Harris AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B THE CCAP 2:26:00
Off The Front
7 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:26:22
1
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
8 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:26:22
2
9 Sean Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 2:26:22
3
10 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:26:22
4
11 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:26:22
5
12 Kevin Molloy CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
6
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
13 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:26:22
7
14 Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 2:26:22
8
15 Evan Murphy CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:26:22
9
16 David Hildebrand AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 2:26:22
10
17 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:26:22
11
18 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
12
19 Karl Rahn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
13
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
20 Sam Rosenholtz GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:26:22
14
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
21 Brian Suto CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:26:22
15
22 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 2:26:22
16
23 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:26:22
17
24 Joseph Orgera RICHMONDREMODEL 2:26:22
18
25 Bruce Beauharnois FARM TEAM ELITE 2:26:22
19
26 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:26:22
20
27 Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN 2:26:22
21
28 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 2:26:22
22
29 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
23
30 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:26:22
24
31 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 2:26:22
25
32 David Hoyle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:26:22
26
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
33 Connor Walsh CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO- 2:26:22
27
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
34 Ashley s Doane CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:26:22
28
35 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:26:22
29
36 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:26:22
30
37 Roger Montes BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 2:26:22
31
38 Ian Whaley CONNECTICUT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PRO 2:26:22
32
39 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:26:22
33
40 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:26:22
34
41 James Stevens CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
35
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
42 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:26:22
36
43 Sam Morkal williams CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:26:22
37
44 Unknown Rider 2:26:22
38
45 Eui Lee CRCA 2:26:22
39
46 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM 2:26:22
40
47 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:26:22
41
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
48 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:26:22
42
49 Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:26:22
43
50 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:26:22
44
51 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:26:22
45
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
52 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:26:22
46
53 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 2:27:56
Off The Back
54 Jd Gauthier BRICKWELL CYCLING 2:27:56
Off The Back
55 Leslie Lupien ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:28:24
Off The Back
56 Paul Byron FARMTEAM ELITE 2:29:28
Off The Back
57 Graham Macbeth CRCA / SETANTA 2:34:40
Off The Back
58 David Bertram PACELINE SPORTS 2:34:40
Off The Back
59 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:36:45
Off The Back
60 Meredith Uhl FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2:37:50
Off The Back
61 Raquel Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:44:10
Off The Back
62 Derek Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:48:05
Off The Back
63 John Minturn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
64 Phil Penman CRCA/ THE WEATHER CHANNEL
Off The Back
DNF Peter Bell ENGVT - UNTAPPED Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
DNF Patty Buerkle ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - UNTAPPED Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/SIX-CYCLE RK&O
DNF Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UNTAPPED Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNELL VENTURE PA
DNF Nancy Labbe-giguere QUADCYCLES
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
DNF Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA / SIXCYCLE-RK&O
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Adam St germain ENGVT - UNTAPPED Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
DNF Kerrin Strevell FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
DNF Eric Gutbier CLINTON CC
DNF Mike Burriss 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS
DNF Philip Beliveau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF
DNF Andy Officer BLACK TIE SPORTS
DNF Ben Liang ENGVT - UNTAPPED Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
Starters:87 Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 52   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6